#60Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,53 gEstimate: € 750 / 900 -
#79‘La Piéta’, een herdoekte 19e eeuwse kopie naar Antoon Van Dijck.
#303A. DarimontAstrid en Leopold III. Twee bronzen plaquettes. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
Astrid and Leopold III. Two bronze plaques. Signed and numbered.No longer availableDim. 12x17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#188Zeven zilveren servetringen, waarvan 5 gemerkt 800, 1 gemerkt 925 en 1 niet gemerkt. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 195 gram.
#502Alfons Van MeirvennePeriod: 1932 - ....“Ijsvogel”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘93.
"Ijsvogel", a painting, oil on panel, signed and dated '93.No longer availableDim. 17 x 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#289Een groot lot van kleine Westerwald bierpullen.
A large lot of small Westerwald beer steins.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7-12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#424Perzisch handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
Persian hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 315x222 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#571Een lot bestaande uit messing: een paar kandelaars gedragen door engeltjes, een menorah, een kleine scheepslamp, een samovar, een toogbel, een vogeltje, een plaquette van Antwerpen, een olielamp, een flessenopener met heraldische leeuw. Evenals een tinnen schotel en een zakmes.
A lot consisting of: a pair of candle holders carried by angels, a menorah, a small ship lamp, a samovar, a bar bell, a fig bud, a plaque of Antwerp, an oil lamp, a bottle opener with heraldic lion. As well as a pewter dish and a pocket knife.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#584Een lot van 4 Chinese beeldjes, 3 spekstenen figuren en een quartz buffel op houten sokkeltje.
A lot of 4 Chinese figurines, 3 soapstone figures, and a quartz buffalo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#294A. Geudens“Melaan”. Gravure op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Canal. Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate."No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#341Een kraagvaas van blauw-wit geglazuurd porselein. Met een decor van bloesems en de symbolen voor een lang leven. Niet gemerkt, met haarlijnen in de basis.
A collar vase made of blue and white glazed porcelain. Decorated with blossoms and symbols for a long life. Not marked, with hairline cracks in the base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A solid oak bench/side table, with storage compartment and folding backrest.No longer availableDim. H 93, B 91, D 48 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75