Similar lots by type
-
#580Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#192A. Honig“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.
“Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.No longer availableDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#252Herman Verbaert‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.
'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#509José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#254Herman Verbaert‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.
'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#354‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#653Een modern gevormde vaas in fumé glas.
A modern shaped vase in smoked glass.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#432Een Japanse houtsnede van een Kimono Ontwerp.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kimono Design.No longer availableDim. 25 x 37 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#529Een bolvormige hanglantaarn met messing gesculpteerd frame.
A spherical hanging lantern with brass sculpted frame.No longer availableDim. 55 x 40cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#377Een set van 2 ‘trench-art’ obussen met gegraveerde Chinese bloemenvazen, onderaan gesigneerd.
A set of 2 'trench-art' shells with engraved Chinese flower vases, signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#493Een beeld bronzen van een gespierd paard op marmeren sokkel, naar Botero.
A bronze sculpture of a muscular horse on a marble base, after Botero.No longer availableDim. 32 x 34 x 17 cmEstimate: € 280 / 350 -
#691Een Afrikaans lemen vruchtbaarheidsbeeld voorstellend een naakte vrouw.
An African limestone fertillity statue representing a nude woman.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#482Salvador Dali“Paarden”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 1/250 buiten de plaat.
"Horses". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 1/250 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#56Een Engels mahoniehouten lectuur opbergkast met 4 uitklapbare compartimenten.
An English mahogany magazine storage cabinet with 4 folding compartments.No longer availableDim. 92 x 50 x 28cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#221Een analoog professioneel fototoestel Mamiyaflex C2 met 2 Seikosha-s lenzen.
An analogue professional camera Mamiyaflex C2 with 2 Seikosha-s lenses.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#259Laurent Moonens‘Dor heidezicht met bomen’, olieverf op paneel, rechtsonder gesigneerd.
'Bare heathland view with trees', oil on panel, signed lower right.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#4H. Bettens“Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.
"Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#419Keno TadamasaEen Japanse houtsnede van een Kabuki acteur. Gepubliceerd door Shokokusha. Gedateerd 1950.
A Japanese woodblock print of a Kabuki actor. Published by Shokokusha. Dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 36,5 x 25 cm

