Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

“Zeilboot en sloep bij de oever”. Litho. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

"Sailboat and dinghy by the shore." Lithograph. Signed illegibly.
Dim. 50 x 60 cm
SKU: 2705250294.
Category: Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00
Catalogue #294
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #299
    Jan Baptist Coomans
    Period: 1903-1984

    “Boomgaard in de lente”. Litho. Gesigneerd en genummerd 67/100.

    "Orchard in Spring". Lithograph. Signed and numbered 67/100.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504

    “Twee koppen”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Two heads". Engraving. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #122
    Georges Steel

    “Portret van een jonge vrouw met hoofddoek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1984.

    "Portrait of a young woman with a headscarf." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1984.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #582

    “Mediterrane esplanade”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Mediterranean esplanade". Oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #292
    Ivan Aubrouck

    “Stadszicht met kerktoren”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1929.

    "Cityscape with church tower". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #304
    Ria Picco-Rückert

    “Staalgieterij”. Litho. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1951.

    "Foundry". Lithograph. Signed and dated 1951.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #562
    P.R. Laxni

    “Indische danseressen”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971

    "Indonesian dancers". Watercolor. Signed and dated 1971.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #284
    K. Cornet

    “Veldweg met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Field path with farmstead". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #512

    Drie drukwerken waarvan een geïllustreerde tekst en twee astrologische reproducties.

    Three printed works, one with illustrated text and two astrological reproductions.
    No longer available
    Dim. 44/53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #472
    Adèle Koekkoek

    “Vrouw bij de haard”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

    “Woman by the hearth”. Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 73 cm x 98,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #129

    “Portret van een Belgisch militair”. In ovale lijst.

    "Portrait of a Belgian soldier." In oval frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    “Pagode bij het water”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by the water". Mixed media. Signed. Japanese piece.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302
    L. Coppens

    “Bomendreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Tree driveway". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #184
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Knotwilgen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    'Willow trees'. Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #554

    “Bosvijver”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Forest Pond". Oil on canvas. Illegibly signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #514
    Perez

    “Gestileerde vrouw met sluier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Restauratie links boven.

    "Stylized woman with veil". Oil on canvas. Signed. Restoration to the top left.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #444
    Jan De Graef

    “Boslandschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstellingen.

    "Forest landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed. Minor repairs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #564
    J. Van Bergen

    “Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #29

    “Het jonge paar”. Ingekleurde Perzische prent. Gesigneerd.

    "The young couple". Hand-colored Persian print. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #172
    Jacques Delvaux

    ‘Landschap met boerderijen’. Impasto olieverfschilderij op doek. Abstract impressionisme, getekend; J. Delvaux.

    "Landscape with Farmhouses". Impasto oil painting on canvas. Abstract impressionism, signed; J. Delvaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #542

    “Pagode bij een meer met Fuji Yama op de achtergrond”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Japans werk.

    "Pagoda by a lake with Mount Fuji in the background." Mixed media. Signed. Japanese artwork.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #102
    Emile Lebrun
    Period: 1864-1933

    ‘Bloemenvaas’. Olieverf op paneel, getekend.

    ‘Flower vase’. Oil on panel, signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21/16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #104
    Period: 19e eeuw

    ‘Agnès Maignien-Vasseur’. 19e Eeuws portret, olieverf op doek. Niet getekend.

    'Agnès Maignien-Vasseur'. 19th-century portrait, oil on canvas. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/20 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #442

    “Reliëfcompositie in rood, geel en zwart”. Olieverf en gips op doek. Niet gesigneerd.

    "Relief composition in red, yellow, and black. Oil paint and plaster on canvas. Not signed."
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #238

    Antiek boekenrekje, inbegrepen een lot boeken waaronder het verzameld werk van Goethe en de Iliade.

    Antique bookshelf, including a lot of books such as the complete works of Goethe and the Iliad.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 12, B 31, D 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #383

    Een lot van 4 vintage analoge fototoestellen bestaande uit: een Zenit TTL, een Zenit E, een Chinon CS en een Praktica MTL3.

    A lot of 4 vintage analog cameras consisting of: a Zenit TTL, a Zenit E, a Chinon CS, and a Praktica MTL3.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #453

    Hoofdje van terracotta, op voet. Herkomst Nigeria.

    Head of terracotta, on base. Origin Nigeria.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399
    S. Van Gastel

    “Paradijsvogels”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine letsels.

    "Paradise birds". Oil on canvas. Signed. Small damages.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #598

    “Volks herbergtafereel.” Een plaquette met 4 personages, uit gietijzer.

    "Folk tavern scene." A plaque with 4 characters, made of cast iron.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #349

    Abstract expressionistisch schilderij. Acryl op doek, niet getekend. Afkomstig uit de collectie van Guy van den Bulcke.

    Abstract expressionist painting. Acrylic on canvas, not signed. From the collection of Guy van den Bulcke.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81/65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #266

    Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.

    Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #96

    Een paar rijkelijke gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten stoelen. Gebogen armleuningen eindigend in hoofden, opengewerkte ruggen en voorste poten met een wielmotief en een wapenschild.

    A pair of richly carved oak chairs. Curved armrests ending in faces, openwork backs, front legs with a wheel motif, and a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 105 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #133

    Een paar messingen Louis XV kandelaars, met bloemvormige voet.

    A pair of brass Louis XV candlesticks, with flower-shaped base.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 23 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #15

    Antieke vaisselier, massieve eik. Drie laden in de onderkast en bovenaan twee deurtjes. Messing handvatten en slotplaten.

    Antique sideboard, solid oak. Three drawers in the lower part and two doors at the top. Brass handles and lock plates.
    No longer available
    Dim. H 203, B 170, D 46 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 180
  • #216
    Royal Tettau

    Een porseleinen servies, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, bestaande uit: 23 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 24 dessertborden, 12 schoteltjes, 12 kopjes, 2 terrines, 3 schotels, een kom, een sauskom, een koffiepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpotje.

    A porcelain dinner set, Royal Tettau, Germany, US. Zone, comprising: 23 dinner plates, 12 soup plates, 24 dessert plates, 12 saucers, 12 cups, 2 tureens, 3 serving dishes, a bowl, a gravy boat, a coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #268

    Een tafelkleed in rood en wit, Red Star Line.

    A tablecloth in red and white, Red Star Line.
    No longer available
    Dim. 115/187 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Mei 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 23 & zat. 24 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 May 2025 19:00
28 May 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 May 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More