Other lots in this auction
-
#214Karel De Swerts“Ludwig van Beethoven”. Een sanguinetekening. Gesigneerd.
"Ludwig van Beethoven". A sanguine drawing. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 37 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#78Jef Sempels“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#313“Landschap”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Landscape". An oil painting on canvas, signed illegibly at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58,5 x 71,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#384A. Lepere“Rouen”. Een ets. Gesigneerd binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 7/50.
"Rouen". An etching. Signed inside and outside the plate and numbered 7/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 52 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#281“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Opschrift aan achterzijde, “V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949.”
"Forest landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Inscription on the back, "V.Put Gerard 28-6-1949."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 33cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#283Een lot van 6 sérigrafieen van verscheidene stripfiguren.
A lot of 6 serigraphs of various comic book characters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x b 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115Gilbert Scott Wright‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161“Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.
”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#9‘Stilleven met bloemenvaas en asbak’, olieverf op paneel.
'Still life with flower vase and ashtray', oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#208A.M. Weyers“Beweging”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
“Movement”. Pastel on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 27 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#196Een groot lot van 4 prints op papier met fauna en flora als thema. Diverse afmetingen.
A large lot of 4 prints on paper with a fauna and flora theme. Various sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

