Other lots in this auction
-
#575Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined marble clover-shaped top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#70Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en twee parels van +- 1 cm.
A pair of 18kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and two pearls of approximately 1 cm.No longer availableDim. 6,83 gEstimate: € 550 / 600 -
#31Een lot van 3 Laatmiddeleeuws bronzen paardenbelletjes of crotal bells.
A set of 3 Late Medieval bronze horse bells or crotal bells.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#727Een lot van 2 vintage Italiaanse tafellampjes.
A lot of 2 vintage Italian table lamps.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#62Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Zicht op Antwerpen van op Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30.5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#134Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#149Frans VantongerlooPeriod: 1882 - 1965“Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.
"Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 97 x 58 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#35Vier verschillende zilveren antieke borstels bewerkt met taferelen.
Four different silver antique brushes decorated with scenes.No longer availableDim. L: 23 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#684Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.
A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran met geometrische motieven.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran with geometric motifs.No longer availableDim. 185 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#492“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
"Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.No longer availableDim. H: 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#108Émaux de LongwyEen porseleinen bonbonnière met meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain bonbonnière with multicolored floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 9 x 15 x 15 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

