Other lots in this auction
-
#156Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#641Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.
A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Bamileke BambaraEen lot van 2 terracotta gesculpteerde pijpenkoppen, waarvan 1 Bambara en 1 recente versie, vermoedelijk Bamileke.
A lot of 2 terracotta sculpted pipe heads, one Bambara and one recent version, presumably Bamileke.No longer availableDim. 21 & 13 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#501Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken karaf met gesculpteerd figuurtjes van een vogel en vis. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic carafe with sculpted figures of a bird and fish. Peru.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#257ImhofEen verguld metalen tafelklok, in de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Met Romeinse cijfers en strikvormig onderstel. Onderaan genummerd 75 609
A gilded metal table clock, marked on the dial. With Roman numerals and bow-shaped base. Numbered 5 609 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 46 x 33 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#322Een set van 6 vroeg 20ste eeuwse vingerbadjes in groen glas.
A set of 6 early 20th-century finger bowls in green glass.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#79Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Hoevezicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 66 x 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#340Gamages London“Navigator”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en rubberen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Navigator." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and rubber strap. In original packaging. Like new condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 220 -
#631Een lot van 11 Chinees porseleinen borden, vroeg tot midden 20ste eeuw.
A lot of 11 Chinese porcelain plates, early to mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#180Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en een rodoliet van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and a rhodolite of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,58 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#390Een paar 18 kt wit- en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,48 ct.
A pair of 18k white and yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.48 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,60 gEstimate: € 900 / 1000

