Similar lots by type
-
#70War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970
“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 55.00 €Dim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#203
“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
"Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 15cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#143Gaby De Pauw
‘Winterzicht bij nachtelijke hemel’, olieverf, getekend De Pauw.
"Winter view under a nocturnal sky", oil painting, signed by De Pauw.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 24 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#123F. Van Op Den Bosch
‘Stilleven met bloemen’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Van Op Den Bosch.
'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Van Op Den Bosch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 70 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#204Jaap Den Hollander
“Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.
"Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/40 -
#178Edw. Van Looy
“Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..
"Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#125
“Landschap met windmolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Sporen van houtworm schade.
"Landscape with Windmill." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Shows traces of woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 57cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#74
“Winterlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd, vermoedelijk “Huyghe”.
"Winter Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom, possibly "Huyghe".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 31 x 40cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#200
“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#157
“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.
"Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 x 12cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#83
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#129
“Lage Hobokenscheweg”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Lage Hobokenscheweg". A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 45 x 59cmEstimate: € 25/75 -
#112Cellestin WellecomePeriod: 1923-1986
Landschap in de Vlaamse Ardennen, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
Paysage dans les Ardennes flamandes, huile sur toile, signée.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 60 cm x b 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#212Torfs
“Veelkleurig stadszicht”. Gemengde techniek op schilderspaneel. Getekend Torfs.
"Multicolored cityscape". Mixed media on panel. Signed Torfs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#114
Een gobelin met Middeleeuws tafereel in massief eiken kader.
A tapestry with a Medieval scene in a solid oak frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 122 x 107cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#131
“Surreëel portret”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Surreal portrait". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 220.00 €Dim. 35 x 27cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#173
“Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#116
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Abstract." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 56cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#106Vincent Chenet
“Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Scène de bateau", huile sur panneau, signé et daté '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#76
“Landschap met vijver”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.
"Landscape with pond." A painting, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 39cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#71Laurent Moonens
‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#171
“Les trois vaches”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Les trois vaches." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#209
“Abstracte collage”. Een werk op board.
"Abstract collage". A work on board.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 100cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#100
‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#152
Een gepatineerd hout gesculpteerd spiegelkader met divers decor in reliëf. Made in Italy.
A patinated wooden sculpted mirror frame with various decoration in relief. Made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 62 x 32cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#87Edmond Maire
‘Ganzen hoedstertje’, gemengde techniek, getekend Edmond Maire, 1899.
'Goose herderess', mixed media, signed Edmond Maire, 1899.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. h 32 x b 17.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#37Pierre Hendrix
“Bloemenstilleven.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life.” Oil on board. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 44 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004
‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#140
“Midden-Europees stadszicht op vergulde basis.” Gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Central European city view on a gilded base." Mixed media on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#104
“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.
"Mère et enfant." Relief, techniques mixtes. Signé 'Rol'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#174
“De Klokkengieters”. Gravure.
Les fondeurs de cloches . Gravure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#165Jef Van de Gehuchte
“Stilleven met peren, penselen en ingekaderde vlinder.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Pears, Brushes, and Framed Butterfly." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#45
“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#21Bessiest(?)
“Portret van een oude dame.” Houtskool op fotopapier. Gedateerd 1924, Antwerpen. Gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an old lady." Charcoal on photo paper. Dated 1924, Antwerp. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 48x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#188
Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#11Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120