Similar lots by type
-
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#487Een paar gemberpotten met deksel van blauw-wit geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Gedecoreerd met symbolen voor een lang leven.
A pair of blue and white glazed Chinese earthenware ginger jars with lids. Decorated with symbols representing longevity.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#508Een gemberpot met deksel van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met vogels en bloemen in het decor. Niet gemerkt.
A ginger jar with lid made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Decorated with birds and flowers. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 26, Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#492Villeroy & Boch, SeptfontainesEen 44 delig Boch servies met Acapulco decor. Bestaande uit 3 platte borden, 6 diepe borden, 14 dessertbordjes, 13 schoteltjes en 8 kopjes. Schilferschade aan 1 plat bord, 1 diep bord en 1 dessertbordje.
A 44-piece Boch crockery set with Acapulco decor. Includes 3 dinner plates, 6 soup bowls, 14 dessert plates, 13 saucers, and 8 cups. Chipping on 1 dinner plate, 1 soup bowl, and 1 dessert plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 15-24 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#530Dertien verschillende zilveren spelden art deco e.a. bezet met fantasie en halfedelstenen.
Thirteen different silver brooches art deco and others set with fantasy and semi-precious stones.No longer availableDim. 44,20 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#511‘Tekkel’, een gepatineerd terracotta beeld van een hond op ware grootte. Niet gemerkt.
'Dachshund', a weathered terracotta statue of a life-size dog. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#647Villeroy & Boch, MetlachEen servies gedeelte bestaande uit 10 diepe borden, 17 platte borden, 3 terrines met deksel, 1 grote schotel, 1 taartschotel en een aardbeienkom. Villeroy & Boch, met gebloemd decor.
A dinnerware set consisting of 10 soup plates, 17 dinner plates, 3 tureens with lids, 1 large platter, 1 cake plate, and a strawberry bowl. Villeroy & Boch, with floral decoration.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#115‘Konijn met een bos bloemen’, een gietijzeren beeldje met roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
'Rabbit with a bouquet of flowers', a cast iron statue with rust patina. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een denkende haas ten halve lijve, gietijzer met roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
A thinking hare half-length, cast iron with rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#503Een polychroom terracotta Boeddhahoofd van Chinese origine.
A polychrome terracotta Buddha head of Chinese origin.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#461Rene Gregoire‘Edeldame met verenhoed’, een buste van gepatinneerd brons. Getekend R. Gregoire.
"Noble lady with feathered hat", a bust in patinated bronze. Signed R. Gregoire.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 878 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#290Een gietijzeren spaarpot gebaseerd op de hond van ‘His Masters Voice’.
A cast iron piggy bank based on the dog from 'His Master's Voice'.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#437‘Musicerende Sater’, een gepatineerd bronzen beeldje. Niet gemerkt.
'Music-playing Satyr', a patinated bronze figurine. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 170 / 200 -
#448André BayerEen vintage salontafel, verchroomd staal en keramische tegels met een decor van paarden en strijdwagen, gemerkt Bayer.
A vintage coffee table, chromed steel and ceramic tiles with a decoration of horses and chariots, marked Bayer.No longer availableDim. 39 x 125 x 45 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#453Een set van twee paarden in de stijl van de Tang Dynastie. Van blauw geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk.
A set of two horses in the style of the Tang Dynasty. Made of blue glazed Chinese pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#399Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#650Een kommetje van Satsuma aardewerk. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small Satsuma pottery bowl. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 7, Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#513‘Varken met hoed’, een gietijzeren beeld met mooie roestpatine. Niet gemerkt.
"Pig with hat", a cast iron sculpture with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#388Een dekselpot van geglazuurd Chinees aardewerk. Met in het decor een paleis aan de waterkant.
A lidded pot made of glazed Chinese earthenware. Featuring a palace by the waterfront in the decor.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 25, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#398Wim KuijlPeriod: 1946 - 2014“Nefertiti”, een hoofd op sokkel, gegoten composiet, gesigneerd en gedateerd 3-11-2002.
"Nefertiti", a head on pedestal, cast composite, signed and dated 3-11-2002.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 140 / 180 -
#387‘Gekroonde leeuw, een gietijzeren beeldje met mooie roestpatina. Niet gemerkt.
'Crowned lion, a cast iron statuette with a beautiful rust patina. Not marked.'No longer availableDim. Hoogte 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#418Een diepe schotel van meerkleurig geglazuurd oosters aardewerk.
A deep dish of multicolored glazed oriental pottery.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 14, Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#178Liggende haas’, een gepatinneerd bronzen beeld. Niet getekend.
‘Lying hare’, a patinated bronze sculpture. Not signed.No longer availableDim. H 35, L 60 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#497‘Moeder met kind’, een donker gepatinneerd houten beeld.
'Mother with Child', a dark patinated wooden sculpture.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100
Other lots in this auction
-
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 6 gEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#195Een set van twee schelpen gemonteerd op gedraaide houten voetjes.
A set of two shells mounted on turned wooden feet.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 21 & 30 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#97Wolfers FréresTwaalf zilveren koffielepels in cassette, gemerkt A835, Wolfers Frères.
Twelve silver coffee spoons in case, marked A835, Wolfers Frères.No longer availableDim. 335 gramEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#537Een grote kraagvaas van meerkleurig Chinees porselein. Famille rose, onderaan gemerkt.
A large collar vase of multicolored Chinese porcelain. Famille rose, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 62 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#36Een Georgian meubeltje met klapblad.
A Georgian table with drop-leaf.No longer availableDim. 101 x 77 x 51 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42‘Archeologische Herinnering aan ‘Het Angelus’ van Millet’. Een genummerde kunstdruk op zijde door Demart, naar het werk van Dali. Nr. 475 uit een oplage van 2000 exemplaren.
'Archaeological Reminder of 'The Angelus' by Millet'. A numbered art print on silk by Demart, based on the work of Dali. No. 475 out of an edition of 2000 copies.No longer availableDim. 62/46 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#449Léon GoupilPeriod: 1834-1890“Jachtstilleven met fazant”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Kleine letsels.
"Hunting still life with pheasant." Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Small injuries.No longer availableDim. 82 x 54 cùmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#558Een kom en schaal van kleurloos VSL kristal. Onderaan getekend.
A bowl and plate of colorless VSL crystal. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 23, 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#404Een vintage salontafel, hout met keramische tegels, ontworpen door Roger Capron, model Herbier, gesigneerd.
A vintage coffee table, wood with ceramic tiles, designed by Roger Capron, model Herbier, signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 98 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#10Een 14 kt geelgouden fijne schakelketting met hanger bezet met een fantasiesteentje.
A 14 kt yellow gold fine link chain with a pendant set with a fantasy stone.No longer availableDim. 1,55 gEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#299Een antieke kolenkit, hout met koperen beslag alsook de kolenschop.
An antique coal scuttle, wood with copper fittings and a coal scoop.No longer availableDim. 36 x 34 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#322“Jezus geeft de sleutels van de Kerk aan Petrus”. Barokke gravure naar P.P. Rubens
"Jesus gives the keys of the Church to Peter." Baroque engraving after P.P. Rubens.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120




