Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u
Auction days
-
#351
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met meerkleurig decor.
A vintage earthenware vase with multicolored decoration.Photos: 2Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#352
“Polderzicht”, inkt en waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Jan Waterschoot.
"Polderzicht", ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Jan Waterschoot.Dim. 25 x 32 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#353
Een vintage hout gesculpteerd beeldje van twee vogels.
A vintage wooden carved sculpture of two birds.Photos: 4Dim. 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#354
“Valleizicht met meanderende rivier.” Olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Valley view with meandering river." Oil on paper. Signed.Dim. 31,5 x 41 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#355
Een lot van 2 oude plaasteren heiligenbeelden, betreffend Sint Fransiscus en Saint Benoit.
A lot of 2 old plaster statues of saints, depicting St. Francis and St. Benedict.Dim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#356
Een houten bijzettafeltje met rond blad en bodem, gesteund op 3 klauwpoten.
A wooden side table with a round top and base, supported by 3 claw feet.Dim. 53,5 x Ø 62 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#357
Een lot van 6 beeldjes bestaande uit 3 koppeltjes in meerkleurig biscuit en porselein. Eind 19e eeuw.
A lot of 6 figurines consisting of 3 pairs in multicolored biscuit and porcelain. Late 19th century.Dim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#358
Een lot van 13 oude blikken dozen uit de eerste helft van de vorige eeuw waaronder: China thee, Marie Thumas, Farine Remy, Oud Antwerpen, Tjoklat, het koningshuis e.a..
A lot of 13 old tin boxes from the first half of the last century including: China tea, Marie Thumas, Farine Remy, Oud Antwerpen, Tjoklat, the royal family, and others.Dim. h 30.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#359
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.Dim. 43 x 32,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#360
Een portefeuille voor kaarten en foto’s, Louis Vuitton.
A card and photo portfolio by Louis Vuitton.Photos: 4Dim. 15 x 11.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#361
Een schouwstel in zamak bestaande uit een klok en 2 beelden met de voorstelling van paarden met paardenmenners.
A set in zamak consisting of a clock and 2 statues depicting horses with horsemen.Dim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#362
“Stillevens van bloemen”, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, beide gesigneerd C. Vandevelde.
"Still lifes of flowers", a lot of 2 paintings, oil on panel in gilt frame, both signed C. Vandevelde.Dim. 44 x 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#363
Een houten banjoline, gemerkt Marpa. Verso ingelegde houttekening met romantisch tafereel.
A wooden banjoline, marked Marpa. On the back, an inlaid wood drawing with a romantic scene.Photos: 4Dim. 61 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#364
“Villa’s in de duinen”, waterverf op papier, gesigneerd Is. Leyssens en gedateerd 1934.
"Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.Dim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#365
Een wit porseleinen lamp met zwanenhandgreep.
A white porcelain lamp with swan handle.Dim. 43cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#366
Een metalen koffertje bekleed met een laagje koper in Dinanterie.
A metal case covered with a layer of copper in Dinanterie.Photos: 3Dim. 32 x 46 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#367
Een ronde, een vierkante asbak en een liggende kat van kleurloos kristal. Gemerkt onderaan.
A round, a square ashtray, and a reclining cat made of colorless crystal. Marked on the bottom.Photos: 3Estimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#368
Een paar porseleinen craquellé Staffordshire hondjes. Onderaan gemerkt met #-teken.
A pair of porcelain craquelé Staffordshire dogs. Marked with a # sign at the bottom.Dim. 29,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#369
“Portret van een jongen met slaapmuts”, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Mia Schuermans.
"Portrait of a Boy with Nightcap", oil on canvas, signed Mia Schuermans.Dim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#370
Een lange Mallorca parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long Mallorca pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.Dim. L: 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#371
Een paar messingen kandelaars, laat 19de eeuw.
A pair of brass candlesticks, late 19th century.Dim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#372
“Stilleven met kruik en pruimen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Fr. Luyckx.
