Other lots in this auction
-
#513Een lot, bestaande uit een decoratieve Chinese scroll, een houten Ruyi-scepter, een groen vaasje, een dekselvaasje, een Fo-hondjes, een beeldje en een wit balustervaasje.
A lot consisting of a decorative Chinese scroll, a wooden Ruyi scepter, a green vase, a lidded vase, a pair of small Fu dogs, a figurine, and a white baluster vase.No longer availableDim. 95 x 60 cm scrollEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#144“Het kegelspel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in deels vergulde kader, naar David Teniers. Waarschijnlijk XVIIIde eeuw.
"The bowling game", a painting, oil on canvas in a partly gilded frame, after David Teniers.No longer availableDim. 54 x 91 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#116Een verzilverd metalen champagnekoeler. “Bruno Paillard, Reims”.
A pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain storage jars decorated with symbols of longevity.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cm x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#592“Polderzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan monogram “FR”.
"Polderzicht". A painting, oil on board. Monogram "FR" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#501Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuurtjes van een vogel en vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with sculpted figures of a bird and fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#38Waffenfabrik NeuhausenEen Duitse bajonet - Genummerd 614572. Met schede en foedraal.
A German bayonet - Numbered 614572.No longer availableDim. L: 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#631Een lot van 11 Chinees porseleinen borden, vroeg tot midden 20ste eeuw.
A lot of 11 Chinese porcelain plates, early to mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#692Lena Switsers“Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.
"Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.No longer availableDim. 62 x 87 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#84S. De Cnodder“Interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Room still life." A painting, oil on panel, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#586Een commode met 2 laden in marqueterie en bronskleurig beslag in Louis XV stijl
A commode with 2 drawers in marquetry and bronze-colored fittings in the Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 80 x 90 x 47 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#443Een lot bestaande uit 6 beeldjes van vissen in diverse materie; steen, brons, hout, etc. met diverse afkomst.
A lot consisting of 6 fish figurines in various materials; stone, bronze, wood, etc. with diverse origins.No longer availableDim. 25 & ... & 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#152Louis ThevenetPeriod: 1870 - 1937“Kamerstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Still life painting." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200

