Similar lots by type
Other lots in this auction
-
#112Vecchia RomagnaEen schenkkan van gegoten kristal met verzilverde tuit, voet en handvat.
A jug made of cast crystal with silver-plated spout, base, and handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#59Lot van drie houten wandelstokken, waarvan 1 met een benen handvat.
Lot of three wooden walking sticks, one with a bone handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 90 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#48ElldeeEen set verzilverd metalen kandelaars, gemerkt Elldee.
A set of silver-plated metal candlesticks, marked Elldee.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#34‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portret van de schrijver op een ronde plaquette. Achteraan gemerkt; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst.ØØ
‘Stijn Streuvels’. Portrait of the writer on a round plaque. Signed on the back; Kunstwerkstede Machnig, Aalst. ØØNo longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#55WiskemannEen lot van 12 verzilverd metalen kannetjes, gemerkt Wiskemann, en toegevoegd 6 verzilverd metalen borden, de borden en een deel kannetjes met opschrift ‘Patisserie Anselmo’.
A lot of 12 silver-plated metal jugs, marked Wiskemann, accompanied by 6 silver-plated metal plates, with the plates and some of the jugs inscribed 'Patisserie Anselmo'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#47Gemengd lotje van een koperen koffiepot en een geslepen kristallen vaas.
Mixed lot of a copper coffee pot and a cut crystal vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 38 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#122Een gevarieerd lot vinylplaten in het rock genre, 5 x Status Quo, Crosby Stills Nash & Young, David Bowie, The Kinks, John Mayall en Lennon & the Plastic Ono Band.
A varied lot of vinyl records in the rock genre, including 5 x Status Quo, Crosby Stills Nash & Young, David Bowie, The Kinks, John Mayall, and Lennon & the Plastic Ono Band.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 inchEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#51Een lot van 75 handbeschilderde houten eieren.
A lot of 75 hand-painted wooden eggs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Paar blauw geglazuurde aardewerken eenden.
Pair of blue glazed earthenware ducks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#24Compagnie Maritime BelgeEen lotje van de Compagnie Maritime Belge, bestaande uit een metalen flesopener, een notaboekje en een kaartenetui waarin 2 sets speelkaarten eveneens van de CMB.
A lot from the Belgian Maritime Company, consisting of a metal bottle opener, a notebook, and a card holder containing 2 sets of playing cards also from the CMB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 30 cm (flesopener)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een lot van 14 diverse hardcover strips. NL en FR uitgaven, door oa Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Varia titels.
A lot of 14 various hardcover comics. Dutch and French editions, by publishers such as Dupuis, Le Lombard, etc. Various titles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60