"Still life with jug and plums", a painting, oil on canvas, signed Fr. Luyckx.Dim. 30 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#373
Een lot van 2 oude bestek cassettes, de ene met een serveer mes en vork voor taart, de andere met een serveerset voor vlees en een slabestek. Alles met zilveren handvatten.
A lot of 2 old cutlery sets, one with a cake serving knife and fork, the other with a meat serving set and salad servers. All with silver handles.Dim. 5 x 36.5 x 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#374
Een set van 2 Nederlandse aquarellen in vergulde kaders.
A set of 2 Dutch watercolors in gilded frames.Dim. 28 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#375
Een vierdelig serveerbestek van verzilverd metaal in een etui.
A four-piece serving cutlery made of silver-plated metal in a case.Dim. Ø 29,5 - H. 36 cmEstimate: € 25/35No longer available -
#376
Een Franse dagobertstoel met naïeve decoratie met leeuwenkoppen.
A French armchair with naive decoration featuring lion heads.Dim. 84 x 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#377
Een grote Afrikaanse bolvormige kruik in terracotta.
A large African spherical terracotta jar.Dim. h 43 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#378
Een tafellamp met bronsgepatineerde organische voet en 3 parelmoer lampenkappen.
A table lamp with bronze-patinated organic base and 3 mother-of-pearl lampshades.Dim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#379
Een Chinees gelakt houten juwelenkistje met bronzen elementen.
A Chinese lacquered wooden jewelry box with bronze elements.Photos: 2Dim. 10,5 x 32 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#380
Een 18 karaats wit en geelgouden ring met de letter M.
An 18 karat white and yellow gold ring with the letter M.Dim. 4,42 gEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#381
Een lot van 2 vintage camera’s bestaande uit een Zeiss Ikon Nettar 515 balgcamera met een Lixti automatic lichtmeter, toegevoegd een Kodak Brownie Starmite camera. Alles met zijn originele lederen etui.
A lot of 2 vintage cameras consisting of a Zeiss Ikon Nettar 515 bellows camera with a Lixti automatic light meter, accompanied by a Kodak Brownie Starmite camera. All with their original leather case.Dim. 11 x 14 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#382
Een lot van 3 die-cast schaalmodellen, TootsieToy, ca. 1935.
A lot of 3 die-cast scale models, TootsieToy, circa 1935.Dim. l 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#383
Een majolica beeldje van een reisduif. Medio 1900.
A majolica statue of a carrier pigeon. Mid-1900s.Dim. 23,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#384
Een lot van 2 vintage blikken dozen, bestaande uit ee koffieblik, gemerkt “Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers “ en een doos onderaan gemerkt “GBC°”.
A lot of 2 vintage tin boxes, consisting of a coffee tin marked "Etabl. J.Schuybroek, S.A Hoboken-Anvers" and a box at the bottom marked "GBC°".Photos: 3Dim. 19 x Ø 16 & 17 x 30 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#385
“Embuscades!”. Een vintage bordspel. Compleet, FR editie met NL instructie. 1973.
"Embuscades!" A vintage board game. Complete, FR edition with NL instructions. 1973.Dim. 63 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#386
Een massief houtgesculpteerde Indische koffer.
A solid wood-carved Indian chest.Dim. 34 x 43 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#387
Een grote metalen bolvaas met klinknagels, Afrikaans werk.
A large metal spherical vase with rivets, African work.Photos: 2Dim. h 32 x Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#388
Een lot van drie oude fototoestellen, een Zeiss Ikon Contaflex met Carl ZeissTessar 2.8/50 lens, een Agfa Optima 500 en een Kodak Instamatic 25.
A lot of three vintage cameras, including a Zeiss Ikon Contaflex with Carl Zeiss Tessar 2.8/50 lens, an Agfa Optima 500, and a Kodak Instamatic 25.Estimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#389
“Een spuihuis over de stroom.” Potlood op papier. Gesigneerd;, gedateerd 4/6/86
"A bridge house over the stream." Pencil on paper. Signed, dated 4/6/86.Dim. 25,5 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#390
Twee paar 18 karaats geelgouden oorbellen.
