#346Een rond vintage salontafeltje uit metaal en hout met bolle bodem.
#442Jozef (Jef) Gastmans“WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.
"WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
"Speedster." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#44“Stilleven met wijn”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Still life with wine", a painting, oil on board, signed unreadable.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#678Dr.G.K. Nagler“Die Monogrammisten, Künstler aller Schulen. In 5 delen. Linnen banden. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Evenals Paul Piron, “Twee Eeuwen Signaturen van Belgische Kunstenaars”. Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002.
"The Monogrammists, artists of all schools. In 5 volumes. Linen bindings. Ed. De Graaf, Nieuwkoop 1977. Also Paul Piron, "Two Centuries of Signatures of Belgian Artists". Ed. Art in Belgium, 2002."No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#588Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.
A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#436Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 200 x 128 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150