Similar lots by type
-
#174Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Au Marche’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; J. De Bruycker.
'Au Marche', a monochrome etching. Signed: J. De Bruycker.No longer availableDim. 42/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#144Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘De wrok van Signoor’, een monochrome ets. Getekend, 1930. 1ste staat.
'The Resentment of Signoor', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker, 1930. 1st state.No longer availableDim. 63/49 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#254Lieven Walschap‘Zittend naakt’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend.
'Seated nude', mixed media on paper. Signed; L. Walschap.No longer availableDim. 58/45 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproductie naar het werk in de collectie van het MoMA. Zeefdruk gepubliceerd door Segers, gedrukt in Florence door Acte II, 2010.
‘Les Velours’, Matisse. Reproduction of the work in the MoMA collection. Silkscreen print published by Segers, printed in Florence by Acte II, 2010.No longer availableDim. 134/39 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#164Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945‘Kultur, allegorie op de eerste wereldoorlog’, een monochrome ets. Getekend. 2e staat, gedrukt op twee exemplaren.
'Culture, allegory on the First World War', a monochrome etching. Signed; J. De Bruycker. 2nd state, printed in two copies.No longer availableDim. 78/52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#304Constant De BusscherePeriod: 1876-1951“Drie boerenpaarden”, een ets op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Three farm horses", an etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#534Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstracte compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Fred BervoetsPeriod: 1960‘Oud Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Bervoets, ‘60. Niet genummerd.
'Old Antwerp', a monochrome etching. Signed; Bervoets, '60. Not numbered.No longer availableDim. 37/51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#382Jef Van Tuerenhout‘La Gardienne’, lithografie in bruintinten. Getekend; Jef Van Tuerenhout. Epreuve d’Artiste.
'The Caretaker', lithograph in brown tones. Signed; Jef Van Tuerenhout. Artist's Proof.No longer availableDim. 73/51 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#354A. VerschuerenEen lot van vijf naakten, monochrome etsen. Getekend; A. Verschueren.
A lot of five nudes, monochrome etchings. Signed; A. Verschueren.No longer availableDim. 21/16 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#282‘Landschap met gracht en knotwilgen’, gemengde techniek op papier. Draagt het monogram H B.
'Landscape with canal and pollard willows', mixed media on paper. Signed with the monogram H B.No longer availableDim. 48/39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#374Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from a model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 51/40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92Jules De BruyckerPeriod: 1870-1945“De Kathedraal van Rouen”. Ets, niet getekend, met witte vlekjes op het papier.
"The Cathedral of Rouen". Etching, unsigned, with white spots on the paper.No longer availableDim. 64/53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#564Petrus Verbist‘Dioecesis Eposcopatus Antverpiensis’, een 17e eeuwse ingekleurde gravure. Toegevoegd het boek; ‘Hoogtepunten uit de wereld van de Cartografie’, door Tony Campbell.
'Dioecesis Episcopatus Antverpiensis', a 17th-century hand-colored engraving. Included is the book; 'Highlights from the World of Cartography', by Tony Campbell.No longer availableDim. 36/41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#594‘Staand naakt met kraanvogels’, een heliografie naar het werk van Félicien Rops.
'Nude standing with cranes', a heliograph based on the work of Félicien Rops.No longer availableDim. 12/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#522Frans Masereel‘l’Aigle de Distelmonde’, een monochrome ets. Getekend binnen de plaat; Frans Masereel. De ets is gemaakt voor de Contes d’Horace Van Offel, een bibliofiele uitgave met 22 kortverhalen van de auteur Horace Van Offel (Antwerpen, 1878-1944) uitgegeven door de “Editions des artistes” in Brussel in 1935.
‘l’Aigle de Distelmonde’, a monochrome etching. Signed within the plate; Frans Masereel. The etching was created for the Contes d’Horace Van Offel, a bibliophile edition with 22 short stories by the author Horace Van Offel (Antwerp, 1878-1944) published by the “Editions des artistes” in Brussels in 1935.No longer availableDim. 19/14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#189René De Pauw‘Portret van een jonge vrouw’, olieverf op papier. Getekend, ‘pour Andrée’.
'Portrait of a Young Woman', oil on paper. Signed; Rn. De Pauw, 'pour Andrée'.No longer availableDim. 45/28 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#572Gustaaf De BruynePeriod: 1914-1981‘Werkelijkheid en verbeelding’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; G. De Bruyne.