Two pairs of 18 karat yellow gold earrings.Dim. 1,06 gEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#391
“Brahma”. Een bronzen beeldje van deze veelarmige Godheid uit Indië.
"Brahma." A bronze statue of this multi-armed deity from India.Photos: 2Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#392
“Kinderportret”, een tekening op papier, potlood en inkt, monogram SW.
"Child portrait," a drawing on paper, pencil and ink, monogram SW.Photos: 2Dim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#393
Een kristallen vaas met florale vorm, vermoedelijk Val Saint Lambert, zwart in de massa gekleurd. Op 2 plaatsen schilferschade.
A crystal vase with floral shape, believed to be Val Saint Lambert, black colored in the mass. Chips at 2 spots.Dim. h 16 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#394
Een vaasje van glaspasta met versiering van bloem en een vaasje met bloemendecor van aardewerk.
A small vase made of glass paste with flower decoration and a vase with floral decor made of earthenware.Dim. H: 21 en 15 cmEstimate: € 20/30No longer available -
#395
Een groot lot vingerhoedjes van porselein versierd met bloemen en fruit.
A large lot of thimbles made of porcelain decorated with flowers and fruit.Dim. H: 3 cmEstimate: € 40/80No longer available -
#396
Een telefoontafeltje met 1 lade. Fineer van het blad vertoont barstjes.
A telephone table with 1 drawer. Veneer on the top shows some cracks.Dim. 58 x 61 x 36 cmEstimate: € 15/25No longer available -
#397
Een lot van 3 vintage camera’s. Bestaande uit een Voigtländer in lederen tasje, een Olympus AF-1 met tasje en een Kodak Brownie 127.
A lot of 3 vintage cameras. Consisting of a Voigtländer in leather case, an Olympus AF-1 with case, and a Kodak Brownie 127.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#398
Een decoratief lot gerelateerd aan de oude ambachten bestaande uit 2 hoeden/pruikenmallen, een mal voor een kinderschoentje en een toestel om gaten om gaten te ponsen in leder.
A decorative lot related to old crafts consisting of 2 hat/wig molds, a mold for a child's shoe, and a leather hole punch tool.Dim. h 25 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#399
Een laat 19e eeuwse tête à tête, 8-delig in porselein, met handbeschilderd bloemenmotief en een lichtblauwe rand. Niet gemerkt. Met een herstelling aan de schenktuit van het theepotje.
A late 19th century tête-à-tête set, 8-piece in porcelain, hand-painted with floral motif and a light blue border. Not marked. Carries a repair to the spout of the teapot.Dim. 40 x 33 cmEstimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#400
Een paar zilveren zakhorloges 800‰, waarvan 1 gemerkt Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.
A pair of silver pocket watches 800‰, one marked Phenix 1900 cylindre 10 Rubis.Dim. 800‰Estimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#401
Een vintage porseleinen beeld van 2 flamingo’s, Tay, Italy.
A vintage porcelain sculpture of 2 flamingos, Tay, Italy.Photos: 3Dim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#402Period: 1910 - 2006
“Monnikenhof Hemiksem” & “Het Steen”. Een inkttekening op papier, onderaan gesigneerd en getiteld. En een ets op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 31/150.
"Monnikenhof Hemiksem" & "Het Steen." An ink drawing on paper, signed and titled at the bottom. And an etching on paper, signed outside the plate at the bottom and numbered 31/150.Dim. 20 x 29,5 & 14 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#403
Een lot van 8 diverse cloisonné items, bestaande uit enkele miniatuur vaasjes, eitje, doosje, snuifflesje en miniatuur theesetje.
A lot of 8 various cloisonné items, including small vases, egg, box, snuff bottle, and miniature tea set.Dim. 13 & ... & 4 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#404
Een polychroom beeld van een edelvrouwe naar de oudheid. Plaaster met een houtstructuur.
