#483
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases and covers with blue and white design. With foo dogs on top.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#91Christofle, Paris
Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, gemerkt “Christofle”. Lichte gebruikssporen.
A lot of 12 porcelain plates, marked "Christofle". Light traces of use.No longer availableDim. Ø31cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#479Alfons Van Meirvenne
“Roofvogel met prooi.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
“Bird of prey with prey.” Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 103 x 84 cmEstimate: € 260/380 -
#77
Een paar gegoten plaasteren wandkandelaars naar barok voorbeeld.
A pair of cast baroque wall sconces.No longer availableDim. L. 80 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#158
Een bronzen beeld van een panter.
#378Val Saint Lambert
Een kristallen Val Saint Lambert vaas met rood in de massa.
#368
Een Chinees mini kastje met koper beslag.
A Chinese mini cabinet with copper fittings.No longer availableDim. 21 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
Een vaas van rood glaspasta met een meerkleurig mirafioridecor. Italiaans werk.
A red glass paste vase with a multi-coloured mirafioride decor. Italian work.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#347
Een ovaal eikenhouten kruk-emmer met koperen banden en gestoffeerd deksel.
An oval oak stool-bucket with copper straps and an upholstered lid.No longer availableDim. 31 x 36 x 30cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#295Studio Vandersteen
Suske and Wiske. The red series in four colors. Issues 217 through 266. Ed. Standard Publisher. Good state. 50 copies.No longer availableEstimate: € 40/50 -
Een gesculpteerde houten rollertop secretaire met 9 laden.
#685Jean Ceelen
“The movie of my youth”. A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed on the bottom "Jean Ceelen", 1984.No longer availableDim. 49 x 70 cmEstimate: € 100/150