Similar lots by type
-
#167Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934
‘Naakte dame achterom kijkend’. Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"‘Nude lady looking back’. A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 19 x b 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#214
Een handbeschilderd drieluik icoon, kopie van het “Byzantine Museum”. Op hout.
A hand-painted triptych icon, a copy of the "Byzantine Museum". On wood.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 30 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#210
“A Lucky Kiss” & “Taking A Rest”. Een paar prints op papier. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.
"A Lucky Kiss" & "Taking A Rest". A pair of prints on paper. Copyright - Published by Richard Wyman & Co.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 49cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#191
Een set van 2 ovalen kaders met opa en oma met beschilderde foto’s.
A set of 2 oval frames with painted pictures of grandparents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 50 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#203
“Portret van een dame”. Een print op board, draagt signatuur onderaan.
"Portrait of a lady." A print on board, bearing a signature at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 15cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#205
“Verbotene Frucht”. Een linoleum snede plaat in kader. Draagt monogram en galerie stempel.
"Verbotene Frucht" (Forbidden Fruit). A linoleum cut plate in frame. Bears monogram and gallery stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 31cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#169Rapkin
Een kaart van België, gravure door J. Rapkin.
A map of Belgium, engraving by J. Rapkin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 x b 34 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#204Jaap Den Hollander
“Portretje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. “Kunst & Vliegwerk”. Verso gelabeld.
"Portrait." A painting, oil on canvas. "Art & Artifice." Labeled on the verso.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20/40 -
#168Armand RassenfossePeriod: 1862-1934
‘Zittend naakt’ .Een kleurenlitho van Armand Rassenfosse.
"Sitting nude". A color lithograph by Armand Rassenfosse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#212Torfs
“Veelkleurig stadszicht”. Gemengde techniek op schilderspaneel. Getekend Torfs.
"Multicolored cityscape". Mixed media on panel. Signed Torfs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#159
Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.
Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#171
“Les trois vaches”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Les trois vaches." A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 60 x 80cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#189
Een print van een Japanse aquarel met vogel op takken in bloesemtijd in faux bamboo kader.
A print of a Japanese watercolor featuring a bird on branches during blossom season in a faux bamboo frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 x b 20 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#213Guido Mariman
“Naakte blondine”. Een ets genummerd 21/60 door Guido Mariman.
"Blonde nude" - an etching numbered 21/60 by Guido Mariman.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 17,5 x b 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#162Baele
‘Deer in motion’, print op papier, draagt de naam C. Baele.
'Deer in motion', paper print, bears the name C. Baele.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#173
“Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#187
Een Chinese aquarel op papier met een bamboo bos met een vogel.
A Chinese watercolor on paper depicting a bamboo forest with a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 35 x b 50 cmEstimate: € 10/20 -
#200
“Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 24cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#188
Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#170Jef LegrandPeriod: 1906 - 2004
‘Vlaaikensgang Antwerpen’, potlood op papier, gesigneerd Jef Legrand 1981.
"Vlaaikensgang Antwerp," pencil on paper, signed Jef Legrand 1981.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27,5 x b 26 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#194Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerpen 69/160 en de Rozenhoedkaai Brugge 88/130.
A set of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerp 69/160 and the Rozenhoedkaai Bruges 88/130.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 20 x b 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#157
“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1956.
"Still life with flowers". A painting, oil on board. Illegibly signed and dated 1956 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 17 x 12cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#178Edw. Van Looy
“Open bosdeel met waterpartij”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Van Looy Edw..
"Open forest area with water feature". Oil on canvas. Signed Van Looy Edw..No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#199Imma de Sauvage
“Abstract”. Een zeefdruk op papier, e.d.a. onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1955.
"Abstract". A screenprint on paper. Signed with inscription at the bottom outside the image, dated 1955.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 29 x 32cmEstimate: € 25/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#78
“Stierenhoofd.” Pastel op papier. Draagt handtekening ‘Gard’.
"Bull's head." Pastel on paper. Bears signature 'Gard'.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#17Paul Tuerlinckx
“Golf in de zee.” Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Wave in the sea.” Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#208
“Vogelpuzzel”. Een meerkleurig werk op papier. Draagt monogram.
"Bird puzzle". A multicolored work on paper. Bears monogram.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#4Tournay
“4de Korporaal van het 2de interne korps.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1939.
"4th Corporal of the 2nd Internal Corps." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1939.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#41Paul Tuerlinckx
“Abstract met regenboogkleuren.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Abstract with rainbow colors.” Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#115Gilbert Scott Wright
‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#120Leon Ost
“Wilrijk, Geitendorp”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 5/60.
"Wilrijk, Geitendorp". A etching on paper, signed, titled and numbered 5/60 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 43 x 60cmEstimate: € 35/70 -
#88Charles Swyncop
“Dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"A village view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Estimate: € 80/120 -
#68
“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#101
“Rijhuizen bij valavond.” Olieverf op doek.
“Townhouses at nightfall.” Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cm -
#124
Een oude schoolprent, collection Rossignol, Le Port De Mer. Het glas in de kader is stuk.
An old school print, Rossignol Collection, The Seaport. The glass in the frame is broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 x b 82 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#117
“Meisje met lammetje”. Olieverf op doek.
"Girl with Lamb." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60