“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
Dim. 18 x 24 cm
SKU: 1712240012.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #209

    Een ronde butlerspiegel.

    A gilded wooden mirror.
    Dim. Ø 80 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #692
    Lena Switsers

    “Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #508
    Royal Dux

    “Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.

    "Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.
    Dim. 32 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 100 x 170 x 75 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #562
    Deknudt

    Een vintage spiegel met facetgeslepen glas, lange rechthoekige lijst en vergulde details. Met label gemerkt “Deknudt”.

    A vintage mirror with beveled glass, a long rectangular frame, and gilded details. Marked with label "Deknudt".
    Dim. 137 x 41,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #337
    N. Limoges & Limoges Unique

    Een lot van twee porseleinen coupes met polychroom decor van bloemen, en met vogels.

    A lot of two porcelain cups with polychrome floral decor, and with birds.
    Dim. Ø 21 & 15 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #367
    Minitrix Model Power

    Een lot van 10 vintage varia treinwagons N schaal, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Diverse modellen in originele verpakking.

    A lot of 10 vintage assorted train cars N scale, 7x Model Power & 3x Minitrix. Various models in original packaging.
    Dim. 19 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #137

    Een meerkleurig glaspasta vaas met een geëtst blader en floraal decor. Draagt handtekening “Muller Frères Luneville.

    A multicolored glass paste vase with etched leaf and floral decoration. Signed "Muller Frères Luneville."
    Dim. 33 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #111

    Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken veldfles met 2 riemgaten. Peru.

    A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic canteen with 2 strap holes. Peru.
    Dim. 16,5 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #464

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #330

    Twee verschillende fijne parelhalssnoeren waarvan één met zilveren slot.

    Two different fine pearl necklaces, one with a silver clasp.
    Dim. L: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #553

    A Chinese porcelain vase in famille noire decor with swallows. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00