Other lots in this auction
-
#228Aligi Sassu“Cavallino Impennato”. Een brons gegoten beeldje van een steigerend paard op marmeren voet. Onderaan gesigneerd en genummerd 142/300.
"Cavallino Impennato" translates to "Rearing Horse". A bronze cast sculpture of a rearing horse on a marble base. Signed and numbered 142/300 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 19 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#198Een 18e eeuws Italiaans officiers vuursteen pistool met koperen versieringen.
An 18th-century Italian officer's flintlock pistol with copper decorations.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#649Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.No longer availableDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#723Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.
A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.No longer availableDim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#232“Paard aan een hek”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld naar een werk van Pierre-Jules Mêne.
“Horse by a fence”. Patinated bronze figure after Pierre-Jules Mène.No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 x 13 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#207Een driedelig, kunstbronzen schouwgarnituur in eclectische stijl, bestaande uit een pendule en twee dekselvazen. Glas over het wijzerplaat deurtje manco.
A three-piece, art bronze fireplace set in eclectic style, consisting of a clock and two covered vases. Glass missing over the dial door.No longer availableDim. 57 & 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#633Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.
A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.No longer availableDim. h 18 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#337Boch La LouvièreEen terrine-set uit drie delen: soepterrine, groenteterrine en sauskom; decor Rhodia, in blauw en wit.
A three-piece tureen set: soup tureen, vegetable tureen, and sauce boat; Rhodia decor, in blue and white.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#193Een metalen Afghaanse Pulwar sabel.
A metal Afghan Pulwar sword.No longer availableDim. 87 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#134Frans Van ImmerseelEen glas in loodraam met opschrift; “Een goede herder scheert zijn schapen, maar vilt ze niet”.
A stained glass window with the inscription; "A good shepherd shears his sheep, but does not skin them".No longer availableDim. 42 x 35cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#140Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,37 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.37 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,66 gEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#172Daniel Boucherie“Republic F84G Thunderjet”, airbrush op schilderspaneel, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Republic F84G Thunderjet", airbrush on painter's panel, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.No longer availableDim. 70 x 100 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500

