Other lots in this auction
-
#131Georges Marie Valentin BareauPeriod: 1866-1931“Vox Pacis” (Le cri de la paix). Een bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd, op marmeren voet. Draagt label, 1894. Olijftak of speer in hand manco.
"Vox Pacis" (The Cry of Peace). A bronze statuette, signed at the bottom, on marble base. With label, dated 1894. Missing olive branch or spear in hand.No longer availableDim. 46 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#11Een lotje oud verzilverde items bestaande uit 4 porte-mines, een oud koperen uitschuifbare pen, made in USA, een zakmesje, een zakspiegeltje, een sigarettenhouder en drie naaldenhouders.
A lot of old silver-plated items consisting of 4 propelling pencils, an old extendable copper pen made in the USA, a pocket knife, a pocket mirror, a cigarette holder, and three needle cases.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#432Leonor FiniPeriod: 1907-1996“De Kikkerbaring”. Een ets op papier, droge naald. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 160/290.
"The Frog Revelation". An etching on paper, drypoint. Signed and numbered 160/290 outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56 x 42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#507Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#61Becker S.A. BruxellesEen precisieweegschaal met drie niveaus van aanpassing.
A precision scale with three levels of adjustment.No longer availableDim. 52 x 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#451Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#664Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.No longer availableDim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357Een art deco vaas in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en een vogel, A. Dubois, niet gemerkt.
An Art Deco earthenware vase decorated with flowers and a bird, A. Dubois, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#220Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct. en roze saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.50 ct. and pink sapphires totaling approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,40 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#447Een Chinees porseleinen schaal met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain bowl with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 17,5 x Ø 39,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#156String Bokhyllan - the Ladder schelf“String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, een modulair wandsysteem bestaande uit 8 muur (ladder) elementen, 1 onderhangend rooster, 3 kastjes, 1 lange diepe schabbe, 3 lange ondiepe schabben, 3 korte diepe schabben en 3 korte ondiepe schabben.
“String Bokhyllan, the Ladder Shelf”, a modular wall system consisting of 8 wall (ladder) elements, 1 hanging grid, 3 cabinets, 1 long deep shelf, 3 long shallow shelves, 3 short deep shelves, and 3 short shallow shelves.No longer availableDim. 42 x 78 x 34 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200

