Other lots in this auction
-
#177Didier Nemerlin“Bruxelles”. Een litho op papier met onderaan opschrift “A Bruxelles, A l’angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Binnen de plaat gesigneerd “Didier Nemerlin 79”. Buiten de plaat genummerd “1000-338”.
"Bruxelles". A lithograph on paper with the inscription at the bottom “A Bruxelles, A l'angle du Quai-aux-Briques et du Marché-aux-Parcs, “Le Cheval Marin” 1680”. Signed inside the plate "Didier Nemerlin 79". Numbered outside the plate "1000-338".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 46cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#166Een paar reproducties naar werken van Schapner.
A few reproductions after works by Schapner.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38x39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1“A la carte”. Een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier. Onder aan gemerkt “Redema” en gesigneerd vermoedelijk “Spookman ‘98”.
"A la carte". A drawing, mixed media on paper. Marked at the bottom "Redema" and signed presumably "Ghostman '98".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#422Drie ingelijste reproducties met zichten op Parijs. Gesigneerd Delarue.
Three framed reproductions depicting views of Paris. Signed by Delarue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#379“Reebok” & “Haas”. Twee reproducties.
“Reebok” & “Hare”. Two reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 32 & 33 x 43 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#54“Ekster”. olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd , gedateerd 48 .
“Magpie” , oil on panel, illegibly signed , dated 48 .No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 50 x l 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#380“Parkzicht” & “gebladerte”. Een paar aquarellen op papier. Zonder signatuur.
“Park view” and “leaves”. A pair of watercolours on paper. Unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26,5 x 37,5 & 34 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#38“Seul et vrai moyen d’anéantir la médiance”. Een spotprent naar Tevel.
“Seul et vrai moyen d'anéantir la médiance”. A cartoon after Tevel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#26A. Claes‘Winters boszicht’, olieverf op doek, getekend Claes.
‘Winter forest view’, oil on canvas, signed Claes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 55 x 75 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#268Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.
Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Div.Estimate: € 40 / 50 -
#284C. Castagne“Lagune.” Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Lagune." Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#239A. Zwanenberg“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm view". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 38cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

