Other lots in this auction
-
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3-deurs en 4 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design sideboard. 3 doors and 4 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 85 x 240 x 50 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1200 -
#558Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#30Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,06 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#144Jan Van PuijenbroeckPeriod: 1887 - 1972“Meisjesportret”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemonogrammeerd JVP.
"Girl portrait", a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed JVP.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#145Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#150“Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. Een 22 kt geelgouden Canadese munt van 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 in hanger gezet van 18 kt. In originele doos en met certificaat.
"Elizabeth II. D.G. Regina. A 22kt yellow gold Canadian coin of 100 dollars 1583 - St. John’s - 1983 set in an 18kt pendant. In original box and with certificate."No longer availableDim. 21,20 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400 -
#443Drie Duitse munten. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Zwei Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Kronungsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18,5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10,5 g
Three German coins. Wilhelm I, Frankfurt Two Vereinsthaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 37 g, 1 Coronation Thaler 1861, Ag 900/1000 18.5 g, 1 Gulden 1840, Ag 900/1000 10.5 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#550Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Edward VII, 1 Pound 1911, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#369Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Kathedraal” en “Vleeshuisstraat”, een lot van 2 etsen, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 53/100 en 6/50.
"Cathedral" and "Vleeshuisstraat", a lot of 2 etchings, signed and numbered outside the plate, 53/100 and 6/50.No longer availableDim. 26.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#79Delmotte?“Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 59 x 120 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#334P. Regout & Co, MaastrichtEen paar blauw-witte aardewerken vazen met bloemendecor.
A pair of blue and white earthenware vases with floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 29,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een lot massief zilver, bestaande uit een soeplepel, 4 dessertvorken en 4 lepels in bijbehorende koffer. Gemerkt 800‰.
A lot of solid silver items, including a soup ladle, 4 dessert forks, and 4 spoons in a matching case. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 475gEstimate: € 200 / 250

