Other lots in this auction
-
#504Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Mariabeeld, eind 19e eeuw.
A patinated wooden sculpted Madonna statue, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#613Een lot van 43 munten uit Finland en Polen. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Polen. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopeck 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (beide Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.
A lot of 43 coins from Finland and Poland. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Poland. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopecks 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (both Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#668Een Chinees porseleinen schotel, famille noire met figuren gedecoreerd.
A Chinese famille noir porcelain dish decorated with figures.No longer availableDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#347Chinese gebronzeerd tin kandelaar met uitgewerkte stam met een symbool van het lange leven. XIXde eeuw.
Chinese bronzed tin candlestick with elaborate stem. 19th century.No longer availableDim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#460Een gouden munt. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6,45 g, 900/1000. Pos. A, Frans.
A golden coin. Albert I, 20 Bef. 6.45 g, 900/1000. Lot A, in French.No longer availableEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#329Een spiegel met vergulde lijst, kleine delen manco.
A mirror with gilded frame, small parts missing.No longer availableDim. 96 x 56 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#627Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#96Een massief gesculpteerde wit geschilderde houten muurconsole met glazen blad.
A solid wood carved white painted wall console with glass top.No longer availableDim. 83 x 131 x 41 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#7Een Duitse geslepen kristallen coupe. Gemerkt ‘Made in Germany’. Kleine schilfers onderaan de voet.
A German cut crystal compote. Marked 'Made in Germany'. Small flakes at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableDim. h 18,5 - Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#35Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.
Bad Religion – Suffer - media Good+, sleeve Fair.Reissue, Unofficial Release, Epitaph – E-86404 - Vinyl, LP, Album.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#3Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen sierschaal, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage crystal decorative bowl, colored pink throughout, signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 15 x 24 x 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#269Arthur Van BattelPeriod: 1870-1963“Bosdreef”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932. Met verso label.
"Wooded Path". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed and dated 1932 at the bottom. With label on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 45 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150

