Similar lots by type
-
#489Roger Van Belleghem‘Surrealistisch landschap’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Surrealist landscape', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 33/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#364Richard De Bruyn‘Zicht in de Westhoek’, post impressionisme. Olieverf op doek, getekend met monogram B. R. en een ster.
'View in the Westhoek', post-impressionism. Oil paint on canvas, signed with monogram B. R. and a star.No longer availableDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#434Erwin MackowiakPeriod: 1926 - 2006‘Le Sommeil’, olieverf op papier. Getekend; Mackowiak.
'Le Sommeil', oil on paper. Signed: Mackowiak.No longer availableDim. 70/50 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#582‘De watermolen van Grobbendonck’, olieverf op doek. Getekend Broers.
'The watermill of Grobbendonck', oil on canvas. Signed Broers.No longer availableDim. 40/54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#472Roger Van Belleghem‘Visioen in de ruimte’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Vision in Space', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#122Charles Mertens‘Stoomschip’, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Getekend.
'Steamship', oil on canvas with marouflaged technique. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46/66 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#179‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.
'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 21/25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#374Eugène YoorsPeriod: 1879 - 1975‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.
'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.No longer availableDim. 34/41 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#464Roger Van Belleghem‘Watergodin’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Water goddess', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 55/45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#532Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Het begijnhof van Lier’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'The Beguinage of Lier', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#444Kuyten‘Landschap met kerk’, een studie in olieverf op papier. Getekend H. Kuyten.
'Landscape with church', a study in oil paint on paper. Signed H. Kuyten.No longer availableDim. 39/47 cmEstimate: € 300 / 450 -
#225“Waterpartij in het bos”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, mogelijk gesigneerd links onder.
"Water feature in the forest", a painting, oil on board, possibly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. 40 x 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#164Romain Steppe“Twee Marines bij avond schemering”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Two Marines at Dusk". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 15 x 23 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#560Festina QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge met lederen polsband.
A stainless steel ladies' watch with a leather wristband.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#542Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘De taart’, olieverf op doek. Een post-impressionistisch werk getekend L. Sebregts. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'The cake', oil on canvas. A post-impressionist work signed by L. Sebregts. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 50/60 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#154Marcel PirePeriod: 1913 - 1981“Stilleven met vleesbout”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
"Still life with meat joint," a painting, oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 102 x 120 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#442Paul Permeke‘Een vrouw, gitaar spelend’, olieverf op doek. Getekend; P.Permeke.
'A woman playing guitar', oil on canvas. Signed; P.Permeke.No longer availableDim. 75/75 cmEstimate: € 350 / 500 -
#194Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Strandjutters met paard en kar’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
‘Beachcombers with Horse and Cart’, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/85 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#413Vier Chinese voorouder schilderijen op doek, niet opgespannen. Medio 1900.
Four Chinese ancestral paintings on canvas, not stretched. Mid 1900s.No longer availableDim. 97/51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#222Theo HumbletPeriod: 1919-2006‘Interieur met moeder en kind’, een olieverfschilderij in naïeve stijl. Getekend.
'Interior with mother and child', an oil painting in naïve style. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#414D. Claes‘Marine’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Marine', oil on canvas. Signed; D. Claes.No longer availableDim. 113x92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#552Lode SebregtsPeriod: 1906 - 2002‘Wiske’, olieverf op doek. Getekend L. Sebregts ‘50. Sebregts genoot zijn opleiding aan de Academie van Antwerpen en het NHISKA, bij Isidoor Opsomer en Albert Saverys.
'Wiske', oil on canvas. Signed L. Sebregts '50. Sebregts received his education at the Academy of Antwerp and the NHISKA, under Isidoor Opsomer and Albert Saverys.No longer availableDim. 60/50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215A. RemisiewiczPeriod: 1989‘Stilleven met fruit’, olieverf op doek. Getekend. Naar de 19e eeuw. Het doek heeft bovenaan een klein deukje.
'Still life with fruit', oil on canvas. Signed. Possibly from the 19th century. Small dent at the top of the canvas.No longer availableDim. 38/46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983‘Stoomschepen in de havengeul’, olieverf op doek. Getekend.
'Steamships in the harbor entrance', oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 62/88 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#212Marcel Van Tillo‘Bloemenvaas’, olieverf op doek. Getekend M. Van Tillo.
‘Flower Vase’, oil on canvas. Signed M. Van Tillo.No longer availableDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#477SnufoEen staf van een stamhoofd van gebeeldhouwd hout.
A staff of a tribal chief made of carved wood.No longer availableDim. 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#287Een lot reclame afkomstig uit een kaaswinkel bestaande uit een kunststoffen kaasbol, Alkmaar Hooiwagen, en een kartonnen reclamebord, Fromageries Ch. Dayot.
A lot of advertising items from a cheese shop consisting of a plastic cheese wheel, Alkmaar Hay Wagon, and a cardboard advertising sign, Fromageries Ch. Dayot.No longer availableDim. Ø 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260Een 18 kt wit-en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,5 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1,5 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,48 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#421Een antiek Indisch tempelbeeld met resten van polychromie.
An antique Indian temple sculpture with traces of polychromy.No longer availableDim. h 70 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#199P. Hendrix‘Boshoeve’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend op de achterkant; P. Hendrix.
'Boshoeve', oil on panel. Signed on the back; P. Hendrix.No longer availableDim. 31/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#473Een handgeknoopte Oosterse loper.
A hand-knotted Eastern runner.No longer availableDim. 72/257 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#336Twee gepolychromeerde houten armstoelen met gobelin bekleding in Louis XV stijl.
Two polychrome wooden armchairs with tapestry upholstery in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 101 x 65 x 60 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#130Een 18 kt witgouden ring met witte en zwarte briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,04 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring with white and black diamonds with a total weight of 1.04 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,81 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#147Een paar albasten cassolettes met bronzen guirlandes.
A pair of alabaster cassolettes with bronze garlands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 59 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#454Henry Pol“Mas des Tours - St. Gabriel par Tarascon.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Mas des Tours - St. Gabriel near Tarascon." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 38 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185“La chasse a l’ours”, een wandtapijt, gedateerd 1980.
"The bear hunt", a tapestry, dated 1980.No longer availableDim. 258 x 198 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

