Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.

'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.
Dim. h 51 x b 72 cm
SKU: 2706230504.
Category: Aquarel.
Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00
Catalogue #504
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #254
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Zicht op een Ardeens dorp’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met plaatsnaam Mazée lez Couvin.

    'View of an Ardennes village', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with place name Mazée lez Couvin.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #252
    Herman Verbaert

    ‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.

    'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28 x b 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509
    José Van Gucht
    Period: 1913-1980

    ‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.

    'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.

    An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,73 g
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #192
    A. Honig

    “Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.

    “Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #354

    ‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.

    'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 46 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #644

    Een Zuid-Amerikaanse bajonet in lederen schede. Artilleria nacional.

    A South American bayonet in leather sheath. National Artillery.
    No longer available
    Dim. L:56cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #406

    Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.

    A hand-knotted Persian rug.
    No longer available
    Dim. 290 x 160cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #511

    Een paar blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen. Floraal patroon met schrift in het decor.

    A pair of blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded vases. Floral pattern with writing in the decor.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x Ø29cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #409

    Een modernistisch schilderij, gemengde techniek, gedateerd 1972, onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A modernist painting, mixed media, dated 1972, illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 65 x b 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #191

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #664

    Een celadonkleurige schemerlamp met kap.

    A celadon colored table lamp with shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x Ø53cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #173

    Een gemengd lot van 36 zilveren bestekdelen, allemaal gemerkt 800 of meer met een gewicht van 1725 gram.

    A mixed lot of 36 silver cutlery pieces, all marked 800 or more with a weight of 1725 grams.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #24

    Een zilveren toiletset bestaande uit drie borstels, een schoenlepel, haak en kam. Frans, gemerkt met Minerva en ruit.

    A silver toilet set consisting of three brushes, a shoehorn, hook and comb. French, marked with Minerva and diamond.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #453

    Een grote zalfpot van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van bloesems. Met houten sokkel.

    A large Chinese porcelain ointment jar with a multi-coloured decoration of blossoms. With wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 27.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #353

    Een beeldje van een Geisha in jade op houten voetje.

    A figurine of a Geisha in jade on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #61

    Een dienblad met verzilverd koffie- en theestel met enkele keuren waaronder ‘25’.

    A tray with a silver-plated coffee and tea set with several hallmarks, including '25'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #232

    ‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.

    “A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 juni 2023

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 juni van 10.00u tot 17.00u.

27 June 2023 19:00
28 June 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 June 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More