“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. Vermoesen

"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 58 x78 cm
SKU: 2708240584.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #584
Estimate: € 40 / 80

  • #572

    A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.
    Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #138
    Royal Dux

    “Arbeiderskoppel”, een groot porseleinen beeld gemerkt Royal Dux.

    "Workers Couple," a large porcelain sculpture marked Royal Dux.
    Dim. h 62.5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #496

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, hoofdzakelijk rood, met bloemen in het decor.

    A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red, with floral motifs in the design.
    Dim. 300 x 210 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #687
    Val St Lambert

    Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.

    A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.
    Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #107

    Een bas-reliëf in pijpaarde, in een ovalen kader met bol glas.

    A bass-relief in pipe clay, in an oval frame with convex glass.
    Dim. 29 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #290

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
    Dim. 5,45 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #313

    Een lot van 14 vintage perforators. Diverse merken en modellen.

    A lot of 14 vintage hole punches. Various brands and models.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #487

    Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).
    Dim. Ø: 28 cm L: 29-52 cm 20x42 cm 14x57 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #246

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #7

    Een groep in meerkleurig biscuit met de voorstelling van een tamme beer en 3 figuren.

    A group in multicolored biscuit depicting a tamed bear and 3 figures.
    Dim. h 20 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #262

    A wall mirror with a wooden carved frame and beveled glass. Patinated with a floral top and winged animal in the carving.
    Dim. 125 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #336

    Een rechthoekig houten salontafel met fijn snijwerk, gecanneerd bovenstuk met glazen blad.

    A rectangular wooden coffee table with finely carved details, fluted upper section with glass top.
    Dim. 56 x 100 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00