Other lots in this auction
-
#275Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,57 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#72Spaans pleintje”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, rechts onder onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Spanish square", a painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1952 at the bottom right.No longer availableDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#318Een cache-pot in meerkleurig faience, laat 19e eeuws, Franse origine, met vogels gedecoreerd.
A cache-pot in multi-colored faience, late 19th century, French origin, decorated with birds.No longer availableDim. 21.5 x 46 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#671Scheurich Europ LinieEen vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.
A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#474Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Twee beren”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 13/40.
"Two bears." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 13/40 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#367Een terra cotta en koperen opiumpijp uit Myanmar, hersteld.
A terra cotta and copper opium pipe from Myanmar, restored.No longer availableDim. L 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#389Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.
A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#536Een set van 2 vierkante metalen salontafels met glazen bladen in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom. Ca. 1990.
A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.No longer availableDim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#207BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#134Edward Pierre BuyckPeriod: 1888 - 1960“Koeien op de heide bij Brugge”, eerste helft 20ste eeuw, een schilderij, olieverf op doek gemaroufleerd op paneel. Gesigneerd Eddy Buyck.
"Cows on the Heath near Bruges", first half of the 20th century, a painting, oil on canvas laid down on panel. Signed by Eddy Buyck.No longer availableDim. 45 x 61.5 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#560Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1908, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650

