Similar lots by type
-
#685Jean Ceelen
“De film van mijn jeugd”. Een schilderij, mixed media op paneel. Gesigneerd onderaan “Jean Ceelen”, 1984.
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#352
‘Processie van de Maharaja’, goud op zijde geschilderd, afkomstig uit het noorden van India.
'Procession of the Maharaja', painted gold on silk, from northern India.No longer availableDim. h 25 x b 44 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#174
“Boslandschap met vee en herderin”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd. Vermoedelijk eind 19e eeuw, Hollandse school.
“Forest landscape with cattle and shepherdess”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom. Presumably late 19th century, Dutch school.No longer availableDim. 52 x 44cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#239H. Op de Beeck
“Hoeves”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Farms”. Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#382
‘Desolaat heidezicht’, olieverf op doek uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw, rechtsonder onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Desolate heather view', oil on canvas from the first half of the last century, signed illegibly at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 x b 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#682Poussette Fauconier
“Petit nu à la chaise”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1947.
“Small nude on a chair”. Oil on panel. Signed below and dated 1947.No longer availableDim. 34 x 21,5cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#614Charles Louis La SallePeriod: 1938
“Damesportret”. Pasteltekening op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Ladies' Portrait". Pastel drawing on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 100 cm x 100 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#600
Twee 18 karaats geelgouden kettingen en een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband. Te herstellen.
Two 18 ct yellow gold chains and an 18 ct yellow gold bracelet. To be repaired.No longer availableDim. 12,66 gEstimate: € 380/450 -
#214
‘Dorpszicht’, olieverf op doek linksonder gesigneerd Elysée Fabry.
'Village view', oil on canvas signed lower left Elysée Fabry.No longer availableDim. h 65 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#629Paul Tuerlinckx
“Stilleven met maïs.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Still life with corn.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 119 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234
‘Dorpsstraat op een druilerige dag’, olieverf op doek, rechtsonder gesigneerd Groux.
'Village street on a drizzly day', oil on canvas, signed Groux lower right.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 100 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#404
‘Les Dames de la Côte’, olieverf op doek, linksonder onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Les Dames de la Côte', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed lower left.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#590
Een 14 karaats witgouden ring en 14 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met fantasiestenen.
A 14 ct white gold ring and a 14 ct white gold chain with pendant set with fantasy stones.No longer availableDim. 11,65 gEstimate: € 200/300 -
#232
‘Dreef met hoeve en kapelletje’, olieverf op paneel gesigneerd Léon Tombu, achteraan gedateerd 1934.
“A wooded lane with a farm and a small chapel”. Oil on panel. Signed Léon Tombu. Dated 1934 on the back.No longer availableDim. h 40 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#164
“Portret van een kapitein”. Olieverf op doek. XVIIe eeuw, toegeschreven aan Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Herdoekt.
"Portrait of a Captain". Oil on canvas. XVIIth century, attributed to Jan De Bray (1626 - 1697). Restored.No longer availableDim. 103 x 81 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#272
‘Man met vee aan het water’, olieverf op paneel rechtsonder gesigneerd ‘Chwala’.
'Man with cattle by the water', oil on panel signed lower right 'Chwala'.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 41 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#374
‘Brug bij valavond’, gemengde techniek, toegeschreven aan Christian Rolet.
'Bridge at dusk', mixed media, attributed to Christian Rolet.No longer availableDim. h 21 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Samuel De WildePeriod: 1748 - 1832
“Taverne interieur met dienstmeid en pijprokers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Maakte oorspronkelijk deel uit van een paar, waarvan het ander met signatuur.
"Tavern interior with maid and pipe smokers". A painting, oil on panel. Originally part of a pair, the other with signature.No longer availableDim. 32 x 27,5cmEstimate: € 800/1000 -
#274Alfons De Smet
“Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1964.
“Village view.” Oil on board. Signed. Dated 1964.No longer availableDim. h 38,5 x b 48 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#652War. MackenPeriod: 1883-1970
“Interieur”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Interior”. Olil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#89
“Meisje met fruitmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
Girl with fruit basket. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#610
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met kleine diamantjes en een ovale saffier van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 ct white gold ring set with small diamonds and an oval sapphire of ca 0,40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,52 gEstimate: € 180/250 -
#194J. Brouwers
“Bloemenstilleven met vazen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with vases". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 37 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#519
Een Chinese triptiek, gemengde techniek op papier met figuren en dienaren. Ingelijst op een driedelig fluwelen paneel.
A Chinese triptych, mixed media on paper with figures and servants. Ink-framed on a three-part velvet panel.No longer availableDim. 25 x 17 (x3)Estimate: € 150/250
Other lots in this auction
-
#256
Een antiek Franse commode met 4 laden en een zwart marmeren blad.
An antique French chest of drawers with 4 drawers and a black marble top.No longer availableDim. 91 x 81 x 52cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#661
Een Bonzai boompje in kunstbrons met steentjes als bladeren op groenig gesteente.
A bonzai tree in artificial bronze with stones as leaves on greenish rock.No longer availableDim. 19 x 33 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#3
Een oud Belgisch zwaard. Bijgevoegd twee stijgbeugels.
An old Belgian sword. Attached two stirrups.No longer availableDim. l: 100 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#127
Een zamakken schouwpendule in barokke stijl, versierd met gegraveerde arduinen plaquettes en bovenaan getooid met twee dobbelende soldaten.
A mantle clock in baroque style, decorated with engraved bluestone plaques and surmounted with two soldiers playing dice.No longer availableDim. h: 57 cmEstimate: € 200/220 -
#368
Een Chinees mini kastje met koper beslag.
A Chinese mini cabinet with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#91Christofle, Paris
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, gemerkt “Christofle”. Lichte gebruikssporen.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates, marked "Christofle". Light traces of use.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#376
Een Oosters handgeknoopte loper.
An oriental hand-knotted runner.No longer availableDim. 280 x 80cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#427
Een set oosterse cloisonné vazen met bloemendecor. Schade aan de bovenrand van een van de vazen.
A set of oriental cloisonné vases with floral decor. Damage to the top edge of one of the vases.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#495Luisa Battaglia
Een design glazen bureautafel met chroom onderstel. Model “Metropolis” door Luisa Battaglia.
A design glass bureau table with a chrome base. Model Metropolis by Luisa Battaglia.No longer availableDim. 76 x 150 x 75 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#695Frans Croes
“Red de otter”. Een offset litho op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 11/200 en gesigneerd “Frans Croes 1987”.
"Save the otter". An offset lithograph on paper. Outside the plate numbered 11/200 and signed "Frans Croes 1987".No longer availableDim. 61 x 45 cmEstimate: € 75/150 -
#13Makkum
Een aardewerken sierbord met bloementafereel, achteraan gemerkt “Makkum”.
A earthenware decorative plate with a floral scene, marked "Makkum" on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø35cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#508
Een Chinees juwelenkistje met bijbehorend slot.
A Chinese jewellery box with matching lock.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 130/160