#2“Damesportret.” Aquarel op papier. Circa 1958.
"Ladies portrait." Watercolor on paper. Circa 1958.No longer availableDim. 35,5 x 26,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#669Een houten commode met 3 laden.
#632Anton PieckPeriod: 1895-1987“Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.
"Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
#593Een lot van 27 munten uit het Verenigd Koninkrijk. Elisabeth II, Set 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.
A lot of 27 coins from the United Kingdom. Elizabeth II, Set of 5 st. 1968, first decimal coins. Set 7 st. 1977, silver jubilee, 5 shilling. 6p. 1953, 1954, 1/2 p. 1957, 1964. 1977 Man, 1 crown 1965 Churchill, 1970 Man, 1972 Jubilee, 1966 Bailiwick of Jersey. 50 p, 1973 Membership EEC, 1969. 1/13 Shilling 1870 Jersey, 4 doubles & 8 doubles 1864, Guernsey.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#329Een spiegel met vergulde lijst, kleine delen manco.
A mirror with gilded frame, small parts missing.No longer availableDim. 96 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#511Een grote Chinees porseleinen doppot, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
#265Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct. en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.20 ct. and sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,97 gEstimate: € 450 / 550 -
#249Elise Van Leeuw“Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120