Other lots in this auction
-
#145Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#477Een tienzijdig koperen hanglantaarn met groen glas.
A ten-sided copper hanging lantern with green glass.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 300 / 350 -
#224Een wandtapijt met middeleeuwse tafereel aan smeedijzeren stang.
A tapestry depicting a medieval scene on an iron rod.No longer availableDim. 137 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#185Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,91 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.91 ct.No longer availableDim. 4 gEstimate: € 1100 / 1200 -
#228Een paar moderne tafellampen.
A pair of modern table lamps.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cm met kapEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#6Een kinderstoeltje van stoomgebogen beukenhout met rieten zit. In de geest van Thonet.
A child's chair made of steam-bent beechwood with a woven cane seat. In the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. H. 117 x 50 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#513Twee zilveren munten. Zuid-Afrika, Kruger, 5 Sh. Dubbele dissel en id. Enkele dissel. Ag 925/1000 28,28 g.
Two silver coins. South Africa, Kruger, 5 Sh. Double yoke and single yoke. Ag 925/1000 28.28 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 300 -
#343Gouda HollandEen meerkleurig geglazuurd aardewerken schaal met florale motieven, gemerkt Corona Gouda Holland. Genummerd 1868. Circa 1900.
A multi-colored glazed earthenware bowl with floral motifs, marked Corona Gouda Holland. Numbered 1868. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 7.5 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#441Een 18e eeuws Boeddhistisch kleitablet voorstellend het levensverhaal van Boeddha.
An 18th-century Buddhist clay tablet depicting the life story of Buddha.No longer availableDim. h 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#101Een bronzen vaasje met gevleugeld zeepaardje als handvat. Italiaanse bodemvondst.
A bronze vase with a winged seahorse as a handle. Italian archaeological find.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#158“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten gesculpteerd beeld. 18e eeuws.
"Mary with child". A polychromed wooden sculpture. 18th century.No longer availableDim. 87,5 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#24“Herberg bij bergrivier.” Olieverf op doek. Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1914.
"Inn by mountain river." Oil on canvas. Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1914.No longer availableDim. 25 x 42 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220

