Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
SKU: 2708240487.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #723

    Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.

    A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.
    Dim. l 31 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #409
    L. De Kort

    “Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.

    "Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.
    Dim. 49 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #450

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.
    Dim. 3,86 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #209
    Gerard Laenen
    Period: 1899-1980

    "The Thinker". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 91 x 71 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #50

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 3,50 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #696

    Een houten bijzetmeubel met staande lamp en rond tafelblad. Gesteund op drie klauwpoten.

    A wooden side table with a standing lamp and round tabletop. Supported by three claw feet.
    Dim. 182 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #242

    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #296
    Cees Braakman

    Een lot van 8 vintage stoelen op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A set of 8 vintage chairs with black painted base. Presumably Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    Dim. 76 x 43 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #341
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 3 Nero albums met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De groene patreel’, Het knalgele koffertje’ en ‘De daverende Pitteleer’.

    "The adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 3 Nero albums with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The green patreel', 'The bright yellow suitcase', and 'The resounding Pitteleer'.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #349
    Jalan Tun H.S. Lee

    “Gevel met vrouw.” Litho op papier. Genummerd 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Facade with woman." Lithograph on paper. Numbered 83/200, Kuala Lumpur, Signed outside of the plate.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #739

    Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.

    A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #651

    Een bomscherf sculptuur, WOI of II.

    A shrapnel sculpture, WWI or II.
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00