Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Zes vershillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.
Dim. L: 24,5 cm
SKU: 2708240005.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 120 / 200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #292
    Georges Tahon

    “De Accordeonspeler”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Verso getiteld en gesigneerd.

    "The Accordion Player". A painting, oil on panel. Titled and signed on the reverse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23,5 x 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #662

    Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, Indonesisch, met de voorstelling van een koninklijk koppel op een troon gedragen door 2 personen en een aap.

    A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 x b 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #440

    Een halssnoer met verschillende rooskleurige parels. L: 33 cm.

    A necklace with various pink pearls. L: 33 cm.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 18 & 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #587

    Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.

    Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #192
    Hendrick Vader
    Period: 1928 - 1997

    “Vissersboten aan het strand”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hendrick Vader.

    "Fishing Boats on the Beach", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Hendrick Vader.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 750
  • #285

    Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.

    A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #15

    Een serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal. Gemerkt Silea C.

    A silver-plated metal serving set. Marked Silea C.
    No longer available
    Dim. L: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #388

    Een lot van drie oude fototoestellen, een Zeiss Ikon Contaflex met Carl ZeissTessar 2.8/50 lens, een Agfa Optima 500 en een Kodak Instamatic 25.

    A lot of three vintage cameras, including a Zeiss Ikon Contaflex with Carl Zeiss Tessar 2.8/50 lens, an Agfa Optima 500, and a Kodak Instamatic 25.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #66
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage commode met 2 schuifdeuren op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage chest of drawers with 2 sliding doors on a black painted base. Presumably by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 120 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #141

    “Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.

    "Panther". A sculpture in dark patinated bronze inspired by a work of René Paris.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 46 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #467

    Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 20e eeuw.

    A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #390

    Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.

    Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,06 g
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More