Other lots in this auction
-
#75
“Carte de Camps”. Een paar landkaartlitho’s op papier. Opschriften “De La Bussiere et de Fegnies” & “De Bavay et de Kievrain”.
"Carte de Camps". A pair of lithographic maps on paper. Inscriptions "De La Bussiere et de Fegnies" & "De Bavay et de Kievrain".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 32cm & 27 x 37cmEstimate: € 40/80 -
#83
‘De Schelde, Baasrode’, olieverf op doek/karton, toegeschreven aan Hector Leplat.
'The Scheldt, Baasrode', oil on canvas/cardboard, attributed to Hector Leplat.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#183
“Le Port de Marseille” en “Le Port Vieux de Toulon”. Een paar kleurengravures door Le Gouaz naar Nicolas Ozanne. Gedrukt medio XXste eeuw.
"The Port of Marseille" to "The Old Port of Toulon." A pair of color engravings by Le Gouaz after Nicolas Ozanne. Printed in the mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#136
“Driemaster in het dok.” Olieverf op doek.
"Three-master in the dock." Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#194Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006
Twee etsen door Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerpen 69/160 en de Rozenhoedkaai Brugge 88/130.
A set of 2 etchings by Romain Malfliet, St Niklaasplaats Antwerp 69/160 and the Rozenhoedkaai Bruges 88/130.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 20 x b 13.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#104
“Moeder en Kind.” Reliëf, gemengde techniek. Draagt handtekening ‘Rol’.
"Mère et enfant." Relief, techniques mixtes. Signé 'Rol'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#10A. Vermeulen
“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Dim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#42
Een set van 2 kaders met een werkje van Bert Andreae waaronder een schets getiteld ‘Villa Dovia Pomphili’ en een ets getiteld ‘verlegen’. Beide uit 1977.
A set of 2 frames with a work by Bert Andreae including a sketch titled 'Villa Dovia Pomphili' and an etching titled 'shy'. Both from 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. kader 31 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#179Murano
Een Murano spiegel met houten frame en glazen ornamenten. Enkele bladstukken aan bovenzijde afgebroken.
A Murano mirror with a wooden frame and glass ornaments. Some leaf pieces broken off at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 69 x 41cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#67Nadi
“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60/70 -
#125
“Landschap met windmolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Sporen van houtworm schade.
"Landscape with Windmill." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Shows traces of woodworm damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 57cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#63
“Boerderij met molen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd, mogelijk “A. Buls”
"Farm with mill". Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly at the bottom, possibly “A. Buls”No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 74cmEstimate: € 100/120