“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
Dim. 18 x 24 cm
SKU: 1712240012.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #321

    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #255
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een karaf met 5 borreltjes van verschillende kleuren kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Schilferschade aan de voet van het groene en een barst in het blauwe glaasje.

    A decanter with 5 shot glasses of different colored crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Flakes at the base of the green one and a crack in the blue glass.
    Dim. h 36 en h 7 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #626

    Een antiek houten buikcommode met marmeren blad, bezet met bronsbeslag en 1 deurtje vooraan met floraal decor ingewerkt.

    An antique wooden chest of drawers with a marble top, adorned with bronze fittings and featuring a front door with floral decoration.
    Dim. 78 x 73 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #48
    Selmer

    Een dwarsfluit van verzilverd metaal, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.

    A silver-plated metal transverse flute, Bundy, Selmer, U.S.A.
    Dim. l 66 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #271
    Castlelli

    Een vintage Italiaans porseleinen tafelmiddenstuk met floraal decor en vergulde lijnen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage Italian porcelain table centerpiece with floral decor and gilded lines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #183
    S.F.B.J. Paris 10

    Een antieke pop, S.F.B.J. Paris 10 gemerkt, porselein hoofd, echt haar, oorbellen in gepiercete oren en scharnierende kniegewrichten. Met originele kledij en parasol. Circa 1900.

    An antique doll, marked S.F.B.J. Paris 10, porcelain head, real hair, pierced ears with earrings, and hinged knee joints. Complete with original clothing and parasol. Circa 1900.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #7

    Een paar aardewerken celadonkleurige Art deco Bulldogs.

    A pair of earthenware celadon colored Art Deco Bulldogs.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #427
    Model Power

    Model Power; “1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531”. Een lot van 7 vintage N schaal bouwkits, gemerkt Model Power, in originele verpakking.

    Model Power; "1536, 1544, 1519, 1512, 1501, 1533, 1531". A lot of 7 vintage N scale building kits, marked Model Power, in original packaging.
    Dim. 16 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #88

    Een massief gesculpteerde houten 19e eeuwse corpus in vermoedelijk cederhout.

    A solid wood-sculpted 19th-century corpus, possibly in cedar wood.
    Dim. h 50 x b 32 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #424

    “Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.
    Dim. 61 x 88 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #227
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.

    A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #341
    Schatz

    Een scheepsklok gemonteerd op houten plank, Schatz Royal Mariner.

    A ship's clock mounted on a wooden board, Schatz Royal Mariner.
    Dim. h 10 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00