Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
SKU: 2708240487.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #112
    D. Van Raemdonck

    "Ladies portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D.V. Raemdonck and dated '28.
    Dim. 65 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #172
    Daniel Boucherie

    “Republic F84G Thunderjet”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.

    "Republic F84G Thunderjet", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    Dim. 70 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #437

    An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.
    Dim. 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #213
    Ernest Rancoulet
    Period: 1842 - 1918

    “Zittende dame”, een bronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Rancoulet

    "Sitting lady," a bronze sculpture, signed 'Rancoulet'
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #467

    A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #399

    Dim. 40 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #182
    Salvador Dali
    Period: 1904 - 1989

    “Divina”. Een lithografie in kleur van Salvador Dali, gesigneerd met inkt in de marge in 1964. In vergulde kader.

    "Divina". A color lithograph by Salvador Dali, signed in ink in the margin in 1964. In a gilt frame.
    Dim. 43 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #282

    “Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, draakt de naam J.B. Coene.

    "Still Life with Fruit," a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, attributed to J.B. Coene.
    Dim. 50 x 72 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #133
    Capo di Monte

    "Romantic musical composition by 2 women", Capo Di Monte, with restored parts.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #126

    A midcentury sideboard/bar cabinet in rosewood veneer on chrome legs. One door and three drawers. Slight damage to the back left corner.
    Dim. 100 x 150 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #496

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, hoofdzakelijk rood, met bloemen in het decor.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red, with floral motifs in the design.
    Dim. 300 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #313

    Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.

    A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00