Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Edg. Farsyn.
Edgard Farasyn

‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.

‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.
Dim. 24.5/32cm
SKU: 2608250491.
Categories: Paneel, Schilderij.
Auction day: 27 August 2025 19:00
Catalogue #491
Estimate: € 100 / 150
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #224
    Felix Eyskens
    Period: 1882 - 1986

    “Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.

    "Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #625

    ‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.

    'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #244
    Jan Van Campenhout
    Period: 1907-1972

    ‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.

    ‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53/73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #370

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,95 g
    Estimate: € 170 / 200
  • #192
    Cor Van Reken

    ‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.

    'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #522
    Henri Poppe
    Period: ?-1970

    ‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.

    'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35/27 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #460
    Zodiac Swiss Made

    Een roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.

    A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #589
    Lucas Meersman
    Period: °1938

    “Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.

    "Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #186

    ‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.

    "Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 26/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #194
    Henri Joseph Pauwels
    Period: 1903 - 1983

    ‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.

    'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64/91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #152
    Frans Van Leemputten
    Period: 1850 - 1914

    “Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.

    "Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #592

    ‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33/24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #222

    ‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.

    'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25/33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #104
    Achille Van Sassenbrouck
    Period: 1886-1979

    ‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.

    ‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45/38 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #99
    Piet Staut
    Period: 1876-1933

    ‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.

    'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43/34 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #166

    ‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.

    'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18/26 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #249
    Jos Trotteyn
    Period: 1910-2002

    ‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.

    'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59/80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #530
    Festina Quartz

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #642
    Anne Dias
    Period: 2023-24

    ‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.

    'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60/80
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #150

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 g
    Estimate: € 4000 / 6000
  • #482

    ‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.

    "Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72/87 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #156
    Gaston Haustrate
    Period: 1878 - 1949

    ‘Zicht op de Brugse reien’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G. Haustrate.

    "Connochaetes gnou", a taxidermy head of a black wildebeest, also known as the white-tailed gnu.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #594
    Walter Rentier
    Period: 1916-1978

    ‘Bedrijvigheid in de haven’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; Walter Rentier.

    'Activity in the Harbor', oil on panel. Signed: Walter Rentier.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #180
    Seiko Movement Japan

    Een roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Other lots in this auction

  • #363

    Een lot van drie koperen beeldjes. Twee Boeddha’s en een tempeldanseres.

    A lot of three copper figurines. Two Buddhas and a temple dancer.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 12-19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #541

    Een antieke Duitse waterkruik van bruin aardewerk.

    An antique German water jug made of brown earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 39, Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #136

    Een bijzettafel met 8 laden in art-deco stijl.

    A side table with 8 drawers in art-deco style.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 96 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 240 / 280
  • #566
    Belgo Chrom

    Een vintage Belgo-Chrom salontafel, verguld metaal en fumé glas.

    A vintage Belgo-Chrom coffee table, gilded metal and smoked glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 130 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #524

    Een lot van 3 kunstmappen, Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar en Gaston Bogaert. Toegevoegd enkele etsen, een ingekleurde ets,waarvan 2 gesigneerd Valckx, een linosnede en een werk van André Goezu, gemengde techniek. De 2 andere werken onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 art portfolios by Remy Cornelissen, Marijan Kolesar, and Gaston Bogaert. Included are several etchings, a colored etching (2 signed Valckx), a linocut, and a mixed media artwork by André Goezu. The other 2 works are signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #401
    Naor

    ‘Teddy Gold Chanel’. Een goudkleurig beeldje van een beer met het logo van het parfum Nr. 5 Chanel. Nr. 11 uit een oplage van 26 exemplaren. Met certificaat en originele doos. Getekend en genummerd.

    'Teddy Gold Chanel'. A gold-colored statue of a bear with the logo of Chanel No. 5 perfume. Number 11 out of an edition of 26 copies. With certificate and original box. Signed and numbered.
    No longer available
    Dim. Hoogte 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #189

    Een spiegel met zwarte en zilverkleurige barokke kader, weelderige kuif met engeltjes geflankeerd.

    A mirror with a black and silver-colored baroque frame, lavish crest flanked by angels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 193 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 180
  • #90

    Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen met briljanten met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings with diamonds weighing a total of 0.48 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,65 g
    Estimate: € 850 / 950
  • #175
    Ros

    Een art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.

    An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 89 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #200

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van 1,61 ct. FSI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a 1.61 ct solitaire diamond, FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,82 g
    Estimate: € 6000 / 6300
  • #174
    POW voor Banksy

    ‘Ghetto Boy’, een getekende en genummerde print naar het werk van Banksy door POW (Pictures On Walls). Nr 67 uit een oplage van 150 exemplaren, met droogstempel.

    'Ghetto Boy', a signed and numbered print based on the work of Banksy by POW (Pictures On Walls). Number 67 out of an edition of 150 copies, with embossed stamp.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52/33 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #328

    Een lot van 2 schelpen op houten standaard.

    A lot of 2 shells on a wooden stand.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling 26 & 27 Augustus 2025

Veiling volledig - 655 loten Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

26 August 2025 19:00
27 August 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More