Similar lots by type
-
#389Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921-1997“Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.
"Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#432Dordevic MiodragPeriod: 1936*“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaagn gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#312“Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.
"Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.No longer availableDim. 60 x 47 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#434“Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
"The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.No longer availableDim. 89 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#97Schuco“Elektro-Record 5555”, een vintage kunststoffen speelgoed boot op batterij, in originele doos. En “Schuco 3000”, een vintage metalen speelgoed autootje met opdraaisleutel, in originele doos.
"Elektro-Record 5555," a vintage plastic toy boat with battery operation, in original box. And "Schuco 3000," a vintage metal toy car with wind-up key, in original box.No longer availableDim. 31 & 11 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#362HJP HenreotStudie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.
Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, dated 1985.No longer availableDim. 32 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#3Simplex“Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#333Zeiss, Objektive in der Raumfahrt, een lot van 15 boekjes met elk 12 dia’s van de ruimtevaart. Boekjes 1 tem. 17 waarvan nr 11 en 12 ontbrekend.
Zeiss, Lenses in Space Travel, a lot of 15 booklets each with 12 slides of space travel. Booklets 1 to 17, with numbers 11 and 12 missing.No longer availableDim. 20 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#19Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910-2006“St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#259Alfons II Van BeurdenPeriod: 1878-1961“Oeverlandschap met bootjes en molen”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with boats and windmill." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 34 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#634Een set van vier ingekleurde staalgravures met betrekking tot Dorische, Ionische en Corinthische zuilen. Gedateerd 1891.
A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301Köhler Gama“Gama 665”, een vintage tin toy tractor met rupsbanden en aanhangwagen, in originele doos. En “A musical novelty”. Een vintage tin toy zangvogeltje, in originele doos met enige schade. 1 klauwtje aan de poot afgebroken.
"Gama 665", a vintage tin toy tractor with caterpillar tracks and trailer, in original box. And "A musical novelty". A vintage tin toy singing bird, in original box with some damage. One claw broken off the leg.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#496IsfahanEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt (groene rand).
A Persian hand-knotted carpet (green border).No longer availableDim. 445x285 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#577Een lot van 3 varia aardewerken kommetjes, bodemvondsten. 1 met enkele schilfers en 1 met diverse breukherstellingen.
A lot of 3 assorted earthenware bowls, archaeological finds. 1 with some chips and 1 with several repairs.No longer availableDim. 10 x Ø 15 & 10 x Ø 9 & 6 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#246Een Mahoniehouten ronde tafel in Empire stijl.
A mahogany round table in Empire style.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#502Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#478Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.
A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.No longer availableDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#64J. Dubois“Stilleven met meloen, druiven en mandarines.” & “Stilleven met kreeft.” Gesigneerd Dubois.
"Still life with melon, grapes, and mandarins." & "Still life with lobster." Signed Dubois.No longer availableDim. 45 x 60 cm x 2Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#623Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille noir met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase, famille noir with birds and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#161Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken kruik met gesculpteerd gelaat. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic jar with sculpted face. Peru.No longer availableDim. 28 x 18 cmEstimate: € 250 / 450 -
#584d’Artois Limoges Ancienne Fabrique RoyaleEen Frans porseleinen theeservies met vogels in het decor, bestaande uit theekan, suikerpot, melkkan, 2 kopjes met schoteltje en dienblad. 1 kopje met klein schilfertje aan de rand. Onderaan gemerkt “Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale”, gesigneerd d’Artois.
A French porcelain tea set decorated with birds, comprising teapot, sugar bowl, creamer, 2 cups with saucers, and tray. 1 cup has a small chip on the rim. Marked "Limoges Ancienne Fabrique Royale" and signed by d'Artois.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#196Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#438Een uit de Chinees gesculpteerd wierrookvat met fo-hond bovenaan, op houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese jade incense burner sculpted with a foo dog on top, on a wooden basejaNo longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#684Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80


