“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
Dim. 18 x 24 cm
SKU: 1712240012.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #660

    Een halssnoer in de vorm van een gestileerde tijger. Ag 925/1000.

    A necklace in the shape of a stylized tiger. Ag 925/1000.
    Dim. 35,65 g
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #162

    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #312

    “Gevacolor”, een vintage reclame voor Gevaert film, op karton.

    "Gevacolor", a vintage advertisement for Gevaert film, on cardboard.
    Dim. 60 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #280

    Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en smaragd met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    A pair of 18kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total and emeralds weighing approximately 0.50 ct. in total.
    Dim. 6,36 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #545
    Gamages London

    “Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #80

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 4,37 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing a total of 4.37 ct.
    Dim. 10,38 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #119

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #422

    “Jezus, Sint-Jan en een lammetje”. Olieverf op doek. Omstreeks 1900.

    "Jesus, St. John, and a lamb". Oil on canvas. Circa 1900.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #317
    VB

    Een inktpothouder in verzilverd metaal op groen marmeren sokkel met 4 gelaatsuitdrukkingen. Gemonogrammeerd VB.

    An inkwell holder in silver-plated metal on a green marble base with 4 facial expressions. Monogrammed VB.
    Dim. 15 x 18 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #676

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #269
    Reys

    “Havenzicht te Gravelines”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Gesigneerd Reys en gedateerd 1937.

    "Harbor View in Gravelines", a painting, mixed media on paper. Signed by Reys and dated 1937.
    Dim. 35 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #692
    Lena Switsers

    “Alpenlandschap.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 2011. Zonder glas.

    "Landscape in the Alps." Oil on paper. Signed. Dated 2011. Glas missing.
    Dim. 62 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00