Similar lots by type
-
#203Zes zilveren borrelglaasjes, gemerkt met een Minerva hoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 125 gram.
Six silver shot glasses, marked with a Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 125 grams.No longer availableDim. 125 gramEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#219Een set van drie gevlochten zeteltjes in de stijl van Lloyd Loom. Twee roze en één blauw met gouden accenten. De roze zeteltjes zijn gedateerd; Okt. 37 en Aug. 52. De kussens moeten opnieuw worden bekleed.
A set of three woven armchairs in the style of Lloyd Loom. Two pink and one blue with golden accents. The pink armchairs are dated; Oct. 37 and Aug. 52. The cushions need to be reupholstered.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 69, 70 en 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#205Een antieke wandelstok van geëboniseerd hout met een zilveren handvat. Gemerkt 800.
An antique ebony walking stick with a silver handle. Marked 800.No longer availableDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#14318 Kleine zilveren lepeltjes in etui. Twee verschillende formaten. De grootste zijn gemerkt 800 en de kleine 835. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 410 gram.
18 small silver spoons in case. Two different sizes. The largest are marked 800 and the smaller 835. With a combined gross weight of 410 grams.No longer availableDim. 410 gramEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#235Een set van 12 zilveren shotglaasjes, Frans gekeurd: Minerva en hoofdletters LN met een boompje tussen de letters. 85 gram. Gedeukt.
A set of 12 silver shot glasses, French hallmarked: Minerva and uppercase letters LN with a small tree between the letters. 85 grams. Dented.No longer availableDim. h 4 x Ø 3.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#591Een urnevormige vaas van Booms glas met een decor van antilopen.
An urn-shaped vase of Booms glass with a decor of antelopes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 30, Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#491Een Chinese vogelkooi van bamboe en messing. Met porseleinen voeder en drinkbakjes.
A Chinese birdcage of bamboo and brass. With porcelain food and water bowls.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 59, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#498Een antieke wortelhouten wandelstok met een naamplaatje op naam van H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerpen.
An antique root wood walking stick with a nameplate stating H. Minne, Quellinstraat, Antwerp.No longer availableDim. Lengte 87 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#201Twaalf zilveren lepeltjes in etui, gemerkt 800. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 150 gram.
Twelve silver spoons in case, hallmarked 800. With a total gross weight of 150 grams.No longer availableDim. 150 gramEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497Een kaststel bestaande uit een een coupe en twee cassolettes van kobaltkleurig porselein. Toegevoegd twee sierborden gemerkt DM, Limoges.
A cabinet set consisting of a bowl and two cassolettes made of cobalt blue porcelain. Included are two decorative plates marked DM, Limoges.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22 & 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Drie messingen kerkkandelaars.
Three brass church candlesticks.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 64 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#117Eel gevarieerd lot van 3 zilveren items bestaande uit: een sauskommetje, Engelse keuren, Birmingham 1915, een ananas gemerkt 800 fb en een dop van een strooier met Minerva keurmerk. 235 gram
A varied lot of 3 silver items consisting of: a sauce boat, English hallmarks, Birmingham 1915, a pineapple marked 800 fb, and a shaker lid with Minerva hallmark. 235 grams.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm (ananas)Estimate: € 160 / 220 -
#57‘Ikaro’, een draagbaar vintage televisietoestel door Minerva. Kabel is manco.
'Ikaro', a portable vintage television set by Minerva. Cable is missing.No longer availableDim. H 27, B 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#59Dupont ParisEen Dupont balpen in etui van verguld zilver. Gemerkt Dupont de Paris, 925.
A Dupont ballpoint pen in a case of gilded silver. Marked Dupont de Paris, 925.No longer availableDim. Lengte 13,5 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#29Een Lloyd Loom stoel met datering: Mar. 37.
A Lloyd Loom chair dated: Mar. 37.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 79 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118Twee zilveren kommetjes, gemerkt H&Cie. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 315 gram.
Two silver bowls, marked H&Cie. With a total gross weight of 315 grams.No longer availableDim. 315 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#255Een lot van 3 zilveren boompjes, gemerkt 800, gecombineerd met mineralen.
A lot of 3 silver trees, marked 800, combined with minerals.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#579Een verzilverde warmhouder. Gemerkt Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.
