Similar lots by type
-
#397S. Meusel
“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#391Jef Codron
“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#387
“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#437
‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#410Ant. La Hache
“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#413Jos Vergauwen
“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#371Fratelli
“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#394
Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#409
“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#412Lanna
“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#376
“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#372
“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen
“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#402
“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#408J. de Bruyn
“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#419
“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#423
“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 27 x 40 cm -
#407V.J. Bergh
“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie
“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#399
“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#381H. J. Martin
“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#401Carlo Tarras
“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#390P. Mossay
“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#370Eloy
“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#406
“Portiek”. Pastel op papier. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Portico". Pastel on paper. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#365
“De paardenkoets”. Olieverf op doek.
"The Horse Carriage". Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 47 x 66 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#307
“Parijs”. Een borduurwerk op doek, op paneel.
"Paris." An embroidery on canvas, on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 47 x 140cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#29Van Wauwel
“Bloemenstilleven met kerstrozen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd ‘94.
“Flower still life with poinsettias.” Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated '94.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 90 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#68
“Noordwijk strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Noordwijk beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 30 x 36cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#262
Een schilderij, olie op paneel, een Oosterse man met baard gesigneerd Kazarian.
A painting, oil on panel, an Eastern man with a beard, signed Kazarian.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 23 x b 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#96Frans Croes
“Scarecrow” & “Hand met kind”. Een lot van 2 ingekleurde litho’s op papier, gesigneerd “Frans Croes”.
“Scarecrow” & “Hand with child”. A lot of 2 colored lithographs on paper, signed “Frans Croes”.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 100/200 -
#303C. Castagne
“Marina.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘37.
"Marina." Watercolor on paper. Signed, dated '37.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25,5 x 36 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#420
‘Kerktoren op een heuvel ten velde’, gemengde techniek op board in houten kader.
'Church tower on a hill in the field', mixed media on board in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 99 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#186
“Hoevezicht.”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd. Achteraan gedateerd 1948.
"Homestead view.". A painting, oil on canvas, illegibly signed. Dated 1948 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 63 x 55 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#255Louis Apolles
Hoevenzicht bij Winter, olieverf op paneel.
Hoevenzicht in Winter, oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 37.5 x 27.5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#78Jef Sempels
“Groen portret”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels”.
Green Portrait. A painting, mixed media on paper, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100