#111Een lot massief zilver, bestaande uit een soeplepel, 4 dessertvorken en 4 lepels in bijbehorende koffer. Gemerkt 800‰.
A lot of solid silver items, including a soup ladle, 4 dessert forks, and 4 spoons in a matching case. Marked 800‰.No longer availableDim. 800‰ - 475gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#435Een lot van 33 Zuid-Afrikaanse munten. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, “300 Years Capetown”. Ag 500/1000 en Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28,28 g. 2,5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14,14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11,31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5,66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. En 11 kleinere waarden.Elisabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2,5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, alle Ag 500/1000. En 5 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 33 South African coins. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, 300 Years Capetown. Ag 500/1000 and Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28.28 g. 2.5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14.14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11.31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5.66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. And 11 smaller denominations. Elizabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2.5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, all Ag 500/1000. And 5 smaller denominations.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#107Een lot van 4 antiek glazen vaasjes, bodemvondsten uit Italië. Vermoedelijk Romeins.
A lot of 4 antique glass vases, bottom finds from Italy. Presumed to be Roman.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#84“Romeo and Juliet on the balcony”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Lindberg”. Naar het werk van Julius Kronberg.
"Romeo and Juliet on the balcony." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Lindberg." Inspired by the work of Julius Kronberg.No longer availableDim. 118 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#396Een fauteuil in ecru stof met gecapitonneerde rug.
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.
#429“Wilde Yaks”. Een Chinees schilderij, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Wild Yaks." A Chinese painting, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 62,5 x 67 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#23Een vintage vaas, jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw, onderaan gemerkt W. Germany en genummerd 598-40.
A vintage vase from the 1950s, marked W. Germany on the bottom and numbered 598-40.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#485Een Zuid-Afrikaans muntstuk. 1/2 Pond, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3,99 g.
A South African coin. 1/2 Pound, George VI, 1952. Au 917/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#573Een lot van 27 munten uit landen van de Commonwealth. George VI, Australië, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elisabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 stuks 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Eeuwfeest, 1959. 50 ct Autralië 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. En 15 kleinere waarden. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australië, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.
A lot of 27 coins from Commonwealth countries. George VI, Australia, 1 Crown 1937 Coronation, Ag 925/1000. Elizabeth II, 1 Crown Bermuda 1964, Set Canada 6 pieces 1965, 1 Dollar Canada 1964, 1967 Centennial, 1959. 50 ct Australia 1977 Jubilee, Ag 800/1000. And 15 smaller denominations. George V, Victoria, Edward XII, George VI, Elizabeth II. Australia, New Brunswick, Canada, Malta, Mauritius (10 ct 1897 Ag 925/1000), Bermuda, Barbados.No longer availableEstimate: € 180 / 240