Other lots in this auction
-
#434Een antieke wandelstok met zilveren handvat gemerkt ‘800’ met Duitse keuren.
An antique walking stick with a silver handle marked '800' with German hallmarks.No longer availableDim. h 91 cm 800‰Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#494“Volkse taferelen in verticaal dorpszicht” Gemengde techniek op papier. Toegeschreven aan De Coninck René (uit familiebezit).
"Folk scenes in vertical village view" Mixed media on paper. Attributed to De Coninck René (from family collection).No longer availableDim. 93 x 66,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#155Een serviesdeel in Brussels porselein bestaande uit warmhouder meet theepotje, een theepot, een koffiepot (deksel niet origineel), een kom, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot, 4 tassen en 4 ondertassen.
A part of a tableware set in Brussels porcelain consisting of a hot water jug, a tea pot, a coffee pot (lid not original), a bowl, a milk jug, a sugar bowl, 4 cups, and 4 saucers.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#49Een lot van drie gegraveerde koperplaten naar de 17e eeuw (19e-20e eeuw). “Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Tafereel met Standboten. Een plaat van Bruegel “Gelijkenis van de wijze en dwaze maagden.” Door H. Cock. En PP. Rubens door W. French SC “Allegorie met engelen en lam.”
A lot of three engraved copperplates after the 17th century (19e - 20e). "Currus Veliferi Ill Pr. Matruritii Nassovii. Scene with standing boats. A plate by Bruegel "Parable of the wise and foolish virgins." By H. Cock. And PP. Rubens by W. French SC "Allegory with angels and lamb."No longer availableDim. 28 x 36, 24 x 34, 36,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#510Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 2,67 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with a total weight of 2.67 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,50 gEstimate: € 2000 / 2200 -
#150Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 1,08 ct. F SI1. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,42 ct. F VVS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 1.08 ct. F SI1. and diamonds with a total weight of 0.42 ct. F VVS2.No longer availableDim. 4,55 gEstimate: € 3800 / 4000 -
#144“Straatzicht met spelende kinderen”, een zwaar gerestaureerd 19e eeuws schilderij, olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek in vergulde kader.
"Street view with playing children", a heavily restored 19th-century painting, oil on canvas with gold leaf frame.No longer availableDim. 60 x 91 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#539“Reliëfcompositie”. Olieverf op paneel.
"Relief composition". Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#437Een ‘Blanc de Chine’ Quan Yin gezet op boomstronk.
A 'Blanc de Chine' Quan Yin set on a tree trunk.No longer availableDim. h 32,5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#490Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,41 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing a total of 0.41 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,96 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#597Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde voorraadpot met salamanders in het decor.
An African wood sculpted storage jar with salamanders in the design.No longer availableDim. h 43 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#572Een abstracte ceramische vaas met groen en bruin, en vergulde details bovenaan de kraag.
An abstract ceramic vase with green and brown hues, and gilded details at the top of the collar.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

