Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Zes vershillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.
Dim. L: 24,5 cm
SKU: 2708240005.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #133
    Capo di Monte

    “Romantisch muzikale compositie van 2 vrouwen”, Capo Di Monte, met gerestaureerde delen.

    "Romantic musical composition by 2 women", Capo Di Monte, with restored parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #314

    “Dame met haakwerk”, een 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, links onder gemonogrammeerd.

    "Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21.5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #293
    Giant

    Een racefiets, Giant, grijs, 27 versnellingen, maat 60.

    A racing bike, Giant brand, grey, 27 speeds, size 60.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #34
    T. Noes

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd T. Noes, in een vergulde kader.

    "Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed T. Noes, in a gilt frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #404

    Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.

    A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #538

    Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.

    A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 300
  • #331
    Marc Sleen

    “De avonturen van Nero en Co”, een lot van 2 Nero albums, eerste druk met originele schets, gesigneerd door Marc Sleen. ‘De paarse futen’ en ‘De blauwe mannen’.

    "The Adventures of Nero and Co", a lot of 2 Nero albums, first edition with original sketch, signed by Marc Sleen. 'The Purple Grebes' and 'The Blue Men'.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #145

    Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.

    A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #530

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een saffier van +- 1,50 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total, and a sapphire of approximately 1.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,48 g
    Estimate: € 800 / 1000
  • #722

    Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.

    A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #139
    Staf Beerten
    Period: 1930-2019

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #365

    Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.

    A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More