Other lots in this auction
-
#275Een massief eikenhouten tafel met gesculpteerde delen.
A solid oak table with sculpted parts.No longer availableDim. 75 x 135 x 95 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#575Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined marble clover-shaped top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#504Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.
A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 77 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#379Een Chinees gelakt houten juwelenkistje met bronzen elementen.
A Chinese lacquered wooden jewelry box with bronze elements.No longer availableDim. 10,5 x 32 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#149Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.
"Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 97 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#565Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#64Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 c 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#375Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.
A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#183Een paar metalen Indische Tulwar sabels.
A pair of metal Indian Tulwar sabres.No longer availableDim. L: 83 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#734Een retro vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.
A retro vase in multi-colored glass paste.No longer availableDim. 46,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Alfred RenoleauEen art-deco inktpotje in 3 delen, onderaan gesigneerd A Renoleau.
An Art Deco inkwell in 3 parts, signed at the bottom A Renoleau.No longer availableDim. 8 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#318Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

