“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
J. Vermoesen

"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
Dim. 58 x78 cm
SKU: 2708240584.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #584
Estimate: € 40 / 80

  • #247
    Weimarer Porzellan

    A 15-piece porcelain coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 6 cups, and 6 saucers. Marked "Katharin 28010" at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #646

    Een 19e eeuwse massief kersenhouten gateleg tafel op wieltjes met 2 extra verlengstukken.

    A 19th-century solid cherrywood gateleg table on wheels with 2 additional extension leaves.
    Dim. 72 x 167 x 106 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #512

    Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.

    Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.
    Dim. 30 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #12

    “Nederlandse zichten aan het water”, 2 miniatuurtjes, 19e eeuws, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.

    "Dutch waterfront views", 2 miniatures, 19th century, oil on panel, unsigned.
    Dim. 7 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #104
    Antoon Pilyser
    Period: 1939 -

    “Stilleven met bloemen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Ant. Pilyser.

    "Still life with flowers", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Ant. Pilyser.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #522
    Daniel Boucherie

    "Sitting nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.
    Dim. 31 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #293
    Giant

    Een racefiets, Giant, grijs, 27 versnellingen, maat 60.

    A racing bike, Giant brand, grey, 27 speeds, size 60.
    Estimate: € 100 / 125
  • #685

    Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.

    A large red copper lantern. Marked at the top "Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen Belgium".
    Dim. 69 x 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #57
    Willy Vandersteen

    ‘De gezanten van Mars’ en ‘De groene splinter’, Suske en Wiske. Blauwe reeks. Eerste edities 1956 en 1957. Beide geplastificeerd en loskomende kaft, De gezanten van Mars heeft een stempel op de eerste pagina.

    'The Envoys of Mars' and 'The Green Splinter', Suske and Wiske. Blue series. First editions from 1956 and 1957. Both laminated and loose cover, 'The Envoys of Mars' has a stamp on the first page.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #499
    Biondan

    “Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.

    "Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.
    Dim. h 55,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #465

    Een sigarenhouder/lucifer aansteker in geglazuurd aardewerk en biscuit, gemerkt VB en genummerd 464. Schilferschade aan de kap van de kabouter.

    A cigar holder/match lighter in glazed earthenware and biscuit, marked VB and numbered 464. Flake damage to the gnome's cap.
    Dim. 18 x 16 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #101
    Alfons De Roeck
    Period: 1896-1982

    "Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00