Other lots in this auction
-
#61Theo Van de Vyver“Orthodoxe man”. Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Orthodox man". Oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 43 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#66Een paar Indische tankhas op zijde.
A pair of Indian tankhas on silk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 20 & 30 x 28 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#427Een Chinese tekening met zijde met een landschapsdecor. Gesigneerd.
A Chinese silk painting with a landscape decoration. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 24 cm -
#324“Godendeemstering IV”. Een kleurenets op papier. Getiteld en buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 4/5.
"Godendeemstering IV". A color etching on paper. Titled and signed outside the plate, numbered 4/5.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 35cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#1“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Een gravure naar Linnig en een reproductie.
An engraving after Linnig and a reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 17 & 12,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77Jef Sempels“Lady in Red”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd “Jef Sempels 03-1993”.
Lady in Red. A painting, mixed media on panel, signed on the bottom "Jef Sempels 03-1993".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#103G van Haecht“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#300Rik Wynants“Kempense hoeves”. Sanguine op papier. Gesigneerd linksonder.
"Flemish farms". Sanguine on paper. Signed in the bottom left corner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 32 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Een wandspiegeltje van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout versierd met twee zuiltjes.
A small wall mirror of carved oak adorned with two small columns.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#212“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92“Hulde aan Zuster Margueritte de Scornay (Nijvel, XVe eeuw)”. Een druk op hout naar de XVe eeuwse gravure.
“Tribute to Sister Margueritte de Scornay (Nivelles, 15th century)”. A woodcut based on the 15th-century engraving.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

