Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Zes verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met fantasiestenen en markasiet waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.

Zes verschillende zilveren spelden bezet met fantasiestenen en markasiet waarvan enkele steentjes ontbreken.

Six different silver brooches set with fantasy stones and marcasite, some stones missing.
Dim. 50,90 g
SKU: 2810250330.
Categories: Aardewerk, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00
Catalogue #330
Estimate: € 30 / 50
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #476

    Een Iraans handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 119 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #479

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Ghoum tapijt met een voorstelling van een jachttafereel.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Ghoum carpet depicting a hunting scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #209

    Een massief eikenhouten gatelegtafel.

    A solid oak gateleg table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 125 x 89 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #478
    Mangani Porcellane d’arte, Italia

    Een blauw porseleinen, vintage Italiaanse tafellamp met glazen kap. Versierd met planten decor en onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue porcelain, vintage Italian table lamp with a glass shade. Decorated with plant motifs and marked at the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 48 x Ø 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #491

    “Jongen met fruitmand”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young boy with fruit basket", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #456

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200 x 138 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #494

    Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt.

    A hand-knotted oriental carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 163 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #520

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met fantasiestenen.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with fantasy stones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,22 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #499

    Een handgeknoopt Beloutch karpet met certificaat.

    A hand-knotted Beluch rug with certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 145 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #205

    Een reeks van zes eikenhouten stoelen met lederen bekleding met klinknagels.

    A set of six oak chairs with leather upholstery and brass studs.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 94 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #474

    “Walking Monks”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op doek, niet gesigneerd.

    "Walking Monks", a painting, mixed media on canvas, unsigned.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #240

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40,5 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #492

    “Jongen op een frisse ochtend”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Young Boy on a Fresh Morning," a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een Iranees handgeknoopt zijden Tabriz tapijt.

    An Iranian hand-knotted silk Tabriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 157 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #481

    Een oude Duitse bajonet, model 1871.

    An old German bayonet, model 1871.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 60 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #295

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt met slijtage.

    A hand-knotted carpet with wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 190 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115

    Een polychroom gipsen altaarstuk met de voorstelling van Jezus, Dismas en Hestas, gekruisigd op de berg Golgotha.

    A polychrome plaster altarpiece depicting Jesus, Dismas, and Gestas crucified on Mount Golgotha.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 51 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #466

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Perzisch Nain tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Persian Nain carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 180 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #489

    “Meisje met graanhalmen”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Girl with corn stalks," a concrete garden sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #488

    “Bloemenmeisje”, een betonnen tuinbeeld.

    "Bloemenmeisje", a concrete garden statue.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #477

    Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.

    A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74x45x65 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #469

    Een handgeknoopt zijden Ghoum tapijt.

    A hand-knotted silk Ghoum carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #435

    Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 410 x 308 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #483

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood en chromé metaal.

    A vintage desk lamp, red and chrome metal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75

Other lots in this auction

  • #376

    Een loungezetel, Gillis Lundgren voor Ikea Zweden uit de jaren 70. Eén knop manco.

    A lounge chair, Gillis Lundgren for Ikea Sweden from the 1970s. One button missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 60 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #342
    Vanloy

    “Personages op een dorpswegel”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Naar de Vlaamse School van de XVIIde eeuw.

    "Figures on a village path". Oil on canvas. Signed. After the Flemish School of the 17th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 65 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #114
    Jean Julien Godenne
    Period: 1830-1926

    “Het vertrek van de vissers”. Olieverf op paneel. Met authentificatie door een familielid op verso.

    "The Departure of the Fishermen". Oil on panel. Authenticated by a family member on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #473

    Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.

    A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. L. 104 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #191
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.

    A vase made of cut crystal, colored green in the mass. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #17
    Moustier

    Peper-en zoutvat gedragen door een vrouw in klederdracht. Polychroom aardewerk, gemerkt en met datum 1792. Eén recipiënt gerestaureerd.

    Salt and pepper shaker carried by a woman in traditional dress. Polychrome earthenware, marked and dated 1792. One container restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 19 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #409
    Maurice Moshe Prowizur

    ‘Straatmuzikanten’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.

    'Street Musicians', oil on canvas. Signed; Maurice Moche Prowizur.
    No longer available
    Dim. 120/100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #322

    “De eerste sigaar”, een kleurenlitho op papier, getekend binnen de plaat, F. Charlet.

    "The first cigar," a color lithograph on paper, signed within the plate, F. Charlet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #109
    Frans Ros

    ‘Het interieur van de St. Gummaruskerk, Lier’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend.

    'The interior of St. Gumarus Church, Lier', oil on panel. Signed; Fr. Ros.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92/64 CM
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #359
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen fluitvaas, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, met Griekse fries gedecoreerd.

    A crystal flute vase, Val Saint Lambert, Danse De Flore, decorated with a Greek frieze.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #497
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een kelkvormige vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa deels rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd PU 90/220. Met label.

    A chalice-shaped vase of cut crystal, partially colored red within the mass. Marked and numbered PU 90/220 at the bottom. With label.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 65 / 100
  • #24
    Albert De Moen

    ‘Straatbeeld met torentje’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Post-impressionistisch werk in gedempte tonen.

    'Street scene with little tower', oil on canvas. Signed; De Moen. Impressionistic work in muted tones.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50/45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
View all auction items ›

Veiling 28 & 29 Oktober 2025

Veiling volledig, 600 loten. Tentoonstelling:  vr. 24 & zat. 25 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

28 October 2025 19:00
29 October 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 October 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More