• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
Dim. 18 x 24 cm
SKU: 1712240012.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #693

    A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.
    Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #414
    Guillaume Corneille
    Period: 1922 - 2010

    “Baignade”. Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘97 en genummerd E.A. 29/30.

    "Baignade". Color lithograph. Signed, dated '97, and numbered E.A. 29/30.
    Dim. 25 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #680

    Een lot van 11 zilveren ringen bezet met halfedelstenen of markasiet.

    A lot of 11 silver rings set with semi-precious stones or marcasite.
    Dim. 84,30 g brut
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #330

    Twee verschillende fijne parelhalssnoeren waarvan één met zilveren slot.

    Two different fine pearl necklaces, one with a silver clasp.
    Dim. L: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #133

    A pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, supported by multicolored porcelain parrots.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #595

    Een precolumbiaanse keramieken kruik met geometrisch patroon in het decor. Bovenaan enkele barstherstellingen.

    A pre-Columbian ceramic jar with a geometric pattern in the decoration. Some restored cracks at the top.
    Dim. 31 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #142
    Edgard Farasyn
    Period: 1858 - 1935

    “Op het stadsplein”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Edg. Farazyn.

    "On the Town Square," a painting, oil on panel, signed by Edg. Farazyn.
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #478

    Een paar late Qing dynastie Fo-Honden van gepolychromeerd Sancai aardewerk als grafbeeldjes met wierrookbranders. Eén staart hersteld, en één houder is gebroken. Kiln merken onderaan.

    A pair of late Qing dynasty polychrome sancai pottery Fu dogs as tomb figures with incense burners. One tail restored and one holder broken. Kiln marks underneath.
    Dim. h 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #335
    Leo Busschaert

    “Parels langs de Scheldekant”. In f°. Hardcover in vier delen met talrijke illustraties in kleur en zwart-wit. Eigen uitgave, 1978 e.v. Zeer goede staat.

    "Pearls along the Scheldt River". In folio. Hardcover in four parts with numerous color and black-and-white illustrations. Private edition, 1978 onwards. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #118

    Een bronzen plaquette met decor in reliëf van een leeuw.

    A bronze plaque with a relief of a lion.
    Dim. 38 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #57
    Gucci

    Een nachtblauw lederen handtas. Gemerkt. Gedragen staat.

    A midnight blue leather handbag. Marked. Shows signs of wear.
    Dim. H. 27 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #588

    Een paar gemberpotten van blauw en wit porselein, met lang levensymbolen. Met porseleinen deksels.

    A pair of blue and white porcelain ginger jars, decorated with symbols of longevity. With porcelain lids.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00