Other lots by Godderis
#109Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Stilleven met blauwe stoel en bloemenvaas”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Still life with blue chair and flower vase", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Godderis.No longer availableDim. 85 x 70 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#124Jack GodderisPeriod: 1916-1971“Nachtelijk winterlandschap”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Godderis.
"Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
"Nocturnal Winter Landscape", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Godderis.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -