Other lots in this auction
-
#33Hippolyte Boulanger‘Heidelandschap’, een ets door Hippolyte Boulanger.
'Heath Landscape', an etching by Hippolyte Boulanger.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#1“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#291Brigitte LiesenfeldPeriod: 1924-1990“Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
"Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 57 x 88cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#135Serge Creuz‘Dame in het roze’, een werk van Serge Creuz, niet gesigneerd.
'Lady in pink', a work by Serge Creuz, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#28“De Sluipgang” & “Bourgondische Poort”. Een lot van 2 etsen op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 31/150 & 50/50. Bijgevoegd een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Vermoedelijk Brugge.
"The Stealthy Passage" & "Burgundian Gate." A lot of 2 etchings on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 31/150 & 50/50 below the plate. Included an etching on paper, signed and numbered below the plate. Presumably Bruges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 17 & 26 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#383L. Francklot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
A lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#405A. De SeckPaar parkzichten. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
Pair of park views. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133“Geabstraheerd plantstilleven”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd met opschrift.
"Abstracted botanical still life". Mixed media on paper. Signed with inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#17Een lot van 4 oude ingekleurde modeprenten, La Toilette des Enfants.
A lot of 4 old hand-colored fashion prints, La Toilette des Enfants.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#115Gilbert Scott Wright‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#348Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.
An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 21cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#398Een lot van vier XIXde eeuwse reproducties. “Voederen van het paard.”, “Kapel aan de oever.” “Vee in de weide” en “Bergmeer.”
A lot of four 19th-century reproductions. "Feeding the horse", "Chapel on the shore", "Cattle in the meadow", and "Mountain lake".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 42,5 cm x 3Estimate: € 60 / 80

