Other lots in this auction
-
#81
‘Naakte jonge dame’, gemengde techniek, onduidelijk gesigneerd.
"‘Naked young lady’, mixed media, unclearly signed."No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 29 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#23Theo Melens
“Bezoekers voor een diner”. Een aarderwerken paneel. Gesigneerd “TM”. Circa 1960.
“Visitors for dinner”. An earthenware panel. Signed "TM". Circa 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120/190 -
#128
Een decoratieve Rolls Royce spiegel met afbeelding model Silver Ghost 1909.
A decorative Rolls Royce mirror featuring a picture of the Silver Ghost 1909 model.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 2.00 €Estimate: € 15/30 -
#97Jan Govaerts
“Peperstraatje te Rupelmonde.” Olieverf op board. Gedateerd 1964. Gesigneerd.
“Peperstraatje in Rupelmonde.” Oil on board. Dated 1964. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 50 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#159
Een lot van 4 moderne grafische werken door verschillende kunstenaars allen in eenzelfde kader waarvan 1 met gebarsten glas.
Lot of 4 modern graphic works by different artists, all in the same frame, one with cracked glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#188
Een print naar een aquarel met Canadese ganzen.
A print of a watercolor featuring Canadian geese.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#175
Een bloemenstilleven. Olieverf op doek.
Still life with flowers. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25/40 -
#47Van Den Broeck
“Boerenleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Farm life”. A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 25cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#45
“Nova Antquae Flandria.” Kaart van Vlaanderen door ‘D. Auberto Mireo’. 18de eeuws.
"Nova Antiqua Flandria." Map of Flanders by 'D. Aubertus Mireus'. 18th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 31 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120/140 -
#129
“Lage Hobokenscheweg”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Lage Hobokenscheweg". A painting, oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 45 x 59cmEstimate: € 25/75 -
#25E. Doorenbos
“Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.
"Vue village". Huile sur toile. Signée et datée ‘75.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#95G. Wauters
“Bloemstilleven in steengoeden kruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Flower still life in stoneware jug.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/100