“Zwembad”, een screenprint van Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
Kamagurka

"Zwembad", a screenprint by Cowboy Henk, Kama & Seele.
Dim. 37 x 27 cm
SKU: 1712240032.
Category: Grafiek.
Auction day: 17 December 2024 19:00
Catalogue #32
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #69
    Jaak Gorus
    Period: 1901-1981

    Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.

    A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.
    Dim. 16 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #24

    “Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.
    Dim. 35 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #302
    Alain Bach

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.

    "Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.
    Dim. 54 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #39
    Jan Keustermanns

    “Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.

    "Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.
    Dim. 39.5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #372

    Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.

    A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.
    Dim. 60 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #634

    A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.
    Dim. 33 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #389
    Paul Smolders
    Period: 1921-1997

    “Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.

    "Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 42 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #19
    Romain Malfliet
    Period: 1910-2006

    “St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.

    "St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 33 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #344

    Dim. h 71 x b 59 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #589

    Dim. 60,5 x 50,5cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #434

    “Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.

    "The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
    Dim. 89 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #242
    Alice Goldin
    Period: 1922 - 2016

    “Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.

    "Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #284
    Henri Cassiers
    Period: 1858-1944

    “Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.

    "Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.
    Dim. 57 x 47 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #254
    Kurt Peiser
    Period: 1887 - 1962

    “Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.

    "Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

  • #661

    Een lot van 14 softcover erotische strips Uitgeverijen: 9 Folies, 3 lambada, 2 Turbo.

    A lot of 14 softcover erotic comic books Publishers: 9 Folies, 3 Lambada, 2 Turbo.
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #149
    Meullemans

    “Marine”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Marine" - A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #75

    Een lang halssnoer met grijze parels.

    A long necklace with grey pearls.
    Dim. L: 59 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #28

    Een lot van 2 bronzen penningen en 5 munten bestaande uit een penning van het prins Leopold instituut voor tropische geneeskunde, 1906 - 1956, een plaquette van dr A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, directeur du laboratoire de Leopoldville, 500 frank, 150 jaar onafhankelijkheid van België, 2 x 250 frank, 1975 en 2 x 100 frank, 1949 en 1951.

    A lot of 2 bronze medallions and 5 coins including a medallion from the Prince Leopold Institute for Tropical Medicine, 1906 - 1956, a plaque of Doctor A. Broden, 1875 - 1929, director of the laboratory in Leopoldville, 500 francs, 150 years of Belgian independence, 2 x 250 francs, 1975 and 2 x 100 francs, 1949 and 1951.
    Dim. Ø 7 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #264
    Mavy

    “Nederlands zeezicht bij nacht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde lijst, gesigneerd Mavy.

    "Dutch maritime scene at night", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilt frame, signed by Mavy.
    Dim. 60 x 91 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #70

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,70 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.70 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1100 / 1200
  • #290

    Een armband bestaande uit zilveren muntjes van 50 centimes met beeldenaar van Albert I evenals een ring bezet met een munt van 1 roepie d.d. 1919.

    A bracelet made of silver coins of 50 centimes portraying Albert I, and a ring set with a coin of 1 rupee dated 1919.
    Dim. 46,50 g
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #508
    Royal Dux

    “Afternoon Tea”. Een meerkleurig porseleinen groep, onderaan gemerkt. Barstje vooraan de onderzijde.

    "Afternoon Tea." A multi-colored porcelain group, marked at the bottom. Small crack at the front bottom.
    Dim. 32 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #687

    Een viool in koffer, met label ‘Stradivarius’, ‘1738’.

    A violin in case, with label 'Stradivarius', '1738'.
    Dim. l 59 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #380

    Een 18 kt wit- en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten en diamant baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,52 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant and baguette cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.52 ct.
    Dim. 2,72 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #279

    “IJzerbrug, Diksmuide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Ijzerbrug, Diksmuide." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 55 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #277
    JAW

    Een houten tafelklok met met messing details. Opschrift “Tempus Fugit” in de wijzerplaat met maanaanduiding. Binnen in gemerkt “JAW”, begin 20e eeuw.

    A wooden table clock with brass details. Inscription "Tempus Fugit" on the dial with moon indication. Marked "JAW" inside, early 20th century.
    Dim. 27 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Antiekveiling 17 & 18 December 2024

17 December 2024 19:00
18 December 2024 19:00