Similar lots by type
-
#118Twee zilveren kommetjes, gemerkt H&Cie. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 315 gram.
Two silver bowls, marked H&Cie. With a total gross weight of 315 grams.No longer availableDim. 315 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#205Een antieke wandelstok van geëboniseerd hout met een zilveren handvat. Gemerkt 800.
An antique ebony walking stick with a silver handle. Marked 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een antieke wortelhouten wandelstok met een naamplaatje op naam van H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerpen.
An antique root wood walking stick with a nameplate stating H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Lengte 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#478Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#135‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#201Twaalf zilveren lepeltjes in etui, gemerkt 800. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 150 gram.
Twelve silver spoons in case, hallmarked 800. With a total gross weight of 150 grams.No longer availableDim. 150 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#255Een lot van 3 zilveren boompjes, gemerkt 800, gecombineerd met mineralen.
A lot of 3 silver trees, marked 800, combined with minerals.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#579Een verzilverde warmhouder. Gemerkt Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.
A silver-plated chafing dish. Marked Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een Lloyd Loom stoel met datering: Mar. 37.
A Lloyd Loom chair dated: Mar. 37.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Harrison Fisher & Co.Een massief zilveren inktstel met potjes van geslepen kristal. Gemerkt H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. De basis heeft een brutogewicht van 665 gram.
A solid silver inkstand with jars of cut crystal. Marked H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. The base has a total weight of 665 grams.No longer availableDim. B 23, D 16, H 7 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#57‘Ikaro’, een draagbaar vintage televisietoestel door Minerva. Kabel is manco.
'Ikaro', a portable vintage television set by Minerva. Cable is missing.No longer availableDim. H 27, B 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Zeven zilveren theezeefjes. Vier gemerkt 800 en drie met Minervahoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 240 gram.
Seven silver tea strainers. Four marked 800 and three with Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 240 grams.No longer availableDim. 240 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#117Eel gevarieerd lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit: een sauskommetje, Engelse keuren, Birmingham 1915, een ananas gemerkt 800 fb en een dop van een strooier met Minerva keurmerk. 235 gram
A varied lot of 3 silver items consisting of: a sauce boat, English hallmarks, Birmingham 1915, a pineapple marked 800 fb, and a shaker lid with Minerva hallmark. 235 grams.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm (ananas)Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#235Een set van 12 zilveren shotglaasjes, Frans gekeurd: Minerva en hoofdletters LN met een boompje tussen de letters. 85 gram. Gedeukt.
A set of 12 silver shot glasses, French hallmarked: Minerva and uppercase letters LN with a small tree between the letters. 85 grams. Dented.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#591Een urnevormige vaas van Booms glas met een decor van antilopen.
An urn-shaped vase of Booms glass with a decor of antelopes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Zeven zilveren servetringen, waarvan 5 gemerkt 800, 1 gemerkt 925 en 1 niet gemerkt. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 195 gram.
Seven silver napkin rings, 5 marked 800, 1 marked 925, and 1 unmarked. With a total gross weight of 195 grams.No longer availableDim. 195 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#497Een kaststel bestaande uit een een coupe en twee cassolettes van kobaltkleurig porselein. Toegevoegd twee sierborden gemerkt DM, Limoges.
A cabinet set consisting of a bowl and two cassolettes made of cobalt blue porcelain. Included are two decorative plates marked DM, Limoges.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 & 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59Dupont ParisEen Dupont balpen in etui van verguld zilver. Gemerkt Dupont de Paris, 925.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in a case of gilded silver. Marked Dupont de Paris, 925.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#285Drie messingen kerkkandelaars.
Three brass church candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Een Chinese vogelkooi van bamboe en messing. Met porseleinen voeder en drinkbakjes.
A Chinese birdcage of bamboo and brass. With porcelain food and water bowls.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 59, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#14318 Kleine zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Twee verschillende formaten. De grootste zijn gemerkt 800 en de kleine 835. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 410 gram.
18 small silver spoons in case. Two different sizes. The largest are marked 800 and the smaller 835. With a combined gross weight of 410 grams.No longer availableDim. 410 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#530Een zilveren zakhorloge, Duitse keuren, werkend.
A silver pocket watch, German hallmarks, in working condition.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#157Zeventien zilveren objecten waaronder verschillende lepels, vier suikertangen, een menukaarthouder en het handvat van een kinderwandelstok. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 540 gram. Toegevoegd een lot verzilverd.
Seventeen silver objects including various spoons, four sugar tongs, a menu card holder, and the handle of a child's walking stick. With a total gross weight of 540 grams. Also included is a lot of silver-plated items.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 200 / 300
Other lots in this auction
-
#259Drie Belgische bronzen herdenkingsplaquettes: -Algemeene wereld tentoonstelling, Brussel 1935, La Jeunesse Bruxelloise au Prince Albertà son retour d’Afrique, Aout 1909 en La cote d’or a la Belgique, 1914-1916.
Three Belgian bronze commemorative plaques: -Universal World Exhibition, Brussels 1935, The Brussels Youth to Prince Albert on his return from Africa, August 1909 and The Gold Coast to Belgium, 1914-1916.No longer availableDim. 6.5 x 8 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#244Een houten kapstok met twee haken met fijn gesculpteerd reliëf van rozen.
A wooden coat rack with two hooks finely carved with a relief of roses.No longer availableDim. 25 x 72 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#361Marnix Hoys“2 delige figuur.” in baksteen.
"2-piece figure" in brick.No longer availableDim. h 15 & 17,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#48Een zilveren sigarettendoosje. Gemerkt 835. Met een brutogewicht van 100 gram.
A silver cigarette case. Marked 835. With a gross weight of 100 grams.No longer availableDim. 8/10 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#574Period: 1698‘De wet der stadt van Antwerpen vernieuwt op den XX september MDCXCVIII’ (1698). Een 17e eeuwse aankondiging met de namen van het nieuwe stadsbestuur.
'The law of the city of Antwerp is renewed on the XXth of September MDCXCVIII' (1698). A 17th-century announcement listing the names of the new city council.No longer availableDim. 57/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#529‘Bloemenvaas’, een postimpressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Draagt een handtekening.
'Flower vase', a post-impressionist oil painting on canvas. Bears a signature.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#96Een eikenhouten deux-corps met 2 deuren en 3 laden, de deuren zijn gesculpteerd.
An oak deux-corps with 2 doors and 3 drawers, the doors are sculpted.No longer availableDim. H 166, B 135, D 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#456Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#200Een halssnoer met Zuidzeeparels en bijpassende oorbellen met 18 kt witgouden slot. Met certificaat.
A necklace with South Sea pearls and matching earrings with 18 kt white gold clasp. With certificate.No longer availableDim. slot: 6 g. parels 1,5 en 1,8 cmEstimate: € 2500 / 3000 -
#363Cécile LebrunPeriod: 1864-1933“Abstract keramisch boek met creaturen”. gedateerd 1937.
"Abstract ceramic book with creatures". Dated 1937.No longer availableDim. 19 x 17 x 9 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#377Een Hindoeïstisch bronzen beeld voorstellend de godin Durga op de stier Nandi.
A Hindu bronze statue depicting the goddess Durga on the bull Nandi.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

