Other lots in this auction
-
#669Een handbeschilderde Chinese vaas met vele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A hand-painted Chinese vase featuring numerous figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#225Een eikenhouten vitrinekast met afgeronde kanten en een geslepen glazen deur, 11 glazen leggers.
An oak display cabinet with rounded edges and a beveled glass door, 11 glass shelves.No longer availableDim. 195 x 96 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#428Een paar meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen Fo-honden. Bijgevoegd een Chinees porseleinen Fenix beeldje.
A pair of multicolored Chinese porcelain Foo dogs. Also included is a Chinese porcelain Phoenix figurine.No longer availableDim. 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#221Een 19e eeuws Grieks bord ‘Grand Tour’, met decor van een Sater en jongeling aan een vuurkorf. We voegen er een Kylix drinkschoteltje in zwart geglazuurd aardewerk aan toe.
A 19th-century Greek plate 'Grand Tour', depicting a satyr and youth by a hearth. We are including a Kylix drinking cup in black glazed earthenware.No longer availableDim. Ø 33,5 cm & Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#31Een schouwklokje van zamak met een beeld van een dame met pop en kind.
A clock in zinc alloy with a figure of a lady with a doll and child.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#278Amphora, CzechoslovakiaEen vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig Egyptisch tafereel in Art Deco stijl. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage ceramic vase with a multicolored Egyptian scene in Art Deco style. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#193Een Pierrot met poedel, bronzen beeld naar Barye.
A Pierrot with poodle, bronze statue after Barye.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#30Een 14 kt geelgouden hanger bezet een centraal briljantje van +- 0,05 ct. en met fijne pareltjes.
A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.05 ct and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,63 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#185Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte broche bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold filigree brooch set with a approximately 1 ct. sapphire and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 4,10 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#559DeknudtEen geslepen spiegel met rechthoekig polychroom verguld kader. Verso draagt een label.
A cut mirror with a rectangular polychrome gilt frame. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 89 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#306Een set van 2 vintage cognac-lederen clubzetels, dans son jus.
A set of 2 vintage cognac leather club chairs, in their original condition.No longer availableDim. 77 x 69 x 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#293Een grote antieke bronzen vijzel en stamper van brons.
A large antique mortar and pestle in bronze.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

