#632Anton PieckPeriod: 1895-1987“Pompoenenveld en hooischoven”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummer 89/200.
"Pumpkin field and haystacks". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 89/200 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 38 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#641Een grote Perzische geglazuurd keramische Qajar vaas met bloemen, een vogel en een leeuw in het decor. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw. Grote haarlijnscheur/bakfouten.
A large Persian glazed ceramic Qajar vase with flowers, a bird, and a lion in the decoration. First half of the 20th century. Large hairline crack/firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 54 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#358Een set van 2 oud metalen Japanse theebussen met een decor van bamboe en kraanvogels.
A set of 2 antique metal Japanese tea caddies with a decoration of bamboo and cranes.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#143Een 18e eeuws Frans percussie pistool met eendenbek loop. Slagpin omgebouwd medio 19e eeuw.
An 18th-century French percussion pistol with a duckbill barrel. Firing pin converted in the mid-19th century.No longer availableDim. L: 30 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#198Een paar Italiaanse Corcesca speren met kruisvormige punt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409Johann August CorvinusPeriod: 1682-1738“Toren van Babel”. Een kopergravure op papier. Onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd.
A set of 2 oak armchairs with sculpted detail, upholstered in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 112 x 67 x 62 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150