Other lots in this auction
-
#15Een 18 kt geelgouden Zwitsers horloge met lederen polsband. Gedragen.
An 18 kt yellow gold Swiss watch with leather wristband. Worn.No longer availableDim. +- 4 g goudEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#76Een mahoniehouten ladenkastje met 1 deur en 3 laden. Onderaan versierd met snijwerk.
A mahogany chest of drawers with 1 door and 3 drawers. Decorated with carvings at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 100 x 120 x 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#674Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.No longer availableDim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#360Een zilveren munt uit Groot-Brittanië. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.
A silver coin from Great Britain. George VI, Shilling 1939, Ag 500/1000.No longer availableEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#639“Hoevezicht met hooimijt”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with hayloft", a painting, oil on canvas, signed indistinctly.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#394“Schapenhoeder bij avondrood”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, niet gesigneerd.
"Shepherd at Sunset," a painting, oil on panel, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 68 x 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#86Een antieke salontafel in Louis XV stijl.
An antique coffee table in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 54 x 132 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#214Een verguld bronzen cartelklok met wijzerplaat in email. Sporen van restauratie aanwezig.
A gilt bronze cartel clock with an enamel dial. Signs of restoration present.No longer availableDim. 72 x 42 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#463Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8,48 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.
A gold coin South Africa. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8.48 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#494Christophe CoppensPeriod: 1969“5 Skulls”. Een geweven doek. Onderaan gesigneerd
"5 Skulls". A woven cloth. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 143 x 141 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#144Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300

