Other lots in this auction
-
#149Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.
"Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 97 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#29“Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “Ch.Bernard”.
"Woodland landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Presumably signed "Ch. Bernard".No longer availableDim. 31 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Daniel Boucherie“Avro Canada CF-100”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Avro Canada CF-100", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#80Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een centrale diamant oude slijp van +- 0,30 ct. en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central old cut diamond of approximately 0.30 ct. and baguette diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#350Hermès ParisEen zijdensjaal, getekend ‘Hermès Paris’.
A silk scarf, signed ‘Hermès Paris’.No longer availableDim. 90 x 88 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#617Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#547Een Tiffany stijl tafellamp met gestileerd beeld van een dame in gepatineerd brons.
A Tiffany style table lamp with a stylized figure of a lady in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. 57 x 48 cmEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#670Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphire baguettes totaling approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#468Een lot van 4 aardwerken beeldjes met diverse figuren in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A lot of 4 earthenware figurines depicting various figures in Precolumbian style.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#381Zeiss Ikon, KodakEen lot van 2 vintage camera’s bestaande uit een Zeiss Ikon Nettar 515 balgcamera met een Lixti automatic lichtmeter, toegevoegd een Kodak Brownie Starmite camera. Alles met zijn originele lederen etui.
A lot of 2 vintage cameras consisting of a Zeiss Ikon Nettar 515 bellows camera with a Lixti automatic light meter, accompanied by a Kodak Brownie Starmite camera. All with their original leather case.No longer availableDim. 11 x 14 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#654Elkington & CoEen Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.No longer availableDim. H: 14-28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#558BambaraEen gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250

