Other lots by Laagland
-
#264Ludo Laagland‘Moeder en kind’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Ludo Laagland.
'Mother and child', oil on panel. Signed; Ludo Laagland.No longer availableDim. 40/30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#344Ludo Laagland‘Winterlandschap’. Olieverf op paneel. Getekend.
'Winter Landscape', oil on panel. Signed; Ludo Laagland.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Similar lots by type
-
#515Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vijf koperen haakjes, waaraan vijf diverse koperen waterketels en koffiepotten. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with five copper hooks, holding five various copper kettles and coffee pots. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#105Een klassiek beeld van composiet, met twee lezend kinderen.
A classical composite sculpture of two reading children.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#204Germaine BrusPeriod: °1915“Staand naakt” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘79.
"Reclining nude" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '79.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#615Een sobere zuil van wit marmer en albast.
A simple column of white marble and alabaster.No longer availableDim. H. 112 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#637Een serie van zes gekleurde en geslepen sorbetglazen en een serie van zes grote wijnglazen van geslepen kristal in divere kleuren
A series of six colored and cut sorbet glasses, and a series of six large wine glasses made of cut crystal in various colors.No longer availableDim. H. 21.5 & 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#620Een zuil van monochroom beige aardewerk met een reliëfdecor van personages naar de Griekse oudheid.
A monochrome beige earthenware column with a relief decoration of characters from Greek antiquity.No longer availableDim. H. 102 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#443Een tafellamp met een glas-in lood kap in de geest van Tiffany’s. Lampenvoet van glaspasta versierd met distels. Klein letsel aan de rand van de kap, door een beugel. Medio XXste eeuw.
A table lamp with a stained glass shade in the spirit of Tiffany's. Lamp base made of glass paste decorated with thistles. Minor damage to the edge of the shade, caused by a brace. Mid 20th century.No longer availableDim. H. 49 cmEstimate: € 240 / 360 -
#550‘Don Corleone’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120Estimate: € 300 / 400 -
#417Een paar kandelaars met zeven lichtpunten, gedragen door bronzen kariatiden naar de Griekse oudheid, op rood en zwart gekleurde marmer. Eén voetstuk beschadigd. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of candelabras with seven lights, carried by bronze caryatids resembling those from ancient Greek, on red and black-colored marble. One pedestal damaged. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 59 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#463Agathon Leonard“Toearegkrijger op zijn dromedaris”. Bronzen beeld met groenbruin patina. Gesigneerd.
"Tuareg warrior on his dromedary." Bronze statue with green-brown patina. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 88 cmEstimate: € 500 / 800 -
#639Een serie van tien neobarokke Rijnwijnroemers van mondgeblazen olijfgroen glas versierd met een gegraveerde druivenrank.
A series of ten neo-baroque Rhine wine glasses of mouth-blown olive-green glass decorated with an engraved grapevine.No longer availableDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#560‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#476Een paar Savonarola armstoelen van gebeeldhouwd hout. Mooi beeldhouwwerk met guirlandes en een beeldenaar van een man en een vrouw in de rugleuning. Einde XIXde eeuw.
A pair of Savonarola armchairs made of carved wood. Beautiful carving with garlands and a medallion of a man and a woman on the backrest. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H: 100cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#457Kunstcabinet van zwart hout op eik. Op zijn presenteertafel met tussenblad. Twee paneeldeuren, waarachter negen laden rond een theatertje met spiegel. Een lade in de gordel, bovenaan een klapblad met spiegel. Alles ingelegd met benen moulures. XIXde eeuw.
Art cabinet of black wood on oak. On its presentation table with intermediate shelf. Two panel doors, behind which nine drawers around a little theater with mirror. One drawer in the belt, on top a folding leaf with mirror. All inlaid with bone moldings. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 178 x 93 x 41 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#184Een grote langwerpige milieu de table van gedreven zilver. Duitse keuren, 800/1000. Messingen binnenschaal. Decor met guirlandes. Opschrift m.b.t. een jubileum in het Osterriethuis in 1911.
A large elongated centerpiece in silver. German hallmarks, 800/1000. Brass insert. Decorated with garlands. Inscription related to an anniversary at the Osterriethuis in 1911.No longer availableDim. L. 60 cm, 1115 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#391Twee fijn gebeeldhouwde palmhouten beeldjes. Het ene van Mozes, het andere van Karel de Grote (zonder handen). Neorenaissance, omstreeks 1900.
