#233Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Mariakapelletje”. Gravure. Gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Mary's Chapel". Engraving. Signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 10 cm -
#68“Cirkel”, Olieverf en touw op doek, een modern werk.
'Circle', oil paint and rope on canvas, a modern piece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
#242Ben BaertenPeriod: °1946“Naïef landschap”. Litho. Gesigneerd.
"Naive landscape". Lithograph. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 14 cm -
#83Léon SchmiederPeriod: XIX-XX“Meisje op het bruggetje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1909.
"Girl on the bridge". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1909 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42,5 x 33,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#53“Landschap met paard en kar”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with horse and cart." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 75 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#163F. Emans“Het vertrek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstelling.
“The departure”. Oil on canvas. Signed. Small restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#52“Boszicht”, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, niet gesigneerd.
“Wooded view”, oil on panel in gilded frame, unsigned.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 88 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#5Fr. Colling“Hoevezicht met hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Colling Fr. en gedateerd 1951.
"Farm view with hay stacks," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Colling Fr. and dated 1951.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 52 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#171Bernard De PooterPeriod: 1883 - 1970‘Begijnhof Lier’. Twee olieverfschilderijen op doek, getekend; B. De Pooter.
‘Beguinage Lier’. Two oil paintings on canvas, signed; B. De Pooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Een 18e eeuwse gravure van een koninklijke praalwagen. Ingekaderd zonder glas.
An 18th-century engraving of a royal ceremonial carriage. Framed without glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36/74 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50