Zes vershillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.
Dim. L: 24,5 cm
SKU: 2708240005.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #684

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #245
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #84
    Staf Timmers

    Dim. 48,5 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #649

    A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.
    Dim. h 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #551

    “Kohijo”. Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld van een ruiter te paard. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 19e eeuw.

    "Kohijo". A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure of a horseback rider. Decorated with gilded elements and mirrored stones. 19th century.
    Dim. 63 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #635

    Een armstoel in Louis-XV stijl met een ecru afgebiesde bruine stoffering.

    An armchair in Louis XV style with brown upholstery edged in ecru.
    Dim. 84 x 60 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #76

    Een vierladen commode in mahoniehout.

    A four-drawer mahogany commode.
    Dim. 51 x 88 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #517

    Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.

    A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.
    Dim. h 56 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #127

    "Jesus with crown & with sheep." A pair of earthenware biscuit figurines with gilded details. Mid-1900s.
    Dim. 46 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #111

    Dim. 9 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #318
    Cristallerie Lorraine

    A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 19 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #633

    Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.

    A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.
    Dim. h 18 x l 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00