A polychrome statue of a noblewoman from antiquity. Plaster with a wood structure.Photos: 2Dim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#405
Een lot vintage houten speelgoed bestaande uit een trekpopje met kar, een trekpopje met 3 kippen, een harmonica boerderijtje en een poppensalonnetje.
A lot of vintage wooden toys including a pull-along toy with cart, a pull-along toy with 3 chickens, a harmonica farm, and a small doll salon.Photos: 3Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#406
Een handgeknoopte siertenten band. Turkmenistan.
A hand-knotted decorative tent band. Turkmenistan.Dim. 180 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#407
Een vintage Chinees diorama met een gesculpteerde dragonboat.
A vintage Chinese diorama with a sculpted dragon boat.Dim. 28 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#408
Een Afrikaanse houtgesculpteerde graanschuur deur van de Dogon uit Mali.
An African wooden grainery door sculpted by the Dogon people from Mali.Dim. 51 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#409
“Grote markt - Bergen Op Zoom”, een kleurenlitho gesigneerd L. De Kort.
"Great Market - Bergen Op Zoom", a color lithograph signed L. De Kort.Dim. 49 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#410
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met een rode koraal.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with a red coral.Photos: 2Dim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 180/250No longer available -
#411
Een lot van 12 vintage Engels porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.
A lot of 12 vintage English porcelain decorative plates in box. Various brands; Royal Doulton, Royal Grafton, Spode & Wedgwood.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#412
Een vintage startpistool/alarmpistool, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.
A vintage starting pistol/alarm pistol, ROHM RG 2s, made in Germany.Photos: 2Dim. 7.5 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#413
Een Burundese rituele enkelbel met band uit dierenhuid.
A Burundian ritual ankle bell with animal skin strap.Dim. 19 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#414
Een goudkleurig plaasteren beeld van een edeldame. Naar de oudheid.
A gold-colored plaster statue of a noblewoman. Inspired by antiquity.Photos: 3Dim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#415
Een art-deco inktpotje in 3 delen, onderaan gesigneerd A Renoleau.
An Art Deco inkwell in 3 parts, signed at the bottom A Renoleau.Photos: 2Dim. 8 x 10 x 9 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#416
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw en roze kleuren.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue and pink colors.Dim. 290 x 206 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#417
Een coupe van kleurloos kristal met vergulde monturen.
Une coupe de cristal incolore avec des montures plaquées or.Dim. Ø 23 en 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#418
Een kleurloos glazen kom en een schaal, beide met verguld montuur en beide gemerkt.
Un bol en verre incolore et un plat, tous deux avec des montures dorées et tous deux marqués.Dim. Ø: 23 & 31 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#419
“Tsaar te paard”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gemonogrameerd TM en gedateerd 11-42.
"Tsar on Horseback", a painting, oil on panel, monogrammed TM and dated 11-42.Dim. 43 x 23 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#420
Een 14 karaats geelgouden ketting bezet met fijne parels en met bijpassende armband.
A 14 karat yellow gold necklace set with fine pearls and matching bracelet.Photos: 2Dim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#421
Een lot van 10 vintage Duits porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Kaplan & Lückel. Gemerkt Seltmann Weiden.
A lot of 10 vintage German porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Kaplan & Lückel. Marked Seltmann Weiden.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 19,5 - 25,5 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#422
“Stadsgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vermoedelijk gesigneerd “H Moens”.
"Cityscape". A painting, oil on panel. Presumably signed "H Moens".Dim. 29,5 x 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#423
Een koperen beeldje van een staande Boeddha met swastika op de borst.
A copper statue of a standing Buddha with a swastika on the chest.Photos: 3Dim. 37,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#424Period: 1925 - 2002
“Damesportret”, een litho op papier, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.
"Ladies Portrait", a lithograph on paper, pencil signed ‘Jan Burssens’, E.A.Dim. 38 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#425
Een lederen tas uit Moretanië met beschilderde decoraties.
