Other lots in this auction
-
#210Een 18 kt witgouden hartvormige hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 kt white gold heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.25 ct in total.No longer availableDim. 2,11 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#98Een lot van 3 vermoedelijk oud Romeinse bodemvondsten bestaalde uit 2 olielampjes en een potje met deksel. Het kleinste olielampje is gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 3 presumably ancient Roman finds consisting of 2 oil lamps and a jar with lid. The smallest oil lamp is broken/repaired.No longer availableDim. h 9 x Ø 9.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#285Capodimonte“Ritorno dai campi”, een groep in meerkleurig biscuit, gemerkt Capodimonte, porcellane principe.
"Ritorno dai campi", a group in polychrome biscuit, marked Capodimonte, porcellane principe.No longer availableDim. 29 x 35 x 21 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#38Een eiken sculptuur van een buildrager als onderdeel van een kerkbank, zogenaamde ‘Miseriecorde’. 16e eeuw? (?). Achteraan versterkt.
An oak sculpture of a billet bearer as part of a church pew, so-called 'Miseriecorde'. 16th century? (?). Reinforced at the back.No longer availableDim. 27 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#253“Naakt Aspasie” Bronzen art-deco beeld. Draagt handtekening ‘Gennarelli’.
"Nude Aspasie" Bronze art-deco sculpture. Signed 'Gennarelli'.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#412L. VerheyenPeriod: 1916 - 1992“Geanimeerd kadegezicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd L. Verheyen en gedateerd 1975.
"Animated quay view", a painting, oil on panel, signed L. Verheyen and dated 1975.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#624“Gestileerd onderlichaam”. Een schilderij, gouache op papier.
"Stylized lower body." A painting, gouache on paper.No longer availableDim. 49 x 64 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#534WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#259Een rechthoekige spiegel in geslepen glas in een polychroom houten gesculpteerde omlijsting met vergulde details.
A rectangular mirror in cut glass with a polychrome wooden carved frame with gilded details.No longer availableDim. 103 x 83 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#484Antoni ClavéPeriod: 1913-2005“Abstract profiel en hand”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 45/45.
"Abstract profile and hand." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 45/45 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 72 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#423Een lot van 18 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 p. 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943
A lot of 18 coins from the United Kingdom. Edward VII, George V, George VI, 6 pence 1906, Farthing 1907, 1943.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#495Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, Elisabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.
A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, Elizabeth II, 1953. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 280 / 320

