Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
SKU: 2708240487.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #731

    Een meerkleurig kristallen vaas met geometrisch decor.

    A multi-colored crystal vase with geometric decoration.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #517

    Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.

    A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #694
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.
    Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #318
    Cristallerie Lorraine

    A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #628

    A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.
    Dim. 144 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #254

    A polychrome wooden Corpus Christi, arms missing, 18th-19th century.
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #32

    “Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 23,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #31

    A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #601

    ‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.

    'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.
    Dim. h 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #136
    Poul Cadovius

    Een lot onderdelen van het ‘Royal System’ ontworpen door Poul Cadovius bestaande uit 2 ladekastjes, 2 muurlatten en 8 leggers. De metalen delen om deze te bevestigen aan de wandlatten ontbreken.

    A lot of parts from the 'Royal System' designed by Poul Cadovius consisting of 2 drawer units, 2 wall rails, and 8 shelves. The metal parts to attach these to the wall rails are missing.
    Dim. 43 x 80 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #22

    A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.
    Dim. 11,5 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00