A silver-plated chafing dish. Marked Wilcox International Silver Co. 2775.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 24, Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#135‘Antwaarpe, mijn koeke (coke) stad’. Een gepersonaliseerde neonverlichting in twee delen. Met beugels voor boven en ondermontage. Met ballast.
'Antwerp, my sweet city'. A personalized neon lighting in two parts. With brackets for top and bottom mounting. With ballast.No longer availableDim. 80/160 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#478Antares ParvaEen vintage draagbaar Italiaanse typewriter, gemerkt Antares Parva, medio 1960.
A vintage portable Italian typewriter, marked Antares Parva, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 7 x 30 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#188Zeven zilveren servetringen, waarvan 5 gemerkt 800, 1 gemerkt 925 en 1 niet gemerkt. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 195 gram.
Seven silver napkin rings, 5 marked 800, 1 marked 925, and 1 unmarked. With a total gross weight of 195 grams.No longer availableDim. 195 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#530Een zilveren zakhorloge, Duitse keuren, werkend.
A silver pocket watch, German hallmarks, in working condition.No longer availableDim. Ø 4.5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#148Harrison Fisher & Co.Een massief zilveren inktstel met potjes van geslepen kristal. Gemerkt H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. De basis heeft een brutogewicht van 665 gram.
A solid silver inkstand with jars of cut crystal. Marked H.F. & Co. Harrison Fischer & Co, Sheffield 1912. The base has a total weight of 665 grams.No longer availableDim. B 23, D 16, H 7 cmEstimate: € 500 / 700 -
#198Zeven zilveren theezeefjes. Vier gemerkt 800 en drie met Minervahoofdje. Met een gezamenlijk brutogewicht van 240 gram.
Seven silver tea strainers. Four marked 800 and three with Minerva head. With a total gross weight of 240 grams.No longer availableDim. 240 gramEstimate: € 120 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#361Marnix Hoys“2 delige figuur.” in baksteen.
"2-piece figure" in brick.No longer availableDim. h 15 & 17,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#27Mangani Porcellane d’arte, ItaliaEen amforavormige vaas van meerkleurig porselein. Gemerkt; Mangani.
An amphora-shaped vase made of multi-colored porcelain. Marked; Mangani.No longer availableDim. H - 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#599Period: 1635‘Mechlinia Dominium et Aerschot’, een ingekleurde 17e eeuwse landkaart. Uitgegeven door Willem Janszoon Blaeu. Cartograaf; Michael Florent van Langren.
'Mechlinia Dominium et Aerschot', a colored 17th-century map. Published by Willem Janszoon Blaeu. Cartographer: Michael Florent van Langren.No longer availableDim. 47/56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#265Manifattura SC3Een set van 2 design lampen met keramische voet, jaren 80/90 van de vorige eeuw, gemerkt.
A set of 2 design lamps with ceramic base, from the 80s/90s of the last century, marked.No longer availableDim. h 51 cm (voet)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357Een ‘Dayak’, koppensnellerszwaard in houten schede. Met gesculpteerd benen heft.
A 'Dayak', headhunter sword in wooden sheath. With sculpted bone handle.No longer availableDim. Lengte 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#590MobitecEen set van vier eetkamerstoelen op wieltjes, met armleuningen. Met ecrukleurige skai bekleding.
A set of four dining chairs on wheels, with armrests. Upholstered in ecru-colored faux leather.No longer availableDim. H 81, B 58, D 58 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een gefineerde houten commode met 3 laden.
A veneered wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 125 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#493Drie staffen van stamhoofden van gebeeldhouwd hout. Tshokwé en Kwelé.
Three staffs of tribal chiefs made of carved wood. Tshokwé and Kwelé.No longer availableDim. 110. 87 & 68 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#499Franklin‘Winters straatbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw. Getekend.
‘Winter street scene’, oil on panel. After the 19th century. Signed.No longer availableDim. 41/31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#257Een set koperen wandlampen met glazen blakers, vijsjes manco.
A set of copper wall lamps with glass sconces, some screws missing.No longer availableDim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#490Een lot belletjes, een beeldje, een armband, e.a. van koper en metaal. Afrikaans werk.
A lot of small bells, a statue, and other items made of copper and metal. African craftsmanship.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#508Een kleine Chinees bronzen wierookbrander.
A small Chinese bronze incense burner.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

