Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
SKU: 2708240487.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #298
    Amphora, Czechoslovakia

    Een porseleinen vaas, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.

    A porcelain vase, art-deco, Amphora Czecho-Slovakia.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254

    A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #696

    Een houten bijzetmeubel met staande lamp en rond tafelblad. Gesteund op drie klauwpoten.

    A wooden side table with a standing lamp and round tabletop. Supported by three claw feet.
    Dim. 182 x Ø 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #56

    Een vintage commode met 4 laden en een deurtje.

    A vintage chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a door.
    Dim. 73 x 87 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #260

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold chain with pendant set with two brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.
    Dim. 5,44 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 900
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,30 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    Dim. 2,83 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #208

    A centerpiece with a rooster and a hen under a crystal dome. Marked on the base 800. Chips on the crystal and a loose leaf. Weight of the silver part is 905 grams.
    Dim. h 41 x Ø 28 cm 800‰
    Estimate: € 500 / 700
  • #188

    An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #493

    Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, famille rose met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Guangxu, Qing dynastie.

    A Chinese porcelain teapot, famille rose with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, Guangxu, Qing dynasty.
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #562

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #346

    Een vintage rond glazen bijzettafeltje met geometrisch design en magazine houder.

    A vintage round glass side table with geometric design and magazine holder.
    Dim. 42,5 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00