“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Walter Swennen

"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.
Dim. 35 x 35 cm
SKU: 2210240419.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #419
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #632
    Anton Pieck
    Period: 1895-1987

    “Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.

    "Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.
    Dim. 38 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #641

    Een grote Perzische geglazuurd keramische Qajar vaas met bloemen, een vogel en een leeuw in het decor. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Grote haarlijnscheur/bakfouten.

    A large Persian glazed ceramic Qajar vase with flowers, a bird, and a lion in the decoration. First half of the 20th century. Large hairline crack/firing flaws.
    Dim. h 54 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #358

    Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.

    A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #242
    Franz Courtens

    “Winters dorpzicht”. Een tekening op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Winter village view." A drawing on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 29 x 38,5 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #614

    “Portret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd in het Chinees en gedateerd 1986.

    "Portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in Chinese and dated 1986.
    Dim. 100 x 80 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #143

    An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.
    Dim. L: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #198

    Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.

    A pair of Italian Corcesca spears with cross-shaped points.
    Dim. 199 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #280

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en een centrale saffier van +- 0,20 ct.

    An 18kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.40 ct. in total, and a central sapphire of approximately 0.20 ct.
    Dim. 3,66 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #33
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #409
    Johann August Corvinus
    Period: 1682-1738

    "Tower of Babel." A copper engraving on paper. Signed at the bottom of the plate.
    Dim. 34 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #160

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. EVVS. en een centrale parel van 11mm.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct. EVVS, and a central pearl of 11mm.
    Dim. 5,30 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #66

    Een paar eikenhouten armstoelen met gesculpteerde delen, met gestreepte stof.

    A set of 2 oak armchairs with sculpted detail, upholstered in striped fabric.
    Dim. 112 x 67 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00