Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Frans Vantongerloo
Period: 1882 - 1965

“Zicht op Antwerpen, met kathedraal, vanop Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

"View of Antwerp, with cathedral, from the Left Bank." An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
Dim. 30.5 c 50 cm
SKU: 2708240064.
Categories: Grafiek, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #64
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Vantongerloo

  • #149
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Madonna met kind”. Een geschilderd icoon, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1937.

    "Madonna with child." A painted icon, oil on panel, signed by Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1937.
    No longer available
    Dim. 97 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #102
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Velderijen met koeien en beek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1923. In massief eiken kader.

    "Meadows with cows and stream." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1923. In solid oak frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 68.5 x 53.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #142
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Vantongerloo en gedateerd 1949. In houten kader.

    "Kalmthoutse Heide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Vantongerloo and dated 1949. In wooden frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #62
    Frans Vantongerloo
    Period: 1882 - 1965

    “Zicht op Antwerpen van op Linkeroever”. Een gravure op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "View of Antwerp from the Left Bank". An engraving on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30.5 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Similar lots by type

  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #608

    Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.

    An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 123 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #598

    Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.

    A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900

Other lots in this auction

  • #460

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethist en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central amethyst and diamonds totaling approximately 0.23 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,83 g
    Estimate: € 950 / 1100
  • #389
    Wim De Paepe

    “Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86

    "A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #356

    Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad en bodem, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.

    A wooden side table with a round top and base, supported by 3 claw feet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53,5 x Ø 62 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #661

    Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.

    A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 196 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #51
    Euphonia

    Een oude grammofoon in werkende staat, evenals een lot bakelieten platen van diverse auteurs, w.o. Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen en vele anderen.

    An old gramophone in working condition, along with a lot of bakelite records by various artists including Will Ferdy, Romain De Coninck, De Ramblers, Frans Lamoen, and many others.
    No longer available
    Dim. 62 x 102 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #588

    Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.

    A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #180

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met centrale briljant 0,29 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with a central brilliant cut diamond of 0.29 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,31 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #531

    Een Afghaans type “Jezail” flintlock geweer met koperen versiering, eind 19e eeuw.

    An Afghan "Jezail" flintlock rifle with copper decoration, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 162 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #82
    Paul Schouten

    “Boswegel met figuur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest path with figure". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56 x 86 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #631

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #58
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa. Kleine schilferschade aan zijde.

    A cut crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with red in the mass. Small chip damage to the side.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21 x Ø15cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #523

    Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.

    A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 27 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More