Similar lots by type
-
#209Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.
A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#218Robert DefrennePeriod: 1926-1992‘Duinenzicht’, aquarel op papier. Getekend; R. Defrenne.
'Duinenzicht', watercolor on paper. Signed by R. Defrenne.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#268‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.
'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24/30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Isidoor Leyssens“Villa’s in de duinen”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Is. Leyssens en gedateerd 1934.
"Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#127Een lot van drie werkjes uit Indïe, een eglomisé van een jonge dame in ornaat, een gouache met twee dames tussen de lentebloesems en een vogeltje op een tak.
A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#222“Portret van een oudere man”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd met opschrift “à l’ami Muller...”.
"Portrait of an elderly man". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom with the inscription "to friend Muller...".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#115Artur Ringkvist“Roofvogel met prooi”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 59 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#237Een lot van 6 kaders met Orîentaalse batik en een schildering met 7 figuren op ivorine.
A lot of 6 frames with Oriental batik and a painting with 7 figures on ivorine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#168Jan Quintens‘Hoeve’. Aquarel in herfsttonen, getekend; J. Quintens. ‘82.
'Farmhouse'. Watercolor in autumn tones, signed; J. Quintens. '82.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#169Een lot van vier 18e eeuwse botanische kopergravures met aquarel ingekleurd.
A lot of four 18th-century botanical copper engravings, handpainted with watercolour.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#118‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.
"Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 69 x b 49 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123“En Sologne”, een lithografie op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 64 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#114Hjalmar StrååtPeriod: 1885-1971“Kerk interieur”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#174Een lot van 5 glas-in-loodramen bestaande uit 2 sets met telkens 1 met schade, alsook 1 losse eveneens met schade.
A lot of 5 stained glass windows consisting of 2 sets, each with 1 damaged, as well as 1 individual panel also with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 85 x 60 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224“Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd
"Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13,5 x 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Boerderij met waterput. Aquarel, getekend; Etienne Van Damme.
Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/40 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#122André GeenensPeriod: 1947 -“Wachtende clown”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd A. Geenens en gedateerd ‘87.
"Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 55 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#137Jan Waterschoot“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#228“Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.
"Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 20cm -
#132Willem Van DortPeriod: 1905 - 1995“Heidezicht met hoeve”, een pasteltekening op papier, gesigneerd W. V. Dort.
"Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 46 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#134Elysé Schuermans‘Voorname heer met bril’, een portret, olieverf op doek gesigneerd E. Schuermans en gedateerd 1941.
'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214‘Elzenborn’. Aquarel, gemonogrammeerd WB, ‘72.
'Elzenborn'. Watercolor, monogrammed WB, '72.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/44 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119“Gekruisigden”, een modernistisch werk in gemengde techniek met in reliëf 3 gekruisigde personen waaronder centraal Jezus Christus. Niet gesigneerd.
"Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#156Gilbert Scott Wright‘An Olde Time Encounter’, een litho van Gilbert Scott Wright published in London, 1903.
"An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 x b 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#165Naudts“Stilleven met koffiemolen”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Still life with coffee grinder". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98“Polderlandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan monogram. Lichte verfschade.
"Polder Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the bottom. Minor paint damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 x 59cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#163F. Emans“Het vertrek”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine herstelling.
“The departure”. Oil on canvas. Signed. Small restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 75 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#256Een rijkelijk versierd goudkleurig kadertje met een binnenmaat van 17/27 cm.
A richly decorated gold-colored frame with an inner size of 17/27 cm.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#251‘Twee Papegaaien’, tekening in gemengde techniek. Getekend; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.
'Two Parrots', drawing in mixed media. Signed; Ghislaine Van Strydonck, 1977.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68/48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#71Mieke Janssens-Adriaens“Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.
"View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 89 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#264‘Verse garnalen’, olieverf op schilderspaneel. Getekend; A. Steyvaert.
'Fresh shrimps', oil on panel. Signed; A. Steyvaert.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/20.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#248Th. VerstrekenPeriod: 1882 - 1961“Kempense hoeve”. Gravure. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Kempen farmhouse." Engraving. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 21 cm -
#87R. Van Craes“Zomer Koninkrijk”. Lino. Gesigneerd.
"Summer Kingdom." Linocut. Signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Anita ClaassensEen set van twee genummerde reproducties naar het werk van Anita Claassens.
A set of two numbered reproductions of the work of Anita Claassens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39/29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Zes diverse landschappen, hoevezichten, stadszichten op doek, op paneel en één in aquarel door A. Van Osselaer.
Six assorted landscapes, farm views, cityscapes on canvas, on panel, and one in watercolor by A. Van Osselaer.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111“De zieke met levertraan”. Olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een bedlegerige man.
"The Sick Man with Cod Liver Oil". Oil painting on panel depicting a bedridden man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x b 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250

