Other lots in this auction
-
#309“De aanbidding der koningen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, verlijmd op vezelplaat, naar de oudheid.
"The Adoration of the Kings," a painting, oil on canvas, glued on fiberboard, in the style of antiquity.No longer availableDim. 59 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#162Mieke Janssens-Adriaens“Vennezicht met boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd “MIJA”.
"View of Venne with Forest Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "MIJA" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 89 x 129 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#18WiskemannEen grote presenteer schaal in verzilverd metaal en een spiegelblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableDim. 6 x 55 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#579Albert AllemanPeriod: 1892-1933“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.No longer availableDim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#554Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.No longer availableDim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#96Een xl vergadertafel met massief eiken tafelblad en metalen poten.
An XL meeting table with a solid oak tabletop and metal legs.No longer availableDim. 73 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#612Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de lente.
Plaque of marble composite inspired by an original from the 19th century. Allegory of spring.No longer availableDim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#133Capo di Monte“Romantisch muzikale compositie van 2 vrouwen”, Capo Di Monte, met gerestaureerde delen.
"Romantic musical composition by 2 women", Capo Di Monte, with restored parts.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#570Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.64 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,89 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#375Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.
A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.No longer availableDim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#382TootsieToyEen lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.
A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.No longer availableDim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#357Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

