Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
SKU: 2708240487.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #705
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen coupe met label.

    A vintage crystal glass coupe with label.
    Dim. 10,5 x Ø 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #528

    A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #311
    H. Bequet, Quaregnon

    Handgeschilderde aardewerken vaas met bloemendecor.

    Hand-painted earthenware vase with floral decoration.
    Dim. h 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #631

    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #4
    Gallia, Red Star Line

    Een lot van 15 stuks verzilverd metaal bestaande uit een vaasje en een suikerstrooier gemerkt Gallia, 2 lepels gemerkt Red Star Line en 11 bestekleggertjes in de vorm van dieren.

    A lot of 15 pieces of silver-plated metal consisting of a vase and a sugar sprinkler marked Gallia, 2 spoons marked Red Star Line, and 11 cutlery rests in the shape of animals.
    Dim. H: 22,5 en 19 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #552

    “Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.

    “Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #216

    An art-deco coat rack with hat stand, 2 umbrella/walking stick holders, and a central bench. Painted in ecru, green, and gold paint.
    Dim. 208 x 125 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #578

    Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.

    A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.
    Dim. 55 x Ø 26 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #489

    An antique 42-piece glassware set with cut flower motif including a decanter, 6 champagne glasses, 6 champagne flutes, 6 water glasses, 6 red wine glasses, 5 white wine glasses, 6 shot glasses, and 6 cognac glasses.
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #290

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #646

    Een 19e eeuwse massief kersenhouten gateleg tafel op wieltjes met 2 extra verlengstukken.

    A 19th-century solid cherrywood gateleg table on wheels with 2 additional extension leaves.
    Dim. 72 x 167 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #109

    “Zeilbootjes op het water”. Een aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, naar “Carl Fredrik Hill”.

    "Sailboats on the water". A watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, after "Carl Fredrik Hill".
    Dim. 11,5 x 16,5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00