Other lots by Verbaert
-
#252Herman Verbaert
‘Bergdorp met zicht op de burcht te Luxemburg’, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Herman Verbaert met opschrift Esch s/Sure, Lux.
'Mountain village with a view of the castle in Luxembourg', watercolor on paper, signed Herman Verbaert with the inscription Esch s/Sure, Lux.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Similar lots by type
-
#504
‘Zeehaven met zonnenklopster’, aquarel en potlood, een modernistisch werk met zicht op de haven rechtsonder gesigneerd R. Janssens.
'Seaport with sunbeater', watercolor and pencil, a modernist work with a view of the harbor signed R. Janssens lower right.No longer availableDim. h 51 x b 72 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#192A. Honig
“Kanaalzicht in middeleeuwse stad.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd. Lichte scheuren bovenaan links.
“Canal view in medieval town.” Watercolor on paper. Signed. Light tears at top left.No longer availableDim. 27 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#509José Van GuchtPeriod: 1913-1980
‘Aangemeerde vissersboten’, een maritiem aquarel rechtsonder gesigneerd Gucht.
'Moorated fishing boats', a maritime watercolor signed Gucht lower right.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#354
‘Moeder met kind’, Aquarel op papier, draagt handtekening.
'Mother with child', Watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. h 46 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#580
Een 18 karaats geelgouden broche in de vorm van een pluim.
An 18 ct yellow gold broach in the shape of a feather.No longer availableDim. 4,73 gEstimate: € 160 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#277
Een kelkvaas in geslepen kristal, blauw in de massa. Vermoedelijk jaren ‘30.
A chalice vase in cut crystal, blue in the mass. Presumably 1930s.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#405
“Jongen met appel en meisje met bloemen”. Een gegoten en witgepatineerde groep.
Boy with apple and girl with flowers. A cast and white patinated group.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#150
Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,08 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 1.08 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,75 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#217Jean-Baptiste Clésinger
Een bronzen beeldje van twee stieren in strijd op zwart marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A bronze sculpture of two bulls fighting on a black marble base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 13 x 24cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#491David Thai
Een glazen schaal in grijs, zwart en goud door David Thai, niet gesigneerd.
A glass bowl in grey, black and gold by David Thai, unsigned.No longer availableDim. h 10 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 140 / 170 -
#85Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek
Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#426Jakob Berg
Een set van 2 Deens modernistische kuipstoelen van multiplex en zebrano fineer op roterend chroom onderstel.
A set of 2 Danish modernist shell chairs made of plywood and zebrano veneer on a rotating chrome base.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#397
Een lot van 5 Japans porseleinen vaasjes, waaronder Kutani en Imari. Onderaan gemerkt
A lot of 5 Japanese porcelain vases, including Kutani and Imari. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#313
Een Art-Deco vaas in groen- en zwarte glaspasta.
An Art-Deco vase in green and black glass paste.No longer availableDim. h 14.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#506Beloutch
Een Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt genummerd 56418.
An Iranian hand-knotted carpet, numbered 56418.No longer availableDim. 187 x 108cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Val Saint Lambert
Een lot van 2 kristallen Val Saint Lambert asbakken met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 crystal Val Saint Lambert ashtrays with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø16cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#424Rémy Cornelissen
“Don Quichot” Litho, genummerd 21/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
“Don Quixote” Lithograph, numbered 21/50. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 75 x 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50