Similar lots by type
-
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#19Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910-2006“St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#634Een set van vier ingekleurde staalgravures met betrekking tot Dorische, Ionische en Corinthische zuilen. Gedateerd 1891.
A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#302Alain Bach“Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921-1997“Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.
"Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#284Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.
"Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#434“Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
"The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.No longer availableDim. 89 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#372Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.
A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#254Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#242Alice GoldinPeriod: 1922 - 2016“Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.
"Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200
Other lots in this auction
-
#516Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.
A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#640Een ronde zilveren poederdoos met spiegel. Londen, met Engelse keuren. KLD: Kigu Ltd. Londen 1951-1977.
A round silver powder box with mirror. London, with English hallmarks. KLD: Kigu Ltd. London 1951-1977.No longer availableDim. Ø 9 cm Bruto: 148 gEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#287Een vaas van geslepen kristal, groen in de massa gekleurd met florale alsook symmetrische motieven.
A vase in cut crystal, green in color with floral and symmetrical motifs.No longer availableDim. h 20 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#667E. Benezit“Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs”. 10 delen in linnen banden. Ed. Gründ, Paris 1976. Zeer goede staat. Evenals Paul Piron, “De Belgische Beeldende Kunstenaars uit de 19de en 20ste Eeuw”. 2 delen in linnen band. Ed. Art in Belgium 1999. En “Dictionnaire Biographique illustré des Artistes en Belgique depuis 1830”. 1 deel in linnen band. Ed. Arto 1987. Alle zeer goede staat.
"Dictionnaire des Peintres, Sculpteurs, Dessinateurs et Graveurs". 10 volumes in cloth bindings. Ed. Gründ, Paris 1976. Very good condition. Also Paul Piron, "De Belgische Beeldende Kunstenaars uit de 19de en 20ste Eeuw". 2 volumes in cloth binding. Ed. Art in Belgium 1999. And "Dictionnaire Biographique illustré des Artistes en Belgique depuis 1830". 1 volume in cloth binding. Ed. Arto 1987. All in very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#555Gamages London“Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#391Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#610Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met één briljant en vier kleine diamanten oude slijp.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with one brilliant cut diamond and four small old cut diamonds.No longer availableDim. 1,80 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#358Val Saint LambertEen grote vaas van kristal, Val Saint Lambert, roze in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A large crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert, pink in color. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#505Een grote Afrikaans aardewerken sierschaal. Met restauratie.
A large African earthenware decorative bowl. Restoration present.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 71 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#523Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#328ThermosEen vintage bakelieten thermospot. Model 929, made in England.
A vintage bakelite thermos pot. Model 929, made in England.No longer availableDim. h 19 Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109“Bravo torero”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Kopie naar het werk van “Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881”
"Bravo torero". A painting, oil on canvas. Copy of the work by "Nicaise De Keyser, 1880-1881".No longer availableDim. 100 x 130 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180

