Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
SKU: 2708240487.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #251

    A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.
    Dim. h 43 x b 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #453

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.
    Dim. 39 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #142
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.

    "Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #331
    Marc Sleen

    "The Adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 2 Nero albums, first edition with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The Purple Grebes' and 'The Blue Men'.
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #61
    Best crystal. Hand cut.

    Twee kristallen coupes op voet met vergulde versiering.

    Two crystal footed bowls with gilded decoration.
    Dim. H: 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

    A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #214
    Daniel D’Haeseleer

    "Kermis", a large illuminated wall sculpture in yellow and red copper depicting a Ferris wheel, a carousel, a shooting gallery, a fryer, and a balloon seller. Signed D. D'haeseleer.
    Dim. H 105 x B 120 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #563

    Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.

    A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.
    Dim. 167 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #299
    Val Saint Lambert

    A decanter with 4 glasses in colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert, unmarked, stopper of decanter is not original, 2 glasses with chipping damage.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #228
    Aligi Sassu

    "Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #608

    An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.
    Dim. h 123 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #457

    Een houten Kundu of hand drum in zandloper vorm, met gegraveerd decor. Vermoedelijk Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea.

    A wooden Kundu or hand drum in hourglass shape, with engraved decoration. Presumably from Papua New Guinea.
    Dim. 40,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00