Other lots in this auction
-
#131Sèvres
Een set van 2 biscuit vaasjes met een decor van bloemen en verguld bronzen ornamenten en voet. Aan beide vaasjes is er schade aan de bloemen. Onderaan dragen ze het merkteken van Sèvres.
A set of 2 biscuit vases with a floral decor and gilded bronze ornaments and base. Both vases have damage to the flowers. They bear the Sèvres mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#564
Een diepe aardewerken schotel met een blauw op wit decor. XIXe eeuw.
A deep earthenware dish with a blue on white decor. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. Ø: 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#266Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970
Een vintage vitrinekastje in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De onderste 2 glazen platen hebben randschade.
A vintage brass and glass display case designed by Pierre Vandel. The two bottom glass shelves have edge damage.No longer availableDim. 92 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#209Pierre Laruelle
“Maritiem Polynesisch strandzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pierre Laruelle, de kleinzoon van Victor Horta. Schade aan het doek en kader.
"Maritime Polynesian beach view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pierre Laruelle, Victor Horta's grandson. Damage to the canvas and frame.No longer availableDim. 135 x 225Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#88
Een driedelig klokstel van meerkleurig geglazuurd Belgisch aardewerk.
A three-piece clock set of multicolored glazed Belgian earthenware.No longer availableDim. h: 18 & 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#306
Een antiek houten opstap klapladdertje.
An antique wooden folding step ladder.No longer availableDim. 110 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#630
Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant en met twee diamant baguetten een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond and two baguette diamonds, totaling approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,98 gEstimate: € 500 / 550 -
#17
Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.
A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 17, 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#174Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961
“Landschappen met bebouwing”. Een lot van 6 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, verso getiteld. “Ranst”, “Wouter’s Hoeve”, “Ranst”, “Villa Wellin”, “Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne”, “Wouter’s Hoeve de Polder”.
"Landscape with buildings". A lot of 6 small paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, titled on the reverse. "Ranst", "Wouter's Hoeve", "Ranst", "Villa Wellin", "Chateau de Lavaux St-Anne", "Wouter's Hoeve de Polder".No longer availableDim. 28 x 34,5 & 25 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#70
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 0,79 gEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#95
Een vergulde bronzen III luchter met 3 lichtpunten. Eind XIXde eeuw.
A Napoleon III bronze-gilt chandelier with 3 lights. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 57 x 50cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#236Ikea
“Patrik 18199”. Een lot van 10 vergaderstoelen met donker grijze, gestoffeerde zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt Ikea.
"Patrik 18199". A lot of 10 meeting chairs with dark grey upholstered seats and metal frames. Marked Ikea at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 85 x 58 x 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250