• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Zes vershillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.
Dim. L: 24,5 cm
SKU: 2708240005.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #314

    "Lady with Crochet", a 19th-century painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, monogrammed in the lower left corner.
    Dim. 21.5 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #322
    Jan Baartmans

    “Bergmeer”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Baartmans.

    "Mountain lake," a painting, oil on panel, signed J. Baartmans.
    Dim. 30 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #247
    Weimarer Porzellan

    A 15-piece porcelain coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers. Marked "Katharin 28010" at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #636

    Een ladekastje in marqueterie met 3 laden.

    A marquetry chest of drawers with 3 drawers.
    Dim. 78 x 63 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #22

    A lot of four porcelain translucent lamp plaques, adorned with detailed figure scenes.
    Dim. 11,5 x 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #332

    “Pluimvee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.

    "Poultry". A painting, oil on canvas.
    Dim. 58,5 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #528

    A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #313

    Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.

    A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #170

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,90 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.90 ct.
    Dim. 5,25 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1500
  • #411

    Een lot van 12 vintage Engels porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.

    A lot of 12 vintage English porcelain decorative plates in box. Various brands; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #177
    Delvaux

    Een lederen handtas van Delvaux, model Impromtu, met certificaat en spiegeltje. In originele stofhoes.

    A leather handbag by Delvaux, Impromtu model, with certificate and mirror. In original dust cover.
    Estimate: € 750 / 950
  • #404

    A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00