Zes vershillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.
Dim. L: 24,5 cm
SKU: 2708240005.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #562

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #550

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 2,66 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #24
    Josée Melsen
    Period: 1919 - 1999

    “Antwerpse skyline”, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd J. Melsen.

    "Antwerp skyline", oil on panel, signed J. Melsen.
    Dim. 27 x 34.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #634

    A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #564
    Muller Frères

    An Art Deco glass paste hanging lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.
    Dim. h 60, Ø 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #55
    Fabrik Karlsruhe

    “Souvenir de Mont Kemmel”. Een paar decoratieve O-bussen 1914-1918

    "Souvenir of Mont Kemmel." A pair of decorative shell casings 1914-1918.
    Dim. 21,5 x Ø 9 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #554

    Dim. H: 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #373

    A lot of 2 old cutlery sets, one with a cake serving knife and fork, the other with a meat serving set and salad servers. All with silver handles.
    Dim. 5 x 36.5 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684

    Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.

    A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #272
    Pauline Van Poppel

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed P. Van Poppel and dated 10-3-1906.
    Dim. 46 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #682
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.
    Dim. h 32.5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #323

    Een Pools kristalglazen vaas met 2 papegaaien in het decor.

    A Polish crystal glass vase with 2 parrots in the design.
    Dim. 25,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00