A leather bag from Moorish with painted decorations.Photos: 2Dim. h 26 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#426
Een handgeknoopte loper, rood- en blauwtinten met dierlijke motieven in de boord.
A hand-knotted runner in red and blue hues with animal motifs in the border.Dim. 300 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#427
Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerde taboeret, vermoedelijk Yombe.
An African wood carved stool, believed to be Yombe.Photos: 2Dim. 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#428
Een paar bronzen Japanse vazen, versierd met vogels en floraal decor, waarvan met bodem manco.
A pair of bronze Japanese vases decorated with birds and floral motifs, one with a missing base.Photos: 3Dim. 43,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#429
“Vissersboten”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd Jacky Lefrançois. Met gegevens aan de achterkant.
"Fishermen's boats," a watercolor on paper, signed by Jacky Lefrançois. With details on the back.Dim. 47 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#430
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp diamant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with an old cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 3,22 gEstimate: € 700/800No longer available -
#431
Een lot van 8 vintage Deens porseleinen sierborden in doos. Gemerkt Bing & Grondahl.
A lot of 8 vintage Danish porcelain decorative plates in box. Marked Bing & Grondahl.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 20,5 - 27,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#432
“De baai van Napels”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek achter glas, gesigneerd Marino.
"The Bay of Naples", a painting, oil on canvas behind glass, signed Marino.Dim. 30 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#433
Een lot van 3 borden in Imari porselein.
A set of 3 plates in Imari porcelain.Dim. Ø 28.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#434
Een vintage spiegel met steen motief.
A vintage mirror with stone motif.Dim. 57 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#435
Een vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.Photos: 2Dim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#436
Een handgeknoopte loper, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted runner, made in Iran.Dim. 300 x 83 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#437
Een Afrikaans hout gescupteerd fetisj beeldje van een geknield figuur, vermoedelijk Congo.
An African wooden sculpted fetish figurine of a kneeling figure, presumably from Congo.Photos: 2Dim. 38,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#438
Een set van 2 dekselvazen in Imari porselein.
A set of 2 lidded vases in Imari porcelain.Photos: 2Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#439
“Moeder en kind”. Een offset litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1990 en genummerd 32/150.
"Mother and child." An offset lithograph on paper. Signed, dated 1990, and numbered 32/150 outside the plate at the bottom.Dim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#440
Een halssnoer met verschillende rooskleurige parels. L: 33 cm.
A necklace with various pink pearls. L: 33 cm.Dim. H. 18 & 14 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#441
Een lot van 11 vintage Chinees porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, gemerkt Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.
A lot of 11 vintage Chinese decorative plates in a box. Various designs and themes by Pao-Chai, Yuan Chun & Hsi-Feng, marked Imperial Jingdezhen Porcelain.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 21,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#442
Een decoratief abstract schilderij in pastelkleuren, olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. Aangekocht bij De Wiew.
A decorative abstract painting in pastel colors, oil on canvas. Signed illegibly. Purchased from De Wiew.Dim. 80 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#443
Een Chinees porseleinen flesvaas met draken en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain bottle vase with dragon and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.Photos: 3Dim. 32 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#444Period: 1886 - 1938
“Gesluierde dame”, een litho in kleur op papier, gesigneerd Moitroux.
"Veiled Lady", a color lithograph on paper, signed Moitroux.Dim. 31.5 x 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#445
Een vintage Eddy Merckx bordspel, medio 1970. In gebruikte staat.
A vintage Eddy Merckx board game, from the mid-1970s. In used condition.Dim. 72 x 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#446
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran.Dim. 210 x 150 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#447
Een Afrikaans hout gesculpteerd helm/masker.
An African carved wooden helmet/mask.Photos: 2Dim. 28,5 x 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#448
Een Japans porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor en foo dogs, als tafellamp.
A Japanese porcelain vase with figurative decor and foo dogs, converted into a table lamp.Photos: 3Dim. 42 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#449
Een spiegel in een houtgesculpteerde kader met verliefde vogels en een overvloed aan bloemen.
A mirror in a wooden sculