Similar lots by type
-
#410Ant. La Hache“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with fruit". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#390P. Mossay“Hoevezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Homestead view”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#376“Zicht op de pastorij in de Sint-Bavostraat te Wilrijk”. Olieverf op papier.
"View of the presbytery in the Sint-Bavostraat in Wilrijk". Oil on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 cm x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419“Huisje aan de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"House by the River". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 99cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#399“Badende naakten”. Olieverf op paneel.
“Bathing nudes”. Oil on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#413Jos Vergauwen“Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 81 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#391Jef Codron“Brussels begijnhof.” Kleurenets genummerd 233/350. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Brussels beguinage.” Color etching numbered 233/350. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33,5 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#407V.J. Bergh“Veenzicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Peat View". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#402“Portret van een burgervrouw”. Olieverf op paneel. Naar de XVIIe eeuw.
"Portrait of a bourgeois woman". Oil on panel. From the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#372“Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.
"Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 52cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#411Daufresne de la Chevalerie“Vrouw in een stalletje in een Perzisch straatje”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd Delac. Medio XXe eeuw.
"Woman in a stall in a Persian alleyway". Oil on panel. Signed Delac. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#371Fratelli“Stilleven met sinaasappels en druiven.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still Life with Oranges and Grapes.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#423“boten bij strandhuisjes”. Reproductie
"boats near beach huts". ReproductionNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 40 cm -
#409“Moede gods van de tederheid”. Een achterglasschildering met bladgoud, naar voorbeeld van een Russisch icoon.
"Weary god of tenderness." A reverse glass painting with gold leaf, inspired by a Russian icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#370Eloy“Plattelandszicht met hoeve”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts onderaan. Schade aan het doek.
"Countryside view with farm". Oil on canvas. Signed bottom right. Damage to the canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 73 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#397S. Meusel“Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.
"Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#412Lanna“Eileen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1992.
"Eileen". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1992.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 90 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#414Peter J. Tschoffen“Personages bij een molen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. XIXe eeuw.
"Figures at a mill". Oil on canvas. Signed. 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#401Carlo Tarras“Spaans dorp”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en op de verso gedateerd 1979.
Spanish village. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1979 on the reverse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#387“Hoog gras”. Olieverf op doek. Beschadiging.
"Tall grass". Oil on canvas. Damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#408J. de Bruyn“Abstract stilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Abstract still life". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#437‘Het pad door de heide’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd N. Verheylen.
'The path through the heath', oil on canvas, signed N. Verheylen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#381H. J. Martin“Twee mensen in een interieur”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Two people in an interior”. Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#394Een dorpszicht, olie op doek, getekend De Clerck.
A village view, oil on canvas, signed De Clerck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x b 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#152“Abstract landschap”. Een olieverfwerkje met reliëfwerk op board. Herkomst Galerij Kunstparadijs te Aalst.
“Abstract landscape”. An oil painting with relief work on board. Origin Gallery Kunstparadijs in Aalst.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18,5 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#378Een lot van vier XIXe eeuwse lithografieën met betrekking tot Antwerpen.
A lot of four lithographs from the XIXth century depicting Antwerp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351Sylvie, Barones Joly“Lentelandschap”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Spring Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#319Edgard PoppePeriod: 1883-1976‘Maritiem zicht’, houtskool op papier getekend Edgard Poppe en gedateerd 10-7-51.
"Maritime view", charcoal on paper by Edgard Poppe, dated 10-7-51.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 x b 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#153“Navire Marchand”. Een print op paneel.
"Navire Marchand". A print on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#106Vincent Chenet“Tafereel met boten”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘77.
"Scene with boats", oil on panel, signed and dated '77.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 45 cm x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#131“Lezend meisje”. Olieverf op paneel. Engelse School, begin XIXde eeuw. Verfschade.
"Reading Girl". Oil paint on panel. English School, early XIXth century. Paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31,5 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#115Gilbert Scott Wright‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#141Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Begijnhof Mechelen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Beguinage Mechelen. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 cm x 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#53“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#343Een vierhoekige spiegel in Art Deco stijl.
A rectangular mirror in Art Deco style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 56cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Vetters“Onkruid.” Een ets. Gesigneerd en genummerd 6/10 buiten de plaat.
An etching. Signed and numbered 6/10 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50

