#37Hergé, Jacobs, LoriouxEen lot van 4 strips en een prentenboek bestaande uit: Blake & Mortimer, Le Mystère de la grande Pyramide, 1954, Les aventures de Jo, Zette et Jocko: Le testament de M. Pump, 1952, L’éruption du Karamako, 1958, Le Manitobe ne répond plus, 1958 en Fables de la Fontaine, Dessins de Félix Lorioux.
A lot of 4 comic books and a picture book consisting of: Blake & Mortimer, The Mystery of the Great Pyramid, 1954, The Adventures of Jo, Zette and Jocko: Mr. Pump's Will, 1952, The Eruption of Karamako, 1958, Manitobe Doesn't Answer Anymore, 1958, and Fables of La Fontaine, Drawings by Félix Lorioux.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#468Een aardewerken beeldje in precolumbiaanse Maya Jaina stijl van een priester of sjamaan. Herstelling aan de arm.
A terracotta figurine in Pre-Columbian Maya Jaina style of a priest or shaman. Restoration on the arm.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#583Een Chinese dekselvaas van polychroom porselein. Deksel hersteld en haarscheur op de schouder.
A Chinese polychrome porcelain lidded vase. Lid repaired and hairline crack on the shoulder.No longer availableDim. H. 24 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#51Fred Bellefroid“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#426BidjarEen Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt, met certificaat.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet, with certificate.No longer availableDim. 289 x 210 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
A set of 2 mahogany newspaper racks with four compartments and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 49.5 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120