Similar lots by type
-
#497Een kaststel bestaande uit een een coupe en twee cassolettes van kobaltkleurig porselein. Toegevoegd twee sierborden gemerkt DM, Limoges.
A cabinet set consisting of a bowl and two cassolettes made of cobalt blue porcelain. Included are two decorative plates marked DM, Limoges.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 & 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Zes zilveren borrelglaasjes, gemerkt met een Minerva hoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 125 gram.
Six silver shot glasses, marked with a Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 125 grams.No longer availableDim. 125 gramEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#135‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#157Zeventien zilveren objecten waaronder verschillende lepels, vier suikertangen, een menukaarthouder en het handvat van een kinderwandelstok. Met een gezamelijk brutogewicht van 540 gram. Toegevoegd een lot verzilverd.
Seventeen silver objects including various spoons, four sugar tongs, a menu card holder, and the handle of a child's walking stick. With a total gross weight of 540 grams. Also included is a lot of silver-plated items.No longer availableDim. 540 gramEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#117Eel gevarieerd lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit: een sauskommetje, Engelse keuren, Birmingham 1915, een ananas gemerkt 800 fb en een dop van een strooier met Minerva keurmerk. 235 gram
A varied lot of 3 silver items consisting of: a sauce boat, English hallmarks, Birmingham 1915, a pineapple marked 800 fb, and a shaker lid with Minerva hallmark. 235 grams.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm (ananas)Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#285Drie messingen kerkkandelaars.
Three brass church candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#29Een Lloyd Loom stoel met datering: Mar. 37.
A Lloyd Loom chair dated: Mar. 37.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Twee zilveren kommetjes, gemerkt H&Cie. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 315 gram.
Two silver bowls, marked H&Cie. With a total gross weight of 315 grams.No longer availableDim. 315 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#579Een verzilverde warmhouder. Gemerkt Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.
A silver-plated chafing dish. Marked Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#498Een antieke wortelhouten wandelstok met een naamplaatje op naam van H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerpen.
An antique root wood walking stick with a nameplate stating H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Lengte 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Twaalf zilveren lepeltjes in etui, gemerkt 800. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 150 gram.
Twelve silver spoons in case, hallmarked 800. With a total gross weight of 150 grams.No longer availableDim. 150 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#57‘Ikaro’, een draagbaar vintage televisietoestel door Minerva. Kabel is manco.
'Ikaro', a portable vintage television set by Minerva. Cable is missing.No longer availableDim. H 27, B 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14318 Kleine zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Twee verschillende formaten. De grootste zijn gemerkt 800 en de kleine 835. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 410 gram.
18 small silver spoons in case. Two different sizes. The largest are marked 800 and the smaller 835. With a combined gross weight of 410 grams.No longer availableDim. 410 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#219Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#530Een zilveren zakhorloge, Duitse keuren, werkend.
A silver pocket watch, German hallmarks, in working condition.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#205Een antieke wandelstok van geëboniseerd hout met een zilveren handvat. Gemerkt 800.
An antique ebony walking stick with a silver handle. Marked 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198Zeven zilveren theezeefjes. Vier gemerkt 800 en drie met Minervahoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 240 gram.
Seven silver tea strainers. Four marked 800 and three with Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 240 grams.No longer availableDim. 240 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#148Harrison Fisher & Co.Een massief zilveren inktstel met potjes van geslepen kristal. Gemerkt H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. De basis heeft een brutogewicht van 665 gram.
A solid silver inkstand with jars of cut crystal. Marked H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. The base has a total weight of 665 grams.No longer availableDim. B 23, D 16, H 7 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#59Dupont ParisEen Dupont balpen in etui van verguld zilver. Gemerkt Dupont de Paris, 925.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in a case of gilded silver. Marked Dupont de Paris, 925.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#255Een lot van 3 zilveren boompjes, gemerkt 800, gecombineerd met mineralen.
A lot of 3 silver trees, marked 800, combined with minerals.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#591Een urnevormige vaas van Booms glas met een decor van antilopen.
An urn-shaped vase of Booms glass with a decor of antelopes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een set van 12 zilveren shotglaasjes, Frans gekeurd: Minerva en hoofdletters LN met een boompje tussen de letters. 85 gram. Gedeukt.
A set of 12 silver shot glasses, French hallmarked: Minerva and uppercase letters LN with a small tree between the letters. 85 grams. Dented.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#491Een Chinese vogelkooi van bamboe en messing. Met porseleinen voeder en drinkbakjes.
A Chinese birdcage of bamboo and brass. With porcelain food and water bowls.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 59, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#478Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#252‘Lamdschap met runderen en schapen’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend ‘Verboeckhoven’. Met op de rug een niet geverifieerde toewijzing aan Eugene Verboeckhoven.
'Landscape with Cattle and Sheep', oil on panel. Signed 'Verboeckhoven'. With an unverified attribution to Eugene Verboeckhoven on the back.No longer availableDim. 23/17 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ring met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,04 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 1.04 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,81 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#481Een houten schaalmodel zeilboot, ‘Shamrock’, op staander.
A wooden scale model sailboat, 'Shamrock', on stand.No longer availableDim. h 127 x l 82 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Een 19e eeuwse massief eikenhouten koffer.
A 19th-century solid oak chest.No longer availableDim. 66 x 126 x 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#327Een lot van drie decoratieve Afrikaanse maskers, van geglazuurd aardewerk. 1 Masker heeft een bakfout in de vorm van een barst.
A lot of three decorative African masks, made of glazed pottery. One mask has a baking flaw in the form of a crack.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24-35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#547DimartPeriod: jaren 80Een Dimart spiegeldienblad, met 24 karaat vergulde delen. Vintage jaren 80, in nieuwstaat.
A Dimart mirrored tray, with 24 carat gold-plated parts. Vintage 1980s, in mint condition.No longer availableDim. 32/54 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#315Vijf verschillende zilveren ringen bezet met half edelstenen. 925‰.
Five different silver rings set with semi-precious stones. 925‰.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#581Zeven apothekersflessen met smalle hals, van kleurloos glas. Vier met inhoud, twee flessen zijn zwart geverfd.
Seven narrow-neck apothecary bottles, made of colorless glass. Four are filled, two bottles are painted black.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#347Chinees deurpaneel reliëf in rood en goud, circa 1850.
Chinese door panel with relief in red and gold, circa 1850.No longer availableDim. 49 x 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#232Jef De Mesmaeker‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Flower vase’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#292“Gaanderij met bloemen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd Lamote.
"Gallery with flowers", a painting, oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed Lamote.No longer availableDim. 36 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

