Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
Walter Swennen

“Zt1” Seriegrafie. Genummerd H19/150. Buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

"Zt1" Screen print. Numbered H19/150. Signed outside of the plate.
Dim. 35 x 35 cm
SKU: 2210240419.
Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #419
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #467

    Een bronzen Boeddhabuste.

    A bronze Buddha bust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #362

    Een lot van 71 glazen projectieplaatjes voor een Lanterna Magica.

    A lot of 71 glass projection slides for a Magic Lantern.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3.5 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #342
    Henri Martin
    Period: 1886 - 1960

    Een set van 2 art-deco handbeschilderde glazen vazen door Martin Henri voor Scailmont, de vazen met decornummer 6027 zijn opgenomen in de catalogus ‘Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco’ uit 2013.

    A set of 2 art-deco hand-painted glass vases by Martin Henri for Scailmont, the vases with pattern number 6027 are featured in the catalog 'Les Verreries de Scailmont à l’époque Art déco' from 2013.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #177

    “De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.

    "The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #665

    25 Belgische munten, Albert I, 1 Bef, 1910 Nl & Fr, 1911 Fr, 1912 Nl & Fr, 1913 Nl & Fr, 1914 Nl & Fr, Ag 835/1000, 5 g. 1 Bef, 1934 Fr, Ni. 50 c, 1911 Nl, 1912 Nl & Fr, 1914 Fr, Ag 835/1000, 2,5 g. 50 c, 1928 Nl, 1932 Fr, Ni. 25c, 1913 F, 10 c, 1927 F, 5 c, 1932 F, 1920 N, 1932 N, alle CuNi. 2c, 1919 Fr, 1911 Nl, 1 c, 1912 Nl & Fr, alle Cu.

    25 Belgian coins, Albert I, 1 BEF, 1910 NL & FR, 1911 FR, 1912 NL & FR, 1913 NL & FR, 1914 NL & FR, Ag 835/1000, 5 g. 1 BEF, 1934 FR, Ni. 50 c, 1911 NL, 1912 NL & FR, 1914 FR, Ag 835/1000, 2.5 g. 50 c, 1928 NL, 1932 FR, Ni. 25c, 1913 F, 10 c, 1927 F, 5 c, 1932 F, 1920 N, 1932 N, all CuNi. 2c, 1919 FR, 1911 NL, 1 c, 1912 NL & FR, all Cu.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ag 60 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #458

    Een bronzen beeld van een kameel.

    A bronze statue of a camel.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #84

    “Romeo and Juliet on the balcony”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Lindberg”. Naar het werk van Julius Kronberg.

    "Romeo and Juliet on the balcony." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Lindberg." Inspired by the work of Julius Kronberg.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #445

    20 Belgische munten, Leopold III, 50 Bef, 1935, Ag 680/1000 22 g, 50 Bef, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF & FN, alle Ag 835/1000 20g. 20 Bef, 1935 a & b, Ag 680/1000 11 g. 5 Bef, 1937 F, 1938 NF & FN, alle Ni. 1 Bef, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF, alle Ni. 25 c, 1938 NF & FN, 1939 FN, 10 c 1938 FN, 1939 NF, 5 c, 1938 FN, 1939 NF, alle CuZnNi.

    20 Belgian coins, Leopold III, 50 Francs, 1935, Ag 680/1000 22g, 50 Francs, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF & FN, all Ag 835/1000 20g. 20 Francs, 1935 a & b, Ag 680/1000 11g. 5 Francs, 1937 F, 1938 NF & FN, all Ni. 1 Franc, 1939 NF & FN, 1940 NF, all Ni. 25 cents, 1938 NF & FN, 1939 FN, 10 cents 1938 FN, 1939 NF, 5 cents, 1938 FN, 1939 NF, all CuZnNi.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ag 124 g
    Estimate: € 220 / 280
  • #236

    Een strakke massief eiken tafel op blokpoten.

    A sleek solid oak table on block legs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #691

    Een paar geslepen kristalglazen karaffen.

    A pair of cut crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #463

    Een gouden munt Zuid-Afrika. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8,48 g. Gekocht als proof in 1980.

    A gold coin South Africa. 1/4 Krugerrand 1980. Au 917/1000, 8.48 g. Purchased as proof in 1980.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #262
    C. De Cock

    “Rivierzicht met schepen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River view with ships". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 58,5 x 73 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

Veiling volledig: 700 loten. Tentoonstelling : Vrijdag 18 & Zaterdag 19 Oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00.

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 October 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More