Other lots in this auction
-
#281“De Vier Uyterste van den Mensch”, “met eene voor-afgaende beschryvinge van de kortheyd, ellendigheyd, en het oogwit van 't menschelyk leven”. Een boek door J.H. Heyliger, t’Antwerpen, 1754. Bijgevoegd “De navolging van Christus” door “Thomas A Kempis”, 1855.
"The Four Last Things of Man", "with a preceding description of the brevity, misery, and purpose of human life." A book by J.H. Heyliger, Antwerp, 1754. Included "The Imitation of Christ" by Thomas A Kempis, 1855.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#122Paul - Henry Schouten“Schaapskooi”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in licht vergulde houten lijst gesigneerd P-J Schouten.
"Sheeps pen", a painting, oil on canvas in lightly gilded wooden frame signed P-J Schouten.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 xmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#320Een zilveren armband met oorbellen in filigraanwerk. Gemerkt 925.
A silver bracelet with filigree earrings. Marked 925.No longer availableDim. 26,20 gEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#314E. Haagemans“Stilleven met fruit”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd E. Haagemans.
"Still life with fruit," a painting, oil on panel, signed E. Haagemans.No longer availableDim. 28.5 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#11NAO by LladroEen tafellampje in meerkleurig porselein met de voorstelling van een fluitspelende jongen met schaapjes, NAO by Lladro, 1987.
A table lamp in multicolored porcelain depicting a boy playing the flute with sheep, NAO by Lladro, 1987.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#494Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#383Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit een vaas in blauw-wit met een visser en een muzikant, een kom met haarlijnscheur en een aardewerken kom in celadon glazuur.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of a blue and white vase depicting a fisherman and a musician, a bowl with a hairline crack, and a celadon glazed earthenware bowl.No longer availableDim. h25(vaas)xØ22cm(kom)Estimate: € 50 / 80 -
#398Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen schenkkannetje in de vorm van 2 kippen en een worm. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain pourer in the form of 2 chickens and a worm. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 8 x 14 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#514Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig marmeren blad.
A design coffee table with chrome metal base and rectangular marble top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#500Gamages London“Speedster”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#598Een precolumbiaans blackware keramieken vuurpotje in de vorm van een figuur en jaguar.
A Precolumbian blackware ceramic firepot in the shape of a figure and jaguar.No longer availableDim. 8,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200

