Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Wiskemann”.Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftevorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.
Wiskemann, Bruxelles

“Wiskemann”. Een 106-delig bestek in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt OW. Bestaande uit 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 12 visvorkjes, 12 soeplepels, 12 dessertlepels, 12 koffielepels, 12 grote messen, 12 kleine messen, 6 kreeftenvorkjes, 1 pollepel, 1 serveerklem en een 2-delig slabestek.

"Wiskemann." A 106-piece silver-plated cutlery set, marked OW. Consisting of 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 12 fish forks, 12 soup spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 12 coffee spoons, 12 large knives, 12 small knives, 6 lobster picks, 1 ladle, 1 serving tongs, and a 2-piece salad serving set.
SKU: 2708240281.
Categories: Verzilverd, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #281
Estimate: € 150 / 250
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #598

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #608

    Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.

    An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 123 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Other lots in this auction

  • #628

    Een vintage oranje-bruine stalamp met metalen arm en gecraquelleerd glazen kap.

    A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 144 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #679

    Een groot lot diverse bierglazen.

    A large lot of various beer glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #570

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.64 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,89 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #168

    “Navicella Nuragica”. Een bronzen beeld van een Nuraghische boot, bodemvondst, vermoedelijk Sardinië.

    "Navicella Nuragica". A bronze sculpture of a Nuragic boat, found at the bottom, presumably from Sardinia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #191

    Een metalen Cabasset Italiaanse Helm (16de eeuw).

    A metal Cabasset Italian Helmet (16th century).
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 1400 / 1600
  • #638

    Een bronzen beeldhouwwerk van een menselijk hoofd, mogelijk in Afrikaanse tribale kunststijl. Geen zichtbare merktekens of datering.

    A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #743

    Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.

    A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #413

    Een Burundese rituele enkelbel met band uit dierenhuid.

    A Burundian ritual ankle bell with animal skin strap.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #6

    Een ovalen kastje in marqueterie en koperen details.

    An oval cabinet in marquetry with copper details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 43 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #432

    “De baai van Napels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek achter glas, gesigneerd Marino.

    "The Bay of Naples", a painting, oil on canvas behind glass, signed Marino.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #528

    Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.

    A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More