Other lots in this auction
-
#78Christofle FranceEen miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.
A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 7,5 x 12,5Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.
A 19th century classic grandfather clock.No longer availableDim. h 217 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#534Een smeedijzeren luchter met acht lichtpunten, versierd met kristallen pendeloques.
A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableDim. H: 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#490Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.
A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.No longer availableDim. L:35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#657Eug. De Seyn“Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.
"Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#3Simplex“Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#479Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Midden tot laat 19e eeuw.
A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 120cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#676Een 19e eeuws gesculpteerd Nederlands driepootstoeltje in eik met een leeuwenhoofd gedecoreerd.
A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.No longer availableDim. 100 x 44 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#456Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.
A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.No longer availableDim. 306x206 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#568Hulschenreuther en Dupont- FourdrigniersEen porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.
A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#484Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano“Pirce Sospensione”. Een modern design aluminium hanglamp in mat zwart. Ontwerp door Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà voor Artemide.
"Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.No longer availableDim. 44 x Ø 97 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600

