Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht op strand, zee en berg”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papier, in hout gesculpteerd kader.

“Zicht op strand, zee en berg”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papier, in hout gesculpteerd kader.

"View of beach, sea, and mountain." A Chinese ink drawing on paper, in a sculpted wooden frame.
211
34 x 41,5 vm
Estimate: 4060
Catalogue #211
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #185

    “Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 59 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #152

    “Gezin met baby”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel.

    "Family with baby." A painting, oil on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 52,5 x 70,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #199
    Ludvig Ruben
    Period: 1818-1875

    “Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #196

    “Naakten aan het balkon”. Een pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Nudes on the balcony." A pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #131

    “Geabstraheerde portretten”. Gemengde techniek op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Abstracted portraits." Mixed media on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #223

    “Landschap met Gao Shi”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos. Draagt zegel.

    "Landscape with Gao Shi." A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in a box. Bears seal.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #189
    Angelo L. Roker

    “Atlantis”. Een print op houten wandpaneel.

    "Atlantis". A print on wooden wall panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #193
    Hjalmar Strååt
    Period: 1885-1971

    “Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212

    “Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 x 34,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #187
    Sörensson

    “Dorp met havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Village with Harbor View." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #179
    Leonard Wiedh

    “Mediterraans druivenplukster”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Mediterranean grape picker." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 69 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #207
    Gunnar Sundberg
    Period: 1915-1963

    “Place de Terte, Paris”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Place de Terte, Paris". A lot of 2 paintings, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 34 & 37 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #149

    Een geborduurd Kalaga wandkleed met olifant. Versierd met pailletten, kralen, zijde, vilt, wol en vergulde details.

    An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #141

    “Bloemenstillevens”. Een lot van 3 olieverf schilderijtjes, waarvan 1 op doek, 1 op paneel en 1 op vilt. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Flower still lifes". A lot of 3 oil paintings, one on canvas, one on panel, and one on felt. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #180

    “Twee vogels”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op zijdedoek.

    "Two birds". A painting, mixed media on silk canvas.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 86 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #128

    ‘De geit’, inkt op papier, getekend Poissy en gedateerd.

    'The goat', ink on paper, signed Poissy and dated.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #194

    “Alexander de Grote, Battle of Gaugamela”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Naar het werk van Charles le Brun.

    "Alexander the Great, Battle of Gaugamela." A painting, oil on panel. After the work of Charles Le Brun.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #136

    “Africa Baobab” & “Landschap met figuren”. Een lot van 2 Afrikaanse reliëf schilderijtjes, gemengde techniek op paneel.

    "Africa Baobab" & "Landscape with figures". A lot of 2 African relief paintings, mixed technique on panel.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 23cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #142

    “Kittens”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Kittens". A lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #130

    Een lot van 4 lijsten waarvan een print van moeder en kind die een paard voederen, een gravure genaamd ‘De Steenzager’ en 2 toeristische tekeningen.

    A lot of 4 frames including a print of mother and child feeding a horse, an engraving titled 'The Stonecutter,' and 2 tourist drawings.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #139
    Dirk Baksteen
    Period: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971

    Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 45cm &
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #125

    “Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    "Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #133

    “Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.

    "Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #205

    “Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #50

    “Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5

    "Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #422

    Drie ingelijste reproducties met zichten op Parijs. Gesigneerd Delarue.

    Three framed reproductions depicting views of Paris. Signed by Delarue.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #148
    Georges Averhals

    “Profielportret”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat genummerd 1/10 en gesigneerd.

    "Profile portrait." An etching on paper. Numbered 1/10 and signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14 x 16cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #200

    “Rues Maghrébines”. Een paar schilderijen, aguarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Maghrebi Streets". A couple of paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 24cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #206

    “Landwegel tussen weiden” Een ets op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Country road between meadows” An etching on paper, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x 13,5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #35

    ‘ Femme à sa toilette’, een litho naar Lautrec, genummerd 461/500.

    'Woman at her toilet', a lithograph after Lautrec, numbered 461/500.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 24.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #397
    S. Meusel

    “Jongen met hond”. Olieverf op paneel. Gemonogrammeerd.

    "Young boy with dog." Oil on panel. Monogrammed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 56 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #43

    “Rivierzicht met boot”. Een litho op papier. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd.

    "River view with boat." A lithograph on paper. Signed within the plate.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #154

    “The Lady of the Palace”, “Wilhelmina Charlotta Princess of Wales”, “James Warner”, “Fawcet the Comedian”. Vier diverse gedrukte portretten. (AID 3415 e.v.)

    "The Lady of the Palace", "Wilhelmina Charlotta Princess of Wales", "James Warner", "Fawcet the Comedian". Four diverse printed portraits. (AID 3415 and onwards.)
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #123
    Inn Decleer

    “Samsonite”. Aquarel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1994.

    Samsonite. Watercolor. Signed and dated 1994.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #99
    H. Bettens

    “Staand naakt”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd onderaan.

    "Standing naked". A drawing, charcoal on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #372

    “Bloemen in vaas”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, bloemstilleven. Onderaan mogeijk gesigneerd “André Dillen”.

    "Flowers in vase". A painting, oil on panel, flower still life. Possibly signed at the bottom "Andre Dilten".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 52cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 15 April 2024

Op Maandag 15 April wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 15th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

15 April 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 15 April 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More