“Zichten op Lier”, een lot van 2 landschapsschilderijtjes, olieverf op board waarvan één gesigneerd.

"Views of Lier", a lot of 2 landscape paintings, oil on board, one of which is signed.
Dim. 18 x 24 cm
SKU: 1712240012.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #12
Estimate: € 40 / 60

  • #78
    Christofle France

    Een miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.

    A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.
    Dim. H. 7,5 x 12,5
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #554

    Een 19de eeuwse klassieke staande klok.

    A 19th century classic grandfather clock.
    Dim. h 217 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #534

    A wrought iron chandelier with eight light points, decorated with crystal pendeloques.
    Dim. H: 70 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #490

    Een parelhalssnoer met verschillende kleuren groen en verzilverd slot.

    A pearl necklace with various shades of green and a silver clasp.
    Dim. L:35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #657
    Eug. De Seyn

    “Geschied-en aardrijkskundig Woordenboek der Belgische Gemeenten”. In 4°, hardcover, gesigneerd. In twee delen met talrijke afbeeldingen. Ed. Bieleveld, Brussel. Zeer goede staat.

    "Historical and geographical Dictionary of the Belgian Municipalities". In 4°, hardcover, signed. In two parts with numerous illustrations. Pub. Bieleveld, Brussels. Very good condition.
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #3
    Simplex

    “Model A”. Een antieke metalen schrijfmachine in originele doos, gemerkt Simplex. Begin 20e eeuw.

    "Model A". An antique, metal typewriter in original box, marked Simplex. Early 20th century.
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #479

    Een tweeloops geweer - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Midden tot laat 19e eeuw.

    A double-barreled gun - A Marseille. 11-Gauge. Mid to late 19th century.
    Dim. L: 120cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #676

    A 19th-century Dutch carved oak tripod chair decorated with a lion's head.
    Dim. 100 x 44 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #456

    Een mechanisch geweven tapijt met geometrisch patroon.

    A mechanically woven carpet with a geometric pattern.
    Dim. 306x206 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #344

    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #568
    Hulschenreuther en Dupont- Fourdrigniers

    Een porseleinen servies van verschillende merken versierd met bloemen, waaronder diepe en platte borden, tassen en ondertassen, soepkommen en een melkkannetje. Alles samen 200 stuks.

    A porcelain dinner service by various brands decorated with flowers, including deep and flat plates, cups and saucers, soup bowls, and a creamer. A total of 200 pieces.
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #484
    Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà Artemide Milano

    "Pirce Suspension". A modern design aluminum pendant lamp in matte black. Designed by Giuseppe Maurizio Scutellà for Artemide.
    Dim. 44 x Ø 97 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00