“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Walter Swennen

"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.
Dim. 35 x 35 cm
SKU: 2210240419.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #419
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #111

    Een lot massief zilver, bestaande uit een soeplepel, 4 dessertvorken en 4 lepels in bijbehorende koffer. Gemerkt 800‰.

    A lot of solid silver items, including a soup ladle, 4 dessert forks, and 4 spoons in a matching case. Marked 800‰.
    Dim. 800‰ - 475g
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #435

    Een lot van 33 Zuid-Afrikaanse munten. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, “300 Years Capetown”. Ag 500/1000 en Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28,28 g. 2,5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14,14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11,31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5,66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. En 11 kleinere waarden. Elisabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2,5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, alle Ag 500/1000. En 5 kleinere waarden.

    A lot of 33 South African coins. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, 300 Years Capetown. Ag 500/1000 and Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28.28 g. 2.5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14.14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11.31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5.66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. And 11 smaller denominations. Elizabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2.5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, all Ag 500/1000. And 5 smaller denominations.
    Estimate: € 200 / 260
  • #107

    Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.

    A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #84

    “Romeo and Juliet on the balcony”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Lindberg”. Naar het werk van Julius Kronberg.

    "Romeo and Juliet on the balcony." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Lindberg." Inspired by the work of Julius Kronberg.
    Dim. 118 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #396

    Een fauteuil in ecru stof met gecapitonneerde rug.

    An armchair in ecru fabric with a button-tufted back.
    Dim. 95 x 86 x 82 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #100

    Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.
    Dim. 48,54 g
    Estimate: € 1900 / 2200
  • #429

    “Wilde Yaks”. Een Chinees schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Wild Yaks." A Chinese painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 62,5 x 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #657
    Val Saint Lambert

    A set of a lamp base and vase (signed) made of cast crystal, red in color.
    Dim. h 21, 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #185

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.91 ct.
    Dim. 4 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #23

    Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.

    A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #485

    Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.

    A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #573

    Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.

    A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
    Estimate: € 180 / 240

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00