Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Walter Swennen

“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.
Dim. 35 x 35 cm
SKU: 2210240419.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #419
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #541

    Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.

    A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 80 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #49
    Karel Heymans
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Gevelzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Facade view”. A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #380
    Royal Nippon Nishiki

    Een Japanse vaas met vijverdecor.

    A Japanese vase with pond decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31,5 cm
    Estimate: € 6 / 80
  • #547

    Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #204
    d’Artois Limoges

    Een 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.

    A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #162
    Charles & Ray Eames Vitra

    “EA 108”. Een vintage design office armstoel met gestoffeerde zitting en chroom aluminium onderstel. Gemerkt aan de rug met label. Ontwerp door Charles & Ray Eames uit de Office Chair Aluminum Group series, voor Vitra.

    "EA 108". A vintage design office armchair with upholstered seat and chrome aluminum base. Marked on the back with label. Designed by Charles & Ray Eames from the Office Chair Aluminum Group series, for Vitra.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 55 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #88

    Een lot van 5 tasjes in terracotta, vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten. Eén oor ontbreekt.

    A lot of 5 terracotta bags, presumably ancient Roman archaeological finds. One handle is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 7 x Ø 9.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #448

    Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas, blauw-wit met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain tulip vase, blue and white with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #181

    Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.

    A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 87 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #594
    Gaston Wallaert
    Period: 1889 - 1954

    “Hooischoven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd G. Wallaert.

    "Haystacks", a painting, oil on canvas, signed G. Wallaert.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #616

    Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.

    A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric design.
    No longer available
    Dim. 205 x 130 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #384
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906 - 1971

    “Meisje”, een lithografie op papier, gesigneerd en getiteld buiten de plaat.

    "Meisje", a lithograph on paper, signed and titled outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More