Similar lots by type
-
#24“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#242Alice GoldinPeriod: 1922 - 2016“Vachellia tortilis”, een houtdruk op papier, gesigneerd en gedateerd buiten de plaat.
"Vachellia tortilis", a woodcut on paper, signed and dated outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#19Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910-2006“St Carolustoren, Antwerpen”. Een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 62/100.
"St. Carolus Tower, Antwerp". An etching on paper, signed and numbered 62/100 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#284Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“Reflecties in het kanaal”, een kleurenlitho, gesigneerd buiten de plaat H. Cassiers.
"Reflections in the canal", a color lithograph, signed outside the plate by H. Cassiers.No longer availableDim. 57 x 47 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Kurt PeiserPeriod: 1887 - 1962“Gamines de pêcheurs”, een ets, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.
"Fishermen's children", an etching, signed and titled outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#39Jan Keustermanns“Christus op de koude steen”, een lithografie, gesigneerd J. Keustermanns en gedateerd 1966, tekst in spiegelbeeld, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 36/150.
"Christ on the cold stone", a lithograph, signed J. Keustermanns and dated 1966, text in mirror image, signed and numbered 36/150 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39.5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#434“Le Picador”. Een litho op papier, onderaan in de plaat gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Dali. Vermoedelijke uitgave S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.
"The Picador." A lithograph on paper, signed at the bottom of the plate. After the work of Dali. Presumed edition by S.P.A.D.E.M., 1983, Caligula.No longer availableDim. 89 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#389Paul SmoldersPeriod: 1921-1997“Jonge Ballerina’s”. Een litho op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 2/60.
"Young Ballerinas." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 2/60 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 42 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#372Een kunstfoto, detail van een Alfa Romeo Spider, onleesbaar gesigneerd en genummerd 28/100.
A fine art photograph, detail of an Alfa Romeo Spider, signed illegibly and numbered 28/100.No longer availableDim. 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#302Alain Bach“Bloemenstilleven”, een zeefdruk op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Flower still life," a screen print on paper, signed and numbered outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 54 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#589“Portret van een oudere dame”. Een met houtskool gehoogde foto van een zwartgeklede dame. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Portrait of an older lady." A charcoal-enhanced photograph of a black-clad lady. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60,5 x 50,5cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#634Een set van vier ingekleurde staalgravures met betrekking tot Dorische, Ionische en Corinthische zuilen. Gedateerd 1891.
A set of four hand-colored steel engravings depicting Doric, Ionic, and Corinthian columns. Dated 1891.No longer availableDim. 33 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150
Other lots in this auction
-
#128Christofle FranceEen tafelklok van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.
A table clock of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI. Hallmarked.No longer availableDim. H. 19 x 26 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#306Een set van 2 vintage cognac-lederen clubzetels, dans son jus.
A set of 2 vintage cognac leather club chairs, in their original condition.No longer availableDim. 77 x 69 x 76 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#483Een Chinese tulpenvaas van blauw en wit porselein.
Vase in the style of Murano with a mirafiore decoration on a red background.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 160 / 180 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#78Christofle FranceEen miniatuur tafelklokje van verzilverd metaal en zwarte lak, Lodewijk XVI-inspiratie. Gekeurd.
A miniature table clock made of silver-plated metal and black lacquer, inspired by Louis XVI style. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 7,5 x 12,5Estimate: € 100 / 150 -
#16Een massief eikenhouten kerkkandelaar.
A solid oak church candlestick.No longer availableDim. 126 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#582Georges Boyer Limoges France“Mon Village”. Een vintage Frans porseleinen koffieservies met landschap in het decor. Bestaande uit 4 kopjes en schotels, koffiekan, suikerpot, 4 kleine bordjes en 1 groot. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
"Mon Village". A vintage French porcelain coffee set with landscape decoration. Consisting of 4 cups and saucers, coffee pot, sugar bowl, 4 small plates, and 1 large plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.
'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#425Een 18 kt witgouden ring met fantasiestenen.
A white gold ring with gemstones, 18 karat. 5.8 grams.No longer availableDim. 5,80 gEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#606Een rechthoekig eikenhouten salontafel in rustieke stijl.
A rectangular oak coffee table in rustic style.No longer availableDim. 44 x 195 x 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#233George Charles CoudrayPeriod: 1862 - 1932“Krijger met bijl”, een bronzen beeld, gerestaureerd aan de bijl, gesigneerd George Coudray.
"Warrior with Axe," a bronze sculpture, restored at the axe, signed George Coudray.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#66Een staande lamp met uitbundig gedecoreerde massief koperen voet.
A standing lamp with a heavily decorated solid copper base.No longer availableDim. h 169 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

