Other lots by Frénay
-
#59Robert FrénayPeriod: 1903 - 1986“Interieur te Brugge en Vissersbootje bij maanlicht”, een set van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay.
"Interior in Bruges and Fishing Boat in Moonlight", a set of 2 paintings, oil on board, signed R. Frénay.No longer availableDim. 45 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Robert Frénay“Mer du Nord”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd R. Frénay en gedateerd achteraan 1950.
"Mer du Nord," a painting, oil on board, signed R. Frénay and dated on the back 1950.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Similar lots by type
-
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#568Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.
A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.No longer availableDim. 38cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#378Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.
A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.No longer availableDim. l 93.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#357Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.
A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.No longer availableDim. 28 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#211MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, Bordeauxrood in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored Bordeaux red in the mass.No longer availableDim. 24 x 73 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#459Emile Féront“Stilleven met appelen en kruik”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Craquelures.
"Still life with apples and jug". Oil on canvas. Signed. Craquelure.No longer availableDim. 69 x 82 cEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#319Serge CreuzPeriod: 1924 - 1997“Balcon sur la digue”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd Serge Creuz.
"Balcony on the dyke", a pastel drawing on paper, signed by Serge Creuz.No longer availableDim. 20 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349Drie grote non-figuratieve litho’s door verschillende kunstenaars. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
,No longer availableDim. div.Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#461Een olifant van veelkleurig porselein. Chinees werk.
An elephant made of multicolored porcelain. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#355QuashqaiEen handgeknoopt Perzisch wollen tapijt. Midden 20ste eeuw. Uitgerafeld aan één kant.
A hand-knotted Persian wool carpet. Mid-20th century. Frayed on one side.No longer availableDim. 316 x 140 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#259Pirelli“Bloemenstilleven met vaas.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechts boven.
"Flower still life with vase." Oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#492Een vintage spiegel met organisch gevormde rand in teak.
A vintage mirror with an organically shaped edge in teak wood.No longer availableDim. 82 x 53 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#14Théo IdserdaVisserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de linker benedenhoek.
Fishing boats in the harbor entrance. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 67/89 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#565Gamages London“Dawn Crystal Steel”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Dawn Crystal Steel." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#171Leopold Van EsbroeckHouten sculptuur van een jonge dame door Leopold van Esbroeck. Winnaar van de prijs van Rome, ereprofessor aan de Koninklijke Academie voor Schone Kunsten van Antwerpen
Wooden sculpture of a young lady by Leopold van Esbroeck. Winner of the Prix de Rome, honorary professor at the Royal Academy of Fine Arts in Antwerp.No longer availableDim. hoogte 54 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#224“Just a boy and his dog”, een reproductie, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Lenaers.
"Just a boy and his dog", a reproduction, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed J. Lenaers.No longer availableDim. 55 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

