Other lots in this auction
-
#514Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.No longer availableDim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#347Een lot erotische strips. Mix van hardcovers en softcovers. 17 stuks. Waaronder ‘Ongelukkige Janice’, ‘Angie 4: gevangenisverpleegster’, ‘Jane wordt getemd’ en ‘Pas getrouwd en luxe-hoer’.
A lot of erotic comics. Mix of hardcovers and softcovers. 17 pieces. Including 'Unlucky Janice', 'Angie 4: Prison Nurse', 'Jane gets tamed', and 'Just Married and High-class Prostitute'.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#470Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#195Een rijkelijk gebeeldhouwd en geajoureerd paneel.
A richly carved and pierced panel.No longer availableDim. 184 x 184 cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#521Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#333PlankEen projector in originele draagtas. Noris 8 - Super 100. Jaren 50. Met toebehoren.
A projector in original carry case. Noris 8 - Super 100. From the 1950s. With accessories.No longer availableDim. 18 x 29 x 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#706Een set van 4 ‘bentwood’ chairs, Austria, ca 1900. Bij 2 van de stoelen is de cannage zitting vervangen door hout en skai.
A set of 4 'bentwood' chairs, Austria, ca 1900. The caned seats of 2 chairs have been replaced with wood and faux leather.No longer availableDim. 88 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#20Een 18 karaats wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,50 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#94Floris JespersPeriod: 1889 - 1965‘Zonder titel’, een ets op papier, getekend binnen en buiten de plaat en genummerd 8/100. Door Floris Jespers.
‘Untitled’, an etching on paper, signed within and outside the plate and numbered 8/100. By Floris Jespers.No longer availableDim. 20 x 13 cmEstimate: € 160 / 240 -
#524Bram Van VeldePeriod: 1895-1981“Abstracte compositie”, een lithografie in kleur, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Bram Van Velde’ en genummerd 14/300.
"Abstract composition," a color lithograph, pencil signed 'Bram Van Velde' and numbered 14/300.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#553Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#129“Morpho Didius”. Een kader met 3 vlinders, taxidermie, onder een gebold glas.
"Morpho Didius". A frame with 3 butterflies, taxidermy, under a domed glass.No longer availableDim. 57 x 44 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

