Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.
Steve Hase

“Zicht te Geneve.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1961.

“Sight at Geneva.” Mixed media on paper. Signed. Dated 1961.
55
78 x 46 cm
Estimate: 5070
Catalogue #55
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #155

    “Antverpia”. Een herdruk van een XVIe eeuwse kaart. Ed. J.E. Buschmann te Antwerpen.

    " Antverpia ". Réimpression of a XVIth century map. Éd. JE Buschmann of Antwerp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 35,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #10
    Jan Waterschoot

    “Oud straatje”. Een ets gesigneerd buiten de plaat ‘Jan Waterschoot’ en genummerd 7/25.

    "Old street". An etching signed outside the plate 'Jan Waterschoot' and numbered 7/25.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33.5 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #24
    Jehanne Dinjeart

    “Compositie”. Pastel op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 8-1976.

    "Composition". Pastel on paper. Signed and dated 8-1976.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 x 57,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #5

    “Op visite bij grootmoeder”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Boghgraef en gedateerd 1950.

    "Visiting Grandmother". Oil on canvas. Signed A. Boghgraef and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #413
    Jos Vergauwen

    “Schepen aan de kust”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Ships on the Coast". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 60 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #268

    Drie werken. Grassin. “Je suis seul ce soir...”. Gouache en pen. H. Adam. “Pierrot de Lune”. Kleurenets. Gesigneerd en genummerd XVIII. “Linkeroever en de rede van Antwerpen”. Aquarel en inkt. NIet gesigneerd.

    Three works. Grassin. "Je suis seul ce soir...". Gouache and pen. H. Adam. "Pierrot de Lune". Color etching. Signed and numbered XVIII. "Left bank and the Port of Antwerp". Watercolor and ink. Not signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Div.
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #134

    “Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.

    "Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #161

    “Honden”. Een potloodtekening op papier. Gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    ”Chiens”. Un dessin au crayon sur papier. Signé et daté.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #348

    Een Israelische mozaïek op houten paneel met afgebeeld een Menorah en opschrift “Israel”.

    An Israeli mosaic on wood panel depicting a Menorah and inscription "Israel".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #375

    Een print op papier met paard en hooiwagen.

    A print on paper with horse and hay wagon.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #98

    “Boszicht in de herfst.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening ‘Santa’ Gedateerd 1928.

    “Forest view in autumn.” Oil on canvas. Signed 'Santa' Dated 1928.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #25
    E. Doorenbos

    “Dorpszicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘75.

    "Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '75.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
View all auction items ›

Online Only Schilderijen 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 21:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 21:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More