Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zeezicht met meeuwen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

“Zeezicht met meeuwen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

"Seascape with seagulls". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. 33,5 x 25,5 cm
SKU: 1811240027.
Categories: Aquarel, Online Only schilderijen, Papier, Schilderij.
Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00
Catalogue #27
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #183
    H. van Kelst

    “Naoorlogs straatbeeld”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Post-war street scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #184
    G. Wolfaert

    “Oudstrijder”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd. Monogram “G.W.”.

    "Veteran". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom. Monogram "G.W.".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #128

    “Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #2

    Een lot van oude foto’s en postkaarten, hoofdzakelijk Duitsland.

    A lot of old photos and postcards, mainly from Germany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #35

    “De slag bij Lagos”. Een kleurenlitho op papier.

    "The Battle of Lagos." A color lithograph on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 60
  • #127

    “Bosgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 44 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #139

    “Gestilleerde watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 x 32 cm
  • #240

    Een lot van 2 oude oorlogskranten; “Liller kriegszeitung, 20 apr 1917” & “Der Champagne-Kamerad, 31 dec 1916”.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #30

    “Antwerpen grondplan”. Een houtgravure op papier, 19e eeuw, handgekleurd.

    "Antwerp city map". A wood engraving on paper, 19th century, hand-colored.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #132

    “Organisch abstract”. Een print op zijde. Onderaan gesigneerd “Rose Anne”.

    "Organic abstract." A print on silk. Signed at the bottom "Rose Anne."
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 77 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242

    Een lot van 3 Duitse bankbiljetten bestaande uit Zehn, Zwanzig en Hundert millionen Mark.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 8 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #136

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162

    Een lot van 2 schilderijen, de ene met éénhoorns, de andere met pauwen. Beide olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    A lot of 2 paintings, one with unicorns, the other with peacocks. Both oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 78 x 106 en 87 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #26

    “Rubenshuis”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 111/150.

    "Rubenshuis". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 111/150 outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #101
    D. Desmedt

    “De val van Ikaros”. Een houtdruk op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 19/50. Verso getiteld, beschreven en gesigneerd.

    "The fall of Icarus". A woodcut on paper. Signed and numbered 19/50 at the bottom outside the plate. Titled, described, and signed on the verso.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #114

    “Landschap met bomenrij”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "Landscape with Row of Trees." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 77 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #102
    J. Decock

    “Gestileerd landschap”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Stylized landscape". A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #71

    Een affiche van het 4de internationaal postzegelsalon, september 1980 te Namen. Met een art-nouveau afbeelding met monogram M.D.

    A poster from the 4th International Stamp Fair, September 1980 in Namur. Featuring an Art Nouveau image with monogram M.D.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 61 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #281

    “Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.

    “Artillery”. Print on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #28
    René Van Eyndhoven
    Period: 1934-2019

    “Boslandschap in winter” & “Stilleven met ketel en noten”. Een lot van schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Forest landscape in winter" & "Still life with kettle and nuts". A lot of paintings, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #106

    “Winters dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd F. Bruin.

    "Winter village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed F. Bruin.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #24

    “Antwerpen en Brugge”. Een lot van 2 kleurenlitho’s op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 27/350 & 167/350.

    "Antwerp and Bruges". A lot of 2 color lithographs on paper. Signed and numbered 27/350 & 167/350 at the bottom outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 21 & 22 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #20
    Emiel De Lentdecker
    Period: 1901-1990

    “Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Havenzicht." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28,5 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #143

    “Interieur”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, links onder gesigneerd.

    "Interior", a painting, oil on panel, signed lower left.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Other lots in this auction

  • #265

    Een schelp met kleurrijk parelmoer.

    A shell with colorful mother-of-pearl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 15
  • #133

    Een vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in lederen tasje.

    A vintage camera; Afga Billy Record II in leather case.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #198

    Een beeld van een meisje in composietsteen.

    A statue of a girl in composite stone.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #228

    Een antiek porseleinen beeldje van 2 paarden, genummerd.

    An antique porcelain figurine of 2 horses, numbered.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 13.5 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #44
    Murano

    Een clown met trompet in Murano glaspasta.

    A clown with trumpet in Murano glass paste.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #49

    Een vintage zwart croco lederen handtas.

    A vintage black crocodile leather handbag.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #81

    Een houten notenkraker in de traditionele vorm van een soldaat.

    A wooden nutcracker in the traditional form of a soldier.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 53,5 cm
  • #105

    “Naakte man, gespierd”, een kleurdruk op papier, naar Hans Erni.

    "Naked man, muscular," a color print on paper, after Hans Erni.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #235

    Een lot kunstglas, waaronder een schaaltje met blauw en groen, gesigneerd Max Verboeket, Maastricht. Een blauw kommetje van Costa Boda en een potje rood in de massa.

    A lot of art glass, including a dish in blue and green, signed by Max Verboeket, Maastricht. A blue bowl by Costa Boda and a red jam pot.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12, 6, 8,5 cm
  • #195
    KLM Bols

    Een lot van 5 Amsterdamse huisjes in blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, uitgegeven door Bols als jeneverflesjes voor KLM, allen nog met waszegel.

    A lot of 5 Amsterdam houses in blue and white Delft earthenware, issued by Bols as gin bottles for KLM, all still sealed with wax.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #70
    Jean Graton

    “Michel Vaillant”. Een lot van 4 Franstalige hardcover strips, “Rodéo sur 9 roues”, “Le pilote sans visage”, “L’intégrale 1” & “L’intégrale”.

    "Michel Vaillant". A lot of 4 hardcover comic books: "Rodeo on 9 wheels", "The Driver Without a Face", "The Complete Works 1" & "The Complete Works". French.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #167

    Een hoekschabbe in hout.

    A wooden corner shelf.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 29 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia Veiling van 18 November 2024

Op Maandag 18 Oktober wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday October 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 November 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 November 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More