Similar lots by type
-
#181Leif Zetterling“De leeftijdsladder”. Een poster op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 432/600.
"The age ladder". A poster on paper, signed and numbered 432/600 at the bottom outside of the image.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 99 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#202“Scheldezicht met Antwerpse skyline”. Een ets op papier.
"View of the Scheldt with Antwerp skyline." An etching on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 44 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#199Ludvig RubenPeriod: 1818-1875“Portret van een jongeman”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of a young man." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 19 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#5“Semi naakt met kat”. Een poster in kader. Naar een werk van Van Hove.
"Semi-nude with cat". A poster in frame. Based on a work by Van Hove.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 79 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#58Een repro van een dorpszicht aan het water. 1918.
A reproduction of a village view by the water. 1918.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 32Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#103G van Haecht“La Source”. Een ets op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd, genummerd 17/75/
"The Source." An etching on paper. Signed outside the plate, numbered 17/75.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 30cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#9Marten Van der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Ingang Begijnhof Lier”. Een ets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd 23/200.
"Entrance to Begijnhof Lier." An etching on paper. Signed, titled, and numbered 23/200 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34,5 x 28,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#57“Weide en dorpsgezicht”. Een kleurets op papier. Toegeschreven aan Roger Hebbelinck.
"Meadow and village view." A color etching on paper. Attributed to Roger Hebbelinck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 11,5cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#212“Riviergezicht”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"River view." Mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#69“Colonia Agrippina”. Een gravure op papier.
"Colonia Agrippina". An engraving on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 38cm -
#109“Lun Yuen”. Een print op papier.
"Lun Yuen." A print on paper.No longer availableOnline only -
#125“Steenhouwersdijk”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Steenhouwersdijk". An etching on paper, signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 29cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#139Dirk BaksteenPeriod: Rotterdam 1886 - Antwerpen 1971Een lot van 3 etsen. “Storm in de Kempen”, “Deemstering” en “Veteraan (varkenshok)”. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
A lot of 3 etchings. "Storm in the Kempen", "Dusk", and "Veteran (pigsty)". Signed and numbered outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 45cm &Estimate: € 75 / 125 -
#196“Naakten aan het balkon”. Een pastel op papier, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Nudes on the balcony." A pastel on paper, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 35,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#50“Gestileerde figuren”. Een zeefdruk op geschept papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1996 en genummer 3/5
"Stylized figures." A serigraph on laid paper. Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 3/5 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#205“Slaper met waker”. Een tekening op papier, onderaan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Sleeping with watcher." A drawing on paper, signed unreadable at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#223“Landschap met Gao Shi”. Een Chinese inkttekening op papieren hang scroll in doos. Draagt zegel.
"Landscape with Gao Shi." A Chinese ink drawing on paper hanging scroll in a box. Bears seal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83“Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farm Landscape". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 49cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#68“Twee figuren”. Een houtsnede op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Two figures." A woodcut on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 23cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#60“Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22 x 17 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#176“Dame met hoed”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd. Lichte vochtplekjes aanwezig.
"Lady with Hat." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered illegibly at the bottom outside the plate. Light water stains present.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64,5 x 48,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#96“Study of the Head of St. Apollonia”. Een print op papier, naar P.P. Rubens.
"Study of the Head of St. Apollonia". A print on paper, after P.P. Rubens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 28cm -
#41Een lot van 3 gravures op papier, diverse thema’s.
A lot of 3 engravings on paper, various themes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#102“Gestyleerd portret”. Gemengde techniek op papier. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
"Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 26cmEstimate: € 25 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#426“Uiltje”. Een lithografie. Gesigneerd en genummerd 43/200 buiten de plaat.
"Little Owl". A lithograph. Signed and numbered 43/200 outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 24 cm -
#173“Hoevelandschap met rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Rural landscape with river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#134“Driemaster”. Pastel en aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Three Masters". Pastel and watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 31 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#185“Figuratief abstract”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Figurative abstract" A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Een ingekleurde ets van Mechelen.
Une gravure en couleur de Malines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 65 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#351Sylvie, Barones Joly“Lentelandschap”. Aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Spring Landscape". Watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 63 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#335Door Tirry“Winters landschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter landscape". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 78,5 x 99cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#440“Portret van Georg Gisze”. Reproductie naar Hans Holbein.
"Portrait of Georg Gisze". Reproduction after Hans Holbein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 66 x 59 cm -
#415Een gravure naar Linnig en een reproductie.
An engraving after Linnig and a reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 17 & 12,5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#53“Personage met roze kleding.” Onleesbaar gesigneerd, genummerd 16/100. Draagt watermerk in het papier van Sabena.
“Character with pink clothes.” Illegibly signed, numbered 16/100. Carries watermark in Sabena's paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38,5 x 29,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#18“Landschap met rivierzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Landscape with river view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 30 cm -
#10A. Vermeulen“Zeezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1911.
"Seaview". A painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 47 x 77cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

