Other lots by Vereycken
-
#234Ed. Vereycken‘Zomers natuurlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Summer Nature Landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Ed. Vereycken.No longer availableDim. 60/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69Ed. Vereycken‘Lichtaart’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend en gedateerd 1960.
‘Lichtaart’, oil on panel. Signed; Vereycken, 1960.No longer availableDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Similar lots by type
-
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#204Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#161Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#184Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.
A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.No longer availableDim. L. 60 cm, 1115 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#417Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#471Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.
A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#620Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.
A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#550‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#105Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#639Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.
A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#515Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#60Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt wit-en geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt white and yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#312Jef Moens‘Galloperende paarden’/ Olieverf op paneel. Een art-brut schilderij, getekend; Jef Moens.
'Galloping horses', oil on panel. An Art Brut painting, signed; Jef Moens.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met een diamant van +- 1
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a diamond of approximately 1 carat.No longer availableDim. 2,15 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#139‘Koeien melken aan de waterkant’, olieverf op ovaal bolvormig paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, getekend; Kuomil.
‘Milking cows by the waterside’, oil on oval convex panel. From the 19th century, signed; Kuomil.No longer availableDim. 40/50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#464Een 19e eeuwse barokke-stijl spiegel, met moderne patina.
A 19th-century Baroque-style mirror, with a modern patina.No longer availableDim. 154 x 104 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#379Een grote Chinese cilindervaas met blauw op wit decor van een paleis aan het water.
A large Chinese cylindrical vase with blue on white decoration of a palace by the water.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#273EsteEen Italiaans porseleinen cache-pot naar een ontwerp van Piero Fornasetti, gemerkt Este.
An Italian porcelain cache-pot designed by Piero Fornasetti, marked Este.No longer availableDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#45Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos geslepen kristallen vaas, met adelaar en markering ‘N’. Onderaan gemerkt.
A colorless cut crystal vase, with an eagle and marking 'N'. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#393Steiff, GermanyVijf pluchen knuffels waarvan twee zebra’s en drie giraffen, op één giraf na allen gemerkt Steiff.
Five plush cuddly toys, two of which are zebras and three are giraffes, all marked Steiff except for one giraffe.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#499J. Van Steen“Bloemenstilleven in porseleinen vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life in porcelain vase." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#162‘Vieux Moulin a Huldenberg’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend W. Roelofs.
'Old Mill in Huldenberg', oil on panel. Signed W. Roelofs.No longer availableDim. 44/61 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#423Lievore Altherr Molina ArperPeriod: 2000Zes design stoelen, Arper Catifa 46, zwart-witte zit en verchroomd metalen onderstel.
Six design chairs, Arper Catifa 46, black and white seat with chromed metal base.No longer availableDim. 80 x 56 x 50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350