'Reality and imagination', a monochrome etching. Signed; G. De Bruyne.No longer availableDim. 52/28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#519Paul Van Hoeydonck‘The fallen astronaut’, Paul van Hoeydonck. Een getekende print van het kunstwerk op de maan. Niet ingekaderd.
'The fallen astronaut', Paul van Hoeydonck. A signed print of the artwork on the moon. Not framed.No longer availableDim. 50/70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569Gerard Cox‘Heidezicht met poel’, pasteltekening op papier. Getekend G. Cox.
"Heath view with pool", pastel drawing on paper. Signed G. Cox.No longer availableDim. 29/39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#322“De eerste sigaar”, een kleurenlitho op papier, getekend binnen de plaat, F. Charlet.
"The first cigar," a color lithograph on paper, signed within the plate, F. Charlet.No longer availableDim. 60 x 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#119RobbedoesEen Robbedoes verzamelalbum 22. 1e druk. Bundeling weekblad Robbedoes. 9e jaargang, nr 388 - 4 september 1947. Bijgevoegd 18 Robbedoes weekmagazines. Medio 1947.
A Robbedoes collector's album, 22nd edition. Compilation of Robbedoes weekly magazine. 9th year, no. 388 - September 4, 1947. Includes 18 Robbedoes weekly magazines. Mid-1947.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#199‘Jonge vrouw naast de spiegel’, een aquarel. Getekend; H. Richir.
"Young woman next to the mirror", a watercolor. Signed; H. Richir.No longer availableDim. 45/29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#372Cecilia VanderbeekPeriod: 1932 - 1999‘Naaktstudies’, gewassen inkt op papier. Een set van twee tekeningen naar model. Getekend; C. Vanderbeek.
'Nude studies', ink wash on paper. A set of two drawings from life model. Signed; C. Vanderbeek.No longer availableDim. 49/38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#155‘Hoornblazer met jachthonden’, een gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld op zwarte marmeren voet. Naar A. Moreau.
'Horn player with hunting dogs', a patinated bronze art sculpture on a black marble base. After A. Moreau.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 74 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#220Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met witte en cognackleurige briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with white and cognac-colored brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.38 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,20 gEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#280Een parelhalssnoer met 18 kt geelgouden slot.
A pearl necklace with an 18 kt yellow gold clasp.No longer availableDim. L: 20 cmEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#177Een zilveren samovar, gemerkt met een adelaar, hoofdletter R en een leeuw. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. Met een brutogewicht van 2,09 kg.
A silver samovar, marked with an eagle, capital letter R, and a lion. Sterling, 630, 3 PT. With a gross weight of 2.09 kg.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 1500 / 2000 -
#265Een vaas van Boheems kristal. In oorspronkelijke doos.
A vase made of Bohemian crystal. In original box.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#397RevoxEen A-77 Stereo Bandopnemer. Met twee 26.5 cm spoelen. Omstreeks 1970.
An A-77 Stereo Tape Recorder. With two 26.5 cm reels. Circa 1970.No longer availableDim. 36x18x42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#23JunghansEen houten Victoriaanse tafelklok, architecturaal van opbouw. Gemerkt en achteraan genummerd 3033.
A wooden Victorian table clock, architecturally structured. Marked and numbered 3033 on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 36.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#577Een vaas van zachte pasta met een bruin en verguld decor van vogels en planten, hals en oren in vlechtwerkimitatie. Basis ontbreekt.
A vase of soft paste with a brown and gilded decoration of birds and plants, neck and handles in braided imitation. Base missing.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#234A. Garnier“Binnenschip in een besneeuwd landschap”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1945 rechtsonder.
"Interior of a Ship in a Snowy Landscape." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1945 in the lower right corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#473Een gebeeldhouwde eikenhouten kapstok versierd met leeuwenkoppen, met vier koperen haakjes, waaraan vier diverse beursvormige tinnen klepkannen. Omstreek 1900.
A carved oak coat rack decorated with lion heads, with four copper hooks, holding four various purse-shaped pewter measuring jugs. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. L. 104 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#154Jozef Dinnewet‘Twee vrouwen met kind aan boord van een zeilschip’, olieverf op doek. Draagt een koperen schildje met de naam Dinnewet Jozef, 1840-1889. Het werk is herdoekt.
'Two women with child on board a sailing ship', oil on canvas. With a copper plaque bearing the name; Dinnewet Jozef, 1840-1889. The work has been re-stretched.No longer availableDim. 61/50 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#343Een grote Nanking vaas met een decor van krijgers.
A large Nanking vase with a decoration of warriors.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

