“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
Dim. 18 x 24 cm
SKU: 1712240012.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #236

    Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.

    A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.
    Dim. 101 x 102
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #456

    Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.

    A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.
    Dim. 306x206 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #178

    Een lot van 35 varia zilveren bestek, servetringen, schaaltje, taartschep, etc. Diverse keurmerken.

    A lot of 35 assorted silver cutlery, napkin rings, small dish, cake slice, etc. Various hallmarks.
    Dim. 1110g - 800‰ - 835‰
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #263
    Steiff, Märklin

    “Sint Bernardshond”, een hond in pluce geproduceerd door Steiff voor Märklin. Nr 998577.

    "Saint Bernard dog," a plush dog produced by Steiff for Märklin. No. 998577.
    Dim. 48 x 50 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #442
    Jozef (Jef) Gastmans

    “WINTER 880801-0-”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, bovenaan gesigneerd “Antoon 88”, onderaan getiteld.

    "WINTER 880801-0-". A painting, oil on canvas, signed "Antoon 88" at the top, titled at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #487

    Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.

    A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.
    Dim. 28 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #91

    “Jezus aan het Kruis”. Een houten kruisbeeld met vergulde corpus, Mariabeeldje in het midden en onderaan 5 relikwieën.

    "Jesus on the Cross." A wooden crucifix with gilded corpus, small statue of Mary in the center, and 5 relics at the bottom.
    Dim. 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #449

    Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
    Dim. 35 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #464

    Een vintage Venetiaanse glazen kroonluchter met 6 lichtpunten.

    A vintage Venetian glass chandelier with 6 light points.
    Dim. 110 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #362
    HJP Henreot

    Studie over het thema ‘La Licorne’, een tekening, potlood op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1985.

    Study on the theme 'La Licorne', a drawing, pencil on paper, dated 1985.
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #548

    Een porseleinen mantelklokje met handbeschilderd floraal tafereel. Uurwerk te herstellen. Binnenin gemerkt.

    A porcelain mantel clock with a hand-painted floral scene. Clock mechanism is not functioning. Marked inside.
    Dim. 23 x 27cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #326

    Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.

    A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.
    Dim. 85 x 60 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00