• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
Dim. 18 x 24 cm
SKU: 1712240012.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #235

    Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger bezet met briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,35 ct. en een zilveren ketting.

    An 18 kt yellow gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.35 ct. and a silver chain.
    Dim. hanger: 1,30 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #670
    Gamages London

    “Aeronautic”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Aeronautic". A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal bracelet. In original packaging. Like new condition.
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #693

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #408
    Imari

    Een lot van 2 Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor, waarvan 1 met koperen deksel.

    A lot of 2 Imari Japanese porcelain vases with floral decoration, one with a copper lid.
    Dim. 32 & 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146

    Dim. 241 x 138 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #148

    Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.

    An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #605

    Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.

    A Bidjar, hand-knotted rug from India.
    Dim. 206 x 300 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #173

    Kandelaar in Lodewijk XV-stijl van verguld en donker gepatineerd brons. Zes lichtpunten gedragen door een kariathide. Tijdperk Napoleon III.

    Candlestick in Louis XV style made of gilt and dark patinated bronze. Six light points supported by a caryatid. Era of Napoleon III.
    Dim. 79 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #506
    Roos Van de Velde
    Period: °1961

    Une œuvre d'art avec deux vases en porcelaine fine dans un support en fer forgé. Avec documentation.
    Dim. h: 21 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #370

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.
    Dim. 2,40 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #429
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #473

    Een aardewerken beeldje van een geknielde vrouw in Jaina Mayaanse stijl.

    A terracotta figurine of a kneeling woman in Jaina Mayan style.
    Dim. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00