Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
SKU: 2708240487.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #487
Estimate: € 100 / 150

  • #382
    TootsieToy

    Een lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.

    A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.
    Dim. l 10 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #670

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphire baguettes totaling approximately 0.60 ct.
    Dim. 3,90 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #690

    Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.
    Dim. 2,98 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #312

    Dim. 12 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179
    Henri Van Melle
    Period: 1859-1930

    "Butterfly". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 39 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #549

    A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.
    Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #15

    Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

    A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #453

    Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.

    A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.
    Dim. 39 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #211

    A silver coupe with copper inset tray. Marked with German hallmarks and 800‰. The silver part weighs 685 grams.
    Dim. h 14 x l 27 x d 17 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #142
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.

    "Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #467

    A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #548

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.

    Dim. 29 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00