Similar lots by type
-
#1Val Saint LambertEen kleurloos kristallen schaaltje met een gesatineerd decor van een korhoen. Gemerkt.
A colorless crystal dish with a satined decor of a black grouse. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#169lot van 3 gekleurde glazen/kaarsenhouders
lot of 3 colored glass/candle holdersNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6cm x Ø7cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#263Een vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal.
A vase of cut colorless crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#47Twee kleurloos kristallen vazen op voet. Enkele kleine schilfers.
Two colorless crystal vases on foot. Some small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 25 & 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#37Twee stuks kristal, bestaande uit een rookgrijs vaasje en een blauwe asbak.
Two pieces of crystal, consisting of a smoky gray vase and a blue ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 8,5 & 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#300Een paar vierarmige kandelaars van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Beschadigingen.
A pair of four-armed candlesticks in cut clear crystal. Damages.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#120Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, the high one marked Sèvres and the low one Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We add a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#97Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24 / 28 -
#110Val St. LambertEen lot kleurloos kristal, bestaande uit een geslepen asbak, een driehoekig vaasje (kleine schilfers), een gelobde asbak en een flessenonderzetter met geslepen rozendecor.
A lot of colorless crystal, consisting of a cut ashtray, a triangular vase (small flakes), a lobed ashtray and a bottle coaster with a cut rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 14 & 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#179Een lot van 2 glazen bonbonnieres met bloemenmotief. Bijgevoegd klein schaaltje met gegraveerd rozen design.
A lot of 2 glass bonbonnieres with floral motif. Attached small dish with engraved rose design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x Ø29cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17lot van 3 glazen windlichten, 2 met goud/zilver - 1 met zwarte decoratie, afgebeeld bostafereel met bomen en herten.
lot of 3 glass lanterns, 2 with gold/silver - 1 with black decoration, depicting a forest scene with trees and deer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#10Val Saint LambertEen vaas van geslepen kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A vase of cut colorless crystal. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 17 cm Ø: 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#5Een kleurloos glazen drageoir.
A colorless glass drageoir.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#68Kosta BodaEen beeldje in glas, Panter, Kosta Boda, Zweden 1997, gesigneerd en genummerd Bertril Vallien (995/6), (kleine schilfer).
A figurine in glass, Panther, Kosta Boda, Sweden 1997, signed and numbered Bertril Vallien (995/6), (small flake).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h11cm x b20cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127Schaaltje van blauw Boheems glas.
Dish of blue Bohemian glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cm x b 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#128MuranoItaliaans kristallen schaal met blauw in de massa.
Italian crystal bowl with blue in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cm x b 68 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#59MuranoEen kleurrijke Murano vaas.
A colorful Murano vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h30cm x b17cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250Een lot van 36 stuks, divers gekleurd glaswerk. Bestaande uit 34 glazen en 2 karafjes.
A lot of 36 pieces, various colored glassware. Consisting of 34 glasses and 2 carafes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#134Twee karaffen van kleurloos glas met geslepen decors. Bijgevoegd zes kleurloze kristallen glazen van Cristal d’Arques.
Two carafes of colorless glass with cut decors. Included are six colorless crystal glasses by Cristal d'Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19, 32 & 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#53lot mixed glaswerk bestaande uit 4 stuksgroen vaasje h15cmgroen vaasje h11cm, schilfer schade onderaanvaasje blauwe rand, h14cmkannetje blauw, h9cm, schilfer schade onderaan
lot mixed glassware consisting of 4 pieces green vase h15cm green vase h11cm, flake damage at the bottom vase blue edge, h14cm jug blue, h9cm, flake damage at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#72Een kleurloos glazen vaas met vergulde rand.
A colorless glass vase with gilded rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#244Een lot Boheems kristal met lichtblauwe tint, bestaande uit 2 karaffen en 6 liqueur glaasjes.
A lot of Bohemian crystal with a light blue tint, consisting of 2 decanters and 6 liqueur glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26cmEstimate: € 15 / 25
Other lots in this auction
-
#119Frans Hens“Zeilschip.” ets binnen de plaat gesigneerd.
"Sailing ship." etching signed inside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 2 -
#201Een volmetalen asbak met voetbal scheidsrechter figuur in het midden, hetgeen met een bal als hoofd afgebeeld. Hoofd niet bevestigd op het lichaam.
A full metal ashtray with a football referee figure in the middle, which is depicted with a ball as a head. Head not attached to the body.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#170Twee kleine etsjes, waarbij één van Van Hool en één van Lambreghts.
Two small etchings, one by Van Hool and one by Lambreghts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 13 en 12 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 5 -
#113Hergé - Moulinsartlot 2 miniatuur auto’s in display, “Kuifje”, gemerkt onderaan “Hergé-Moulinsart”.
lot 2 miniature cars in display, "Tintin", marked at the bottom "Hergé-Moulinsart".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#121Maria Innocentia Hummellot van 2 Hummels, zonder doos, lichte craquelé;-Hum 52/0 Hausmütterchen, Going to Grandma’s, gesign onderaan-Hum 112/I Mutters Liebste, Just Resting, gesign onderaan
lot of 2 Hummels, without box, light crackle; -Hum 52/0 Hausmütterchen, Going to Grandma's, signed at the bottom -Hum 112/I Mutters Liebste, Just Resting, signed at the bottomNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 70 / 110 -
#156Een art deco schouwpendule van meersoortig marmer.
An art deco mantel clock made of multi-species marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#105“Oeverzicht”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld rivierzicht vanop oever met industrie in de verte, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Oeverzicht", painting oil on panel, depicting a river view from the bank with industry in the distance, illegibly signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 48cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#11Twee borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Two plates of multi-coloured Chinese porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#100“Rivierzicht met brug.” Olieverf op doek, op paneel. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“River view with bridge.” Oil on canvas, on panel. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153Een lot van drie boeken:- “Le miroir de la Belgique”.- “La Belgique illustrée”. Gebundelde uitgaves.- “L’art en Belgique”. Gebundelde uitgaves.
A lot of three books: - “Le miroir de la Belgique”. - “La Belgique illustrée”. Bundled Editions. - “L'art en Belgique”. Bundled Editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#82Een lot aardewerk en porselein met diverse sauskommen, een kan e.d. Met merken van Lunéville en andere.
A lot of earthenware and porcelain with various sauce boats, a jug, etc. With brands of Lunéville and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#136Een paar reproducties naar werken van Schapner.
A few reproductions after works by Schapner.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50

