Other lots in this auction
-
#114“Heidezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Heath view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 72 x 92 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#25Twee verschillende borstels van zilver. 800‰. Duitse keuren.
Two different silver brushes. 800‰. German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. L: 23,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#104Antoon PilyserPeriod: 1939 -“Stilleven met bloemen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ant. Pilyser.
"Still life with flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Ant. Pilyser.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#323Een Pools kristalglazen vaas met 2 papegaaien in het decor.
A Polish crystal glass vase with 2 parrots in the design.No longer availableDim. 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#442Een decoratief abstract schilderij in pastelkleuren, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Aangekocht bij De Wiew.
A decorative abstract painting in pastel colors, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly. Purchased from De Wiew.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#632BlommaertEen wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.No longer availableDim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#191Een metalen Cabasset Italiaanse Helm (16de eeuw).
A metal Cabasset Italian Helmet (16th century).No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#44Jan BosschaertPeriod: 1957 -Een lot van 2 grafische werken met erotisch onderwerp, gesigneerd buiten de plaat door Jan Bosschaert en genummerd 15/50 en 9/100.
A lot of 2 graphic works with an erotic subject, signed outside the plate by Jan Bosschaert and numbered 15/50 and 9/100.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.
An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.No longer availableDim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#455Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.
A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#650Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with an old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#561Een Indisch bronzen beeld van Guanyin.
An Indonesian bronze sculpture of Guanyin.No longer availableDim. 131 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

