Similar lots by type
-
#329D. Carlier“Waterlelies op de vijver”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D. Carlier.
"Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#274Duval“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duval.
"Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Duval.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#264Mavy“Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.
"Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#592“Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.
"Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#382Paul Permeke“Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.
"Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#429Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#454Rigobert HaeckPeriod: 1912 -“Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.
"Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.No longer availableDim. 109 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#629Staf BeertenPeriod: 1930-2019“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#624“Huiskamertafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan Johannes Jacobus Paling. (klein letsel ).
"Living room scene". A painting, oil on canvas. Attributed to Johannes Jacobus Paling.No longer availableDim. 49 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400 -
#504Marechal“Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.
"Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#349R. Salme“Paysage panorama temps gris”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd R. Salme.
"Landscape panorama, gray weather." Oil on canvas. Signed R. Salme.No longer availableDim. h 50 x b 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#499Niang“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#512Léon DelderennePeriod: 1864-1921“Parkzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Park view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#649Staf Timmers“Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444A. De Racourt“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1918.
"Farmhouse view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1918 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#289“Marktscène te Rome”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek (herdoekt), draagt handtekening.
"Market scene in Rome", a painting, oil on canvas (re-lined), signed.No longer availableDim. 27 x 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#119“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 79 x 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#252Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht met ven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with pond." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 65 x 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#424“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1870 - 1937“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#482Niang“Sous-verre”. 2 Senegalese karikaturale schilderijen in glas. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". 2 Senegalese caricatural paintings on glass. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 46,5cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#639Agnès GallandPeriod: *1942“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#359Camiel Van HaesendonckPeriod: 1886-1952“Bloemenstilleven met porselein”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with porcelain". A painting, oil on canvas.nNo longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#196Een 19e eeuws icoon met 11 heiligen en een verzilverde en vergulde riza.
A 19th-century icon depicting 11 saints with a silver-plated and gilded riza.No longer availableDim. 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#662Schirnding, BavariaEen 73 delig porseleinen servies. Bijgevoegd drie taartenschalen en een terrine van Victoria Czechoslovakia.
A 73-piece porcelain dinner service. Includes three cake plates and a tureen by Victoria Czechoslovakia.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#159“Amor & Afrodite bij het schrijn voor Athena.” Olieverf op doek. Uit de omgeving van Louis David. Gedateerd 1818, achteraan dedicatie aan de graaf van Schoenborn te Brussel. Gemaakt door een leerling van L. David, later genummerd N° 17.B. Met een oude expertise en vervaagde notitie van L. David zelf. Craquelé, schilferschade en een oude restauratie onderaan.
"Amor & Aphrodite at the shrine for Athena." Oil on canvas. From the circle of Louis David. Dated 1818, dedication to Count of Schoenborn in Brussels at the back. Created by a student of L. David, later numbered N° 17.B. With an old expertise and faded note by L. David himself. Craquelure, flakes damage, and an old restoration at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 120 cmEstimate: € 600 / 1000 -
#556Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#404Willy LambillotteEen schets van “Arme Lambil” met opdracht “bien amicalement”.
A sketch of "Poor Lambil" with dedication "bien amicalement".No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#417Pola KibriEen lot van 10 vintage treinset N schaal decor bouwkits. Bestaande uit Kibri; “B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458” en Pola; “8731, 261, 214, 249, 246”.
A lot of 10 vintage N scale train set scenery building kits. Including Kibri; "B-7434, B-7430, B-7436, B-7472, B-7458" and Pola; "8731, 261, 214, 249, 246".No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#146Een 19e eeuwse massief houten vitrinekast met 4 deuren en 1 lade, gesculpteerd ornament bovenaan.
A 19th-century solid wood display cabinet with 4 doors and 1 drawer, sculpted ornament on the top.No longer availableDim. 241 x 138 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#269Reys“Havenzicht te Gravelines”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd Reys en gedateerd 1937.
"Harbor View in Gravelines", a painting, mixed media on paper. Signed by Reys and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 35 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#394Een polychroom aardewerken kruik in Shipibo-Conibo stijl, met geometrische patronen in het decor, Peru.
A polychrome earthenware jug in Shipibo-Conibo style, with geometric patterns in the decoration, Peru.No longer availableDim. 18 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#334MalikEen schets van “Archie Cash” met gesigneerde opdracht “pour Henri très amicalement”. Evenals het album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets uit de reeks Chiwana. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.
A sketch of "Archie Cash" with signed dedication "pour Henri très amicalement". Also included is the album Barils, Barbouzes & Barillets from the Chiwana series. Hard cover. Ed. des Archers 1985.No longer availableDim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#256Een massief eikenhouten commode met 5 laden.
A solid oak chest of drawers with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. 114 x 139 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#457Bachmann Arnold RapidoEen lot van 10 vintage treinwagons N schaal, in originele verpakking. Bestaande uit 4x Arnold Rapido; “0401, 0485, 0404 D (2x)”, 3x Bachmann Old Timers; “53-1055, 53-1056-24, 5184”, Life Like; “7758, 7747, 7759”.
A lot of 10 vintage train cars N scale, in original packaging. Consisting of 4x Arnold Rapido; "0401, 0485, 0404 D (2x)", 3x Bachmann Old Timers; "53-1055, 53-1056-24, 5184", and Life Like; "7758, 7747, 7759".No longer availableDim. 13 & ... & 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