Two finely carved palm wood figurines. One of Moses, the other of Charlemagne (without hands). Neorenaissance, around 1900.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#540‘Don Corleone met roos’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend C. Wood.
'Don Corleone with Rose', oil on canvas continuing onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 140/120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#518“De Baadster”. Galvanoplastie met donkerbruin patina. Naar Charles Fraikin, met zijn handtekening d.d. 1847.
"The Bather". Galvanoplasty with dark brown patina. After Charles Fraikin, with his signature dated 1847.No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#145Frederick Remington“Rattlesnake”. Bronzen beeld met steigerend paard. Op groene marmeren sokkel. Gemerkt “Copyright by Frederik Remington.
"Rattlesnake". Bronze sculpture of a rearing horse. On green marble base. Marked "Copyright by Frederik Remington."No longer availableDim. H. 58 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#570‘Scarface met berg cocaine’. Olieverf op doek doorlopend op de lijst. Getekend; C. Wood.
'Scarface with mountain of cocaine', oil on canvas extending onto the frame. Signed; C. Wood.No longer availableDim. 110/120 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#161Joseph François Belin“V’la le Plaisir”. Bronzen beeld met bruin patina van een jonge werkvrouw met een koker met windroos over de schouder. Gesigneerd.
"V’la le Plaisir". Bronze sculpture with brown patina of a young female worker with a quiver of arrows over her shoulder. Signed.No longer availableDim. H. 47 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#433Een paar faux bambou cilindrische vazen van polychroom porselein. China, einde van de XIXde eeuw.
A pair of faux bamboo cylindrical vases of polychrome porcelain. China, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 27 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#471Een tazza van cloisonné op messing. Veelkleurige pleine page decor van pioenen op een lichtblauw veld.. Chinees werk, begin XXste eeuw.
A cloisonné on brass tazza. Multicolored floral decor of peonies on a light blue field. Chinese work, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 24,5 cm, H. 22.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600
Other lots in this auction
-
#348Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#254Een lot van vier miniaturen. Twee lijstjes met schade.
A lot of four miniatures. Two frames with damage.No longer availableDim. 8,5/7,5 - 11/10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#625Een Chinees zijden Hereke tapijt met een floraal decor.
A Chinese silk Herike carpet with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 76 x 244 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#309Disney“Pooh Bear”, een beeld van de Disney held uit kunststof, gemerkt Disney, de kersen in de linkerpoot manco.
"Pooh Bear," a plastic sculpture of the Disney character, marked Disney, missing the cherries in the left paw.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#330Twee Afrikaanse maskers, het kleine masker met koper gedecoreerd, Salampasu, Congo en een groter masker met witte accenten.
Two African masks, the small mask decorated with copper, Salampasu, Congo and a larger mask with white accents.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#538DavoEen Davo album van Belgische postzegels - Vroege 19e eeuwse zegels grotendeels aanwezig.
A Davo album of Belgian postage stamps - Early 19th-century stamps mostly present.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167Een paar bronzen girandoles met kristallen pendeloques.
A pair of bronze girandoles with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#563Een vintage tafellamp op een verchroomde metalen voet. Zilverkleurige lampenkap met een beetje schade. De fitting is voor een lamp type B-22 (bajonet).
A vintage table lamp on a chrome metal base. Silver-colored lampshade with some damage. The socket is for a B-22 (bayonet) lamp type.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#280Een kommetje van meerkleurig 18e eeuws porselein. Met een decor van guirlandes en bloemen. Niet gemerkt.
A small bowl of multi-colored 18th century porcelain. Decorated with garlands and flowers. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Een grote Chinese cilindervaas met blauw op wit decor van een paleis aan het water.
A large Chinese cylindrical vase with blue on white decoration of a palace by the water.No longer availableDim. h: 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#36Een Georgian meubeltje met klapblad.
A Georgian table with drop-leaf.No longer availableDim. 101 x 77 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#315Een lot van twee kleine hoofdjes, Chinees en Thais. Van geglazuurd aardewerk en gepatineerd brons.
A lot of two small heads, Chinese and Thai. Made of glazed earthenware and patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 5 & 6 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

