Similar lots by type
-
#299Jan Baptist CoomansPeriod: 1903-1984“Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.
"Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#504“Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 44 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#122Georges Steel“Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.
"Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.No longer availableDim. 48 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#582“Mediterrane esplanade”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Mediterranean esplanade". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 37 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#292Ivan Aubrouck“Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.
"Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.No longer availableDim. 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Ria Picco-Rückert“Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.
"Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.No longer availableDim. 52 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#562P.R. Laxni“Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971
"Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.No longer availableDim. 54 x 66 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#284K. Cornet“Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#512Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.
Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.No longer availableDim. 44/53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Adèle Koekkoek“Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#129“Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.
"Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.No longer availableDim. 37 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#544“Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.No longer availableDim. 33 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302L. Coppens“Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#184Jacques Delvaux‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#554“Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#514Perez“Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.
"Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.No longer availableDim. 120 x 90 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#444Jan De Graef“Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.
"Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.No longer availableDim. 92 x 71 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#564J. Van Bergen“Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29“Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.
"The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Jacques Delvaux‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.
"Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.No longer availableDim. 45/55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#542“Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.
"Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.No longer availableDim. 34 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#102Emile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.
‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Period: 19e eeuw‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.
'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableDim. 25/20 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#442“Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
"Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."No longer availableDim. 150 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#238Antiek boekenrekje, inbegrepen een lot boeken waaronder het verzameld werk van Goethe en de Iliade.
Antique bookshelf, including a lot of books such as the complete works of Goethe and the Iliad.No longer availableDim. H 12, B 31, D 19 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#383Een lot van 4 vintage analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit: een Zenit TTL, een Zenit E, een Chinon CS en een Praktica MTL3.
A lot of 4 vintage analog cameras consisting of: a Zenit TTL, a Zenit E, a Chinon CS, and a Praktica MTL3.No longer availableDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#453Hoofdje van terracotta, op voet. Herkomst Nigeria.
Head of terracotta, on base. Origin Nigeria.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#399S. Van Gastel“Paradijsvogels”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine letsels.
"Paradise birds". Oil on canvas. Signed. Small damages.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#598“Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.
"Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.No longer availableDim. 63 x 54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#349Abstract expressionistisch schilderij. Acryl op doek, niet getekend. Afkomstig uit de collectie van Guy van den Bulcke.
Abstract expressionist painting. Acrylic on canvas, not signed. From the collection of Guy van den Bulcke.No longer availableDim. 81/65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#266Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.
Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96Een paar rijkelijke gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten stoelen. Gebogen armleuningen eindigend in hoofden, opengewerkte ruggen en voorste poten met een wielmotief en een wapenschild.
A pair of richly carved oak chairs. Curved armrests ending in faces, openwork backs, front legs with a wheel motif, and a coat of arms.No longer availableDim. H. 105 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#133Een paar messingen Louis XV kandelaars, met bloemvormige voet.
A pair of brass Louis XV candlesticks, with flower-shaped base.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#15Antieke vaisselier, massieve eik. Drie laden in de onderkast en bovenaan twee deurtjes. Messing handvatten en slotplaten.
Antique sideboard, solid oak. Three drawers in the lower part and two doors at the top. Brass handles and lock plates.No longer availableDim. H 203, B 170, D 46 cmEstimate: € 150 / 180 -
#216Royal TettauEen porseleinen servies, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, bestaande uit: 23 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 24 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 12 kopjes, 2 terrines, 3 schotels, een kom, een sauskom, een koffiepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpotje.
A porcelain dinner set, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, comprising: 23 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 24 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 tureens, 3 serving dishes, a bowl, a gravy boat, a coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#268Een tafelkleed in rood en wit, Red Star Line.
A tablecloth in red and white, Red Star Line.No longer availableDim. 115/187 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

