Similar lots by type
-
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#214Van Vlasselaar‘Man op klompen’, krijttekening op bruin papier. Getekend.
'Man on clogs', chalk drawing on brown paper. Signed; by Vlasselaar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69/23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#231‘Venetië’, potloodtekening. Getekend; Karel van Seben, ‘59.
'Venice', pencil drawing. Signed: Karel van Seben, '59.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#182‘Herfstlandschap’, een aquarel. Getekend; M. Dethy.
'Autumn landscape', a watercolor. Signed; M. Dethy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#225Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstract compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip pen on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#569Garstin Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend; G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed; G. Cox.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#82Een Boch dekselvaas met bloemendecor en een leeuw als dekselknop.
A Boch lidded vase with floral decoration and a lion as lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#255Een lot van 4 oude glazen stolpen, toegevoegd een hoedendoos met houten stolpvoeten.
A lot of 4 old glass domes, including a hat box with wooden dome feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#122Etienne Maes‘Vissersloepen op het strand’, een impressionistisch aquarel. Getekend; E. Maes, ‘07.
'Fishing boats on the beach', an impressionistic watercolor. Signed; E. Maes, '07.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Een aardewerken beeld van een zingende vrouw, gemonogrammeerd PB.
A terracotta sculpture of a singing woman, monogrammed PB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53Een gevarieerd lot van vier opengewerkte porseleinen kommetjes met floraal motieven.
A varied lot of four openwork porcelain bowls with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 14-18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#77Een oud koperen dekselpotje gedecoreerd met guirlandes en een figuur.
An old copper lidded pot decorated with garlands and a figure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#131Willy VandersteenDe Rode Ridder, nr. 1-106. Met de blauwe kaft. 1-105 = zwart/wit, 106 = kleur.
The Red Knight, no. 1-106. With the blue cover. 1-105 = black/white, 106 = color.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#80Een schelp versierd met een hoogreliëf in caméevorm, gemonteerd als lamp. Begin XXste eeuw.
A shell decorated with high relief in cameo shape, mounted as a lamp. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#165Period: 1962‘Staand naakt’, studie in rood en zwart krijt. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Standing nude’, study in red and black chalk. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#7Een plaasteren beeld met bronspatina in religieus thema. Herstelling aan de voetjes.
A plaster statue with bronze patina in a religious theme. Repair to the feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#288Een Aziatische sculptuur van een man met een pauwenhoofdtooi.
An Asian sculpture of a man wearing a peacock headdress.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#160Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rede van Antwerpen’, ee monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr 27 uit een oplage van 100 exemplaren.
'Rede van Antwerpen', a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet. Number 27 out of an edition of 100 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

