Similar lots by type
-
#144Alois De LaetPeriod: 1866 - 1949“Herder met schapen bij een boom.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with sheep by tree." Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 62 x 80 cmEstimate: € 240 / 320 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met centrale diamant van +- 2,10 ct. kleur ‘I’ en twee diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central diamond of approximately 2.10 ct. Colour ‘I’ and two diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 4000 / 6000 -
#625‘Stormweer’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Paep.
'Stormy Weather', oil on canvas. Signed Paep.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Herfstbos’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; H. J. Pauwels.
'Autumn forest', oil on canvas. Signed; H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 64/91 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#530Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#180Seiko Movement JapanEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel women's watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#249Jos TrotteynPeriod: 1910-2002‘Sneeuwlandschap met Hoeve’, olieverf op doek. Getekend J. Trotteyn.
'Snowy Landscape with Farmhouse', oil on canvas. Signed J. Trotteyn.No longer availableDim. 59/80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#186‘Monnik met atlas’, olieverf op paneel. Naar de 19e eeuw, niet getekend.
"Monk with atlas", oil on panel. After the 19th century, not signed.No longer availableDim. 26/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Cor Van Reken‘Maanlicht boven het ven’, olieverf op doek. Getekend C. V. Reken.
'Moonlight above the pond', oil on canvas. Signed C. V. Reken.No longer availableDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Henri PoppePeriod: ?-1970‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend; H. Poppe, 1929.
'Flower Vase', oil on panel. Signed; H. Poppe, 1929.No longer availableDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#589Lucas MeersmanPeriod: °1938“Sint Franciscus”, een églomisé in houten kader, gesigneerd Meersman.
"Sint Franciskus," an églomisé in a wooden frame, signed Meersman.No longer availableDim. 65 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#104Achille Van SassenbrouckPeriod: 1886-1979‘Winters landschap met kruisbeeld’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Ach. Van Assenbrouck.
‘Winter landscape with crucifix’, oil on panel. Signed Ach. Van Assenbrouck.No longer availableDim. 45/38 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#460Zodiac Swiss MadeEen roestvrij stalen automatische dameshorloge met lederen roestvrij stalen armband.
A stainless steel automatic ladies' watch with stainless steel wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#592‘Bomengroep in de avondschemering’, olieverf op paneel. Een impressionistische studie, vermoedelijk en plein air. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Tree group in the twilight', oil on panel. An impressionistic study, likely painted en plein air. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 33/24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#642Anne DiasPeriod: 2023-24‘Soldiers near the stars’ & ‘Swans are souls of poets’. Een lot van twee schilderijen, olieverf op doek. Getekend; Anne Dias. Met certificaat.
'Soldiers near the stars' & 'Swans are souls of poets'. A lot of two paintings, oil on canvas. Signed; Anne Dias. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 60/80Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#244Jan Van CampenhoutPeriod: 1907-1972‘Somber Winterlandschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; J. Van Campenhout.
‘Gloomy Winter Landscape’, oil on canvas. Signed; J. Van Campenhout.No longer availableDim. 53/73 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#222‘Herfstlandschap met wandelaar’, olieverf op paneel. Onleesbaar getekend.
'Autumn landscape with walker', oil on panel. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#152Frans Van LeemputtenPeriod: 1850 - 1914“Schaapsherderin”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Frans Van Leemputten.
"Shepherdess", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Frans Van Leemputten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 60 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#370Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,12 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.12 ct in total and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 1,95 gEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#99Piet StautPeriod: 1876-1933‘Ambachtsman in zijn atelier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P. Staut.
'Craftsman in his studio', oil on canvas. Signed; P. Staut.No longer availableDim. 43/34 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#224Felix EyskensPeriod: 1882 - 1986“Hoevezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek zonder lijst, gesigneerd F. Eyskens en gedateerd 1940.
"Howevue", a painting, oil on canvas without frame, signed F. Eyskens and dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 90 x 100 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#482‘Herfstlandschap met huizen’, een naief schilderij op zijde. Getekend Emmanuelle.
"Autumn landscape with houses", a naive painting on silk. Signed: Emmanuelle.No longer availableDim. 72/87 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491Edgard Farasyn‘Zeilschip in de mist’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend Edg. Farsyn.
‘Sailboat in the Mist’, oil on panel. Signed Edg. Farsyn.No longer availableDim. 24.5/32cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#166‘Schapen op stal’, olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan Auguste Coomans. Niet getekend.
'View of the canals in Bruges', oil on canvas. Signed by G. Haustrate.No longer availableDim. 18/26 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250
Other lots in this auction
-
#361Een houten Afrikaanse neksteun van de Luba, Congo. 1 arm is manco.
A wooden African neckrest from the Luba tribe, Congo. 1 arm is missing.No longer availableDim. H 13, B 14.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#96Aldo TuraPeriod: 1909 - 1963Een midcentury-modern bar-cart door Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in gelakt geitenleder en verguld metaal.
A midcentury-modern bar cart by Aldo Tura, Milano, Italy in lacquered goatskin and gilded metal.No longer availableDim. 75 x 84 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#357Een koperen beeldje van een menselijke schedel met een vogelbek. Niet getekend.
A copper lid for a human skull with a bird's beak. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 11, L 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#246Jan SpaensEen eikenhouten bureau met 4 laden aan elke kant. Ontworpen en uitgevoerd door Jan Spaens.
An oak desk with 4 drawers on each side. Designed and executed by Jan Spaens.No longer availableDim. H 73, B 175, D 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#250Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 2 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 2 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#254‘Landelijke kerk in avondrood’, impressionistisch olieverfschilderij op doek. Getekend Tambeur.
"Rural church in the evening light", impressionistic oil painting on canvas. Signed Tambeur.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312Prosper De Pauw‘Sous bois’, olieverf op paneel. Impressionistische studie en plein air. Getekend Prosper de Pauw.
'Sous bois', oil on panel. Impressionistic study en plein air. Signed Prosper de Pauw.No longer availableDim. 47/34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#514Paul SmoldersEen kunstmap met gesigneerde reproducties naar het werk van Paul Smolders. Uitgegeven door ARTE PRESS.
An art folder with signed reproductions of the works by Paul Smolders. Published by ARTE PRESS.No longer availableDim. 58/40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#183Een 19e eeuws hagelgeweer voor randvuurmunitie. Met inscriptie; Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.
A 19th-century pinfire shotgun. Inscription reads: Louis Vives Y Comp. A Barcelona.No longer availableDim. Lengte 122 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Duverger“Huifkar in een landschap met een jachtgroep in de achtergrond”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Duverger.
"Covered Wagon", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Duverger.No longer availableDim. 90 x 140 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#551Een lot van 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman en een Star Command Starroid robot AM-radio. Made in Hong Kong, jaren 70.
A lot of 3 plastic vintage robots: Super Space Commander, Space Superman, and a Star Command Starroid robot AM radio. Made in Hong Kong, 1970s.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#197Een partij van 10 kalkstenen bas-reliëfs met volkse taferelen.
A set of 10 limestone low-reliefs depicting folk scenes.No longer availableDim. 21 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

