Similar lots by type
-
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#8Een oude tinnen kan, deksel manco. 1140 gram.
An old pewter jug, lid missing. 1140 grams.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#129Drie organisch gevormde vazen van blauw glas. Niet gemerkt.
Three organically shaped vases made of blue glass. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 40-60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#107Een lot van 7 Delfts blauw aardewerken stukken bestaande uit een dekselvaas (gelijmde dop), een klok, een vaas, een potje (beschadigde hoed) en 3 kleine spaarpotjes.
A lot of 7 Delft blue earthenware pieces consisting of a lidded vase (repaired lid), a clock, a vase, a pot (damaged top), and 3 small money boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Een sierbord en een gekarteld schoteltje van Imari porselein, onderaan gemerkt. Met randschade.
A decorative plate and a scalloped saucer in Imari porcelain, marked at the bottom. With edge damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#89Een replica officierssabel, naar de 19de eeuw.
A replica officer's saber, dating to the 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 104 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Een vintage keramisch bord, onderaan gemerkt 138A Marine Keramos.
A vintage ceramic plate, marked 138A Marine Keramos at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112Een groot lot van verzilverde en tinnen tafelversiering, kandelaars en make-up set.
A large lot of silver-plated and pewter table decorations, candlesticks, and makeup set.No longer availableOnline only -
#201Een oude ovalen stolp met hierin een Madonna in Brussels porselein.
An old oval glass dome containing a Madonna in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#168Een retro telefoon, naar de jaren 20.
A retro telephone, from the 1920s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#20Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Davidof. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples including: Armani, Joop, Versace, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Davidoff, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#85ElmoEen handcamera met toebehoren en lederen tas. Jaren zestig.
A handheld camera with accessories and a leather bag. Dating from the 1960s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

