Zes vershillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Zes verschillende borstels van zilver. Gemerkt, Birmingham.

Six different silver brushes. Marked, Birmingham.
Dim. L: 24,5 cm
SKU: 2708240005.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #5
Estimate: € 120 / 200

  • #432

    “De baai van Napels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek achter glas, gesigneerd Marino.

    "The Bay of Naples", a painting, oil on canvas behind glass, signed Marino.
    Dim. 30 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #482

    Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.

    A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.
    Dim. H: 2-10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #531

    Een Afghaans type “Jezail” flintlock geweer met koperen versiering, eind 19e eeuw.

    An Afghan "Jezail" flintlock rifle with copper decoration, late 19th century.
    Dim. 162 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #166
    Cees Braakman

    Een vintage tafel met het blad in palissander fineer op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.

    A vintage table with a rosewood veneer top on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.
    Dim. 76 x 190 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #188

    An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 1200 / 1400
  • #588

    Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.

    A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #324
    D. Carlier

    "Water lilies on the pond", a painting, oil on canvas, signed D. Carlier.
    Dim. 60 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #608

    An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.
    Dim. h 123 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #504

    Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.

    A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.
    Dim. 77 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #32

    “Guimiliau”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Guimiliau". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 23,5 x 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #26

    Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.

    A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.
    Dim. Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #255
    Mattheo Grassi

    A set of 6 designer chairs, model MG5 by Mattheo Grassi, circa 1985. One support brace at the bottom missing.
    Dim. 79 x 6+0 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00