Other lots in this auction
-
#421Seltmann WeidenEen lot van 10 vintage Duits porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Kaplan & Lückel. Gemerkt Seltmann Weiden.
A lot of 10 vintage German porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Kaplan & Lückel. Marked Seltmann Weiden.No longer availableDim. Ø 19,5 - 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#575Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined marble clover-shaped top.No longer availableDim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#589Jos Beeck“De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.
"The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.No longer availableDim. 87 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#300Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,50 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 0.50 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#172Daniel Boucherie“Republic F84G Thunderjet”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Republic F84G Thunderjet", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#84Staf Timmers“Landschap met dorpsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘87.
"Landscape with village view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated '87 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 48,5 x 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#318Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass bowl in organic shape. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 x 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442Een decoratief abstract schilderij in pastelkleuren, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Aangekocht bij De Wiew.
A decorative abstract painting in pastel colors, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly. Purchased from De Wiew.No longer availableDim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#153“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld, 18e eeuws, op wandpiedestal met gesculpteerde ornamenten, 19e eeuws.
"Maria with child." A polychrome wooden sculpture, 18th century, on wall pedestal with carved ornaments, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 92 x 31,5 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#468Een lot van 4 aardwerken beeldjes met diverse figuren in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A lot of 4 earthenware figurines depicting various figures in Precolumbian style.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73Een art-deco tafellampje met 2 bronzen zwaluwen en een groen glazen bolle blaker op een zwart marmeren voetje.
An Art Deco table lamp with 2 bronze swallows and a green glass globe on a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

