Other lots in this auction
-
#65Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristalglazen vaas met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#92Josef SteinerPeriod: 1910-1981“Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, in ovalen kader. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel, in an oval frame. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28,5 x 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#131Een coupe op voet, met zilvermerken, toegevoegd twee glazen pillendoosjes met zilveren dekseltjes. De coupe weegt 695 gram en de dekseltjes 10 gram.
A footed bowl with silver marks, accompanied by two glass pillboxes with silver lids. The bowl weighs 695 grams and the lids 10 grams.No longer availableDim. h21 x Ø20.5cm 705 grEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#285Een 19e eeuwse kaptafel in wortelfineer met een geslepen drieluik spiegel en 3 laden. Een poot achteraan is gerestaureerd.
A 19th-century dressing table in burr veneer with a beveled triptych mirror and 3 drawers. One back leg has been restored.No longer availableDim. 150.5 x 121 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#582Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 345 x 245 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#26Een tweezijdige bronskleurige make-up spiegel. Verstelbaren hoogte tot 1.80 cm.
A double-sided bronze-colored makeup mirror. Adjustable height. 1,80.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276Cees BraakmanEen vintage commode met 1 schuifdeur en 3 laden op zwart geverfd onderstel. Vermoedelijk Cees Braakman voor PasToe.
A vintage chest of drawers with 1 sliding door and 3 drawers on a black painted base. Presumably designed by Cees Braakman for PasToe.No longer availableDim. 76 x 120 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#33Een lot van 3 oude postkaart boeken gevuld met oude postkaarten waaronder België, Belgisch Congo en vele andere landen.
A lot of 3 old postcard albums filled with vintage postcards including Belgium, Belgian Congo, and many other countries.No longer availableDim. 7 x 20 x 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#123Herman SelleslagsPeriod: °1938“Vader en zoon Schoenaerts”, een zwart- en witfoto. Gesigneerd op de passe-partout en achteraan op de foto gestempeld door Herman Selleslags.Toegevoegd een foto van Herman De Coninck met opschrift ‘Het gaat niet over hebben, hooguit over krijgen.’ Fotograaf niet gekend.
"Father and son Schoenaerts", a black and white photo. Signed on the mat and stamped on the back of the photo by Herman Selleslags. Added is a photo of Herman De Coninck with the inscription 'It's not about having, at most about receiving.' Photographer unknown.No longer availableDim. 44 x 29 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#145Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#730Artis-HistoriaEen lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met geografisch thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books with a geographical theme.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#559Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

