Similar lots by type
-
#158Van RijnSchilderij, olie op doek. “Boerderij met molen in de achtergrond”. Getekend B van Rijn.
Painting, oil on canvas. "Farmhouse with mill in the background". Signed B van Rijn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#142Winters zicht op de Leie. Kleurentithografie naar een werk van Savereys door Roger Hebbelinck.
Winter view of the Lys. Color lithograph after a work by Savereys by Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/63 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150Een set van 2 kleuretsen in het thema van de golfsport. Position for the drive en three-quarter stroke.
A set of 2 colored etchings with a golf theme. Position for the drive and three-quarter stroke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#137Bert Michiels“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij in vergulde ovalen kader, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Michiels.
"Flower still life", a painting in a gilded oval frame, oil on panel, signed Michiels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#117MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in Muranoglas, roze in de massa gekleurd.
A large vintage bowl in Murano glass, colored pink in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 63 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#148Een stilleven in zwarte lijst.
A still life in a black frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126Roger DecockPeriod: 1933-2001Houtskooltekening, Roger Decock. ‘St. Romboutstoren’
Charcoal drawing, Roger Decock. 'St. Rombout's Tower'No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#108Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit 4 borden en een vaas.
A lot of Chinese porcelain comprising 4 plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Sylvain LambréPeriod: 1889-1958“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#162Een Egyptisch souvenir beeldje.
An Egyptian souvenir figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#140Albert Embrechts‘Beweinung Christi’. Reproductie naar het werk van Willem Key. Fragmentarisch. Olie op doek door Albert Embrechts.
‘Lamentation of Christ’. Reproduction of the work by Willem Key. Fragmentary. Oil on canvas by Albert Embrechts.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#151Een tekening van een jong meisje naar een foto nagetekend, gedateerd 1916 en gesigneerd Jos Jamar.
A drawing of a young girl traced from a photograph, dated 1916 and signed by Jos Jamar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#121Boerderij in sneeuwlandschap met kerk op de achtergrond. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Farm in snowy landscape with church in the background. Oil painting on canvas. Illegibly signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58/78 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#149Een lot van 3 oude ingekaderde foto’s uit het voormalige Congo-Belge.
A lot of 3 old framed pictures from former Belgian Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 19 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#146Een Japanse prent, geschilderd op zijde.
A Japanese print, painted on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#127Ingekaderde poster met kermistafereel.
Framed poster with fairground scene.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/62 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#129“Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992”, een lithografie, genummerd 50/99 en gesigneerd Momic?
"Trophy Laurent-Perrier, BMW 1992", a lithograph, numbered 50/99 and signed Momic?No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 63 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153Davey RandallSneeuwlandschap met knotwilgen. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Lemaitre.
Snowy landscape with pollard willows. Oil on canvas. Signed Lemaitre.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/40 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#161Een lot van 3 lijsten met afdrukken in kleur van porselein waaronder van Sèvres.
A lot of 3 frames with color prints of porcelain including Sèvres.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157Landelijk dorpszicht. Olieverf op doek. Niet gesigneerd.
Rural village view. Oil on canvas. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#154Joop UittenbogaardRustieke hoeve met waterput. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd Uittenbogaard.
Rustic farmhouse with water well. Oil on canvas. Signed Uittenbogaard.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#124Period: 1942Olieverfschilderij op doek in goudkleurig kader. Vrachtsloep aan de sluis. Getekend V. Herremans.
Oil painting on canvas in a gold-colored frame. Cargo barge at the lock. Signed V. Herremans.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#6Johannes Van DuijnEen balustervaas met een lamp op gemonteerd, restauratie aan de hals, gesigneerd Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.
A baluster vase with a mounted lamp, restoration to the neck, signed Johannes van Duijn, ca 1800.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#62Bronzen decoratieobject. Boerenpaard met kar.
Bronze decorative object. Farmer's horse with cart.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#36Een herdenkingsplaquette in brons, 1858 - 1934, voor het overlijden van Emma, Koningin-Moeder.
A bronze commemorative plaque, 1858 - 1934, for the death of Emma, Queen Mother.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#49Een beeld van een jonge dame in kunsthars op marmeren sokkeltje.
A statue of a young lady in polyresin on a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#60Een weelderig gedecoreerde tinnen samovar op brander met klauwenpoten.
A lavishly decorated tin samovar on a burner with claw feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#202Een Venetiaanse spiegel met geslepen spiegelkader en bloemrozetjes, 1 rozetje ontbreekt en 1 spiegelrand heeft een barst.
A Venetian mirror with cut mirror frame and flower rosettes, 1 rosette missing and 1 mirror edge with a crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 75 x 58 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#66Een porseleinen dekselvaas onderaan gemerkt: Delft polychrome handpainted met florale motieven en vogels.
A porcelain covered vase marked at the bottom: Delft polychrome handpainted with floral motifs and birds.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#95FestinaEen Festina horloge, zonder bandje. Modele Deposé 6813. Nagekeken in 2021.
A Festina watch, without strap. Model Deposé 6813. Checked in 2021.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#100Twee miniatuur auto’s. Een gemerkt Minichamps in een doosje en één gemerkt Dinky.
Two miniature cars. One marked Minichamps in a box and one marked Dinky.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#73Een lot van 2 Aziatische maskers in hout.
A lot of 2 Asian wooden masks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#122H. Heyden“Hoevelandschap.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farm landscape.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

