Other lots in this auction
-
#214
Een groot Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 100.00 €Dim. 200 x 303cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#11
Drie porseleinen beeldjes met vaasjes/vide-poches. Een jongen in een roeiboot (H. 17 cm), een meisje met een vogel (H.11 cm) en kinderen in een rondedans (H. 15 cm). Eerste helft XXste eeuw.
Three porcelain figurines with vases/vide-poches. A boy in a rowboat (H. 17 cm), a girl with a bird (H. 11 cm), and children in a round dance (H. 15 cm). First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Estimate: € 35/50 -
#26Vazolini
Een Italiaans majolica klokje, gemerkt.
An Italian majolica clock, marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 4.00 €Dim. 35,5 cm -
#45
Een lot ongeopende parfumsamples van verschillende merken. 5 etuis.
A lot of unopened perfume samples from various brands. 5 cases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#120
Een Boheems kristallen vaas. Schilfertje aan voet en herstelling aan bovenrand.
A Bohemian crystal vase. Small chip at the base and repair on the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 43 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#27
Een houten dekselpot met parelmoer ingelegde details in geometrische patronen. Vermoedelijk Tibetaans, barstje in de bovenrand.
A wooden lidded pot with mother-of-pearl inlaid details in geometric patterns. Suspected to be Tibetan, small crack in the top rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 29 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#24
“Jezus aan het kruis”. Een houten corpus beeldje.
"Jesus on the cross." A wooden corpus statue.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 56 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#116Aelteste Volkstedter
Een lot van 2 Duits meerkleurig porseleinen beeldjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 German multicolored porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#85
Een Vlaams aardewerken jardinière, Thulin, gemerkt Belgium en genummerd 147. Drie gaten geboord voor de drainage.
A Flemish earthenware jardiniere, Thulin, marked Belgium and numbered 147. Three holes drilled for drainage.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. 13 x 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#38letang & Remy
Een tète à tète in inox, gemerkt Letang & Remy, bestaande uit 6 delen. Toegevoegd aan dit lot een verzilverd dienblad.
A tète à tète in stainless steel, marked Letang & Remy, consisting of 6 pieces. Added to this lot is a silver-plated tray.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#177
Een balustervaas van meerkleurig Canton porselein.
Vase balustre en porcelaine de Canton.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h: 62 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#230
Een set van twee armstoelen in Louis-XV stijl, wit geschilderd houten frame en bekleed met een blauwe stof met lauwerkransen.
A set of two armchairs in Louis XV style, white painted wooden frame and upholstered in blue fabric with laurel wreaths.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 76 x 63 x 57 cmEstimate: € 60/80