“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Walter Swennen

"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.
Dim. 35 x 35 cm
SKU: 2210240419.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #419
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #82

    “Twee vissers”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two fishermen." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 73 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #399
    L. Velter

    “Stormlampen”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.

    "Storm lamps". A painting, watercolor on paper. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 55,5 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #53

    Een glazen art-nouveau kaststel bestaande ui 2 vazen en een coupe, handbeschilderd.

    A glass art nouveau cabinet set consisting of 2 vases and a coupe, hand-painted.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #169
    Victor Julien Trip

    “Driemasters op woelige zee”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Three masters on choppy sea". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #499

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt bidtapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted prayer carpet with geometric design.
    Dim. 175 x 107 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642
    G Decock

    "Winter landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 14 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459
    Francesco Casorati
    Period: 1934-2013

    “Uccellini”. Een aquatint op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 47/100.

    "Uccellini." An aquatint on paper, signed and numbered 47/100 outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 52 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #519

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met vazen in het decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with vases in the decor.
    Dim. 200 x 125 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #388

    Een Vlaamse 17de eeuwse schijfkandelaar.

    A Flemish 17th-century candlestick.
    Dim. h 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #336

    Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.

    A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.
    Dim. h 185 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #491

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.
    Dim. 47 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #414
    Jef Van Tuerenhout
    Period: 1926 - 2006

    “Te paard”, een lithografie in kleur, gesigneerd in potlood buiten de plaat Jef Van Tuerenhout.

    "On horseback", a color lithograph, signed in pencil outside the plate by Jef Van Tuerenhout.
    Dim. 53 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00