Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
SKU: 2708240487.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #154

    "Toxic Mary." A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 45/60 at the bottom. Inspired by the work of Banksy.
    Dim. 70 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #444
    Alfred Moitroux
    Period: 1886 - 1938

    "Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.
    Dim. 31.5 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #688
    Trix

    "TRIX H0 22110". An electric locomotive, converted for Märklin AC. In original packaging.
    Dim. 11,5 x 7 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #17

    Een Engels mahoniehouten schrijfkistje, lederen schrijfmat met accenten in goudverf en monogram op een parelmoeren plaatje. Sleuteltje ontbreekt.

    An English mahogany writing box, leather writing surface with gold-painted accents and monogram on a mother-of-pearl plaque. Key is missing.
    Dim. 12.5 x 30 x 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #697
    Fidrio

    Een kleurrijke glaspasta schaal met abstract bloempatroon.

    A colorful glass paste bowl with an abstract flower pattern.
    Dim. 39 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #564
    Muller Frères

    An Art Deco glass paste hanging lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.
    Dim. h 60, Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #41
    J Hicks London

    Een antieke barometer met houten omkasting. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.

    An antique barometer with a wooden casing. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. 86 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #646

    Een 19e eeuwse massief kersenhouten gateleg tafel op wieltjes met 2 extra verlengstukken.

    A 19th-century solid cherrywood gateleg table on wheels with 2 additional extension leaves.
    Dim. 72 x 167 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #396

    Een telefoontafeltje met 1 lade. Fineer van het blad vertoont barstjes.

    A telephone table with 1 drawer. Veneer on the top shows some cracks.
    Dim. 58 x 61 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #229

    Een paar gebeitste spiegels met barokke lijst.

    A pair of stained mirrors with baroque frames.
    Dim. 77 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #727

    Een lot van 2 vintage Italiaanse tafellampjes.

    A lot of 2 vintage Italian table lamps.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #193

    Een metalen Afghaanse Pulwar sabel.

    A metal Afghan Pulwar sword.
    Dim. 87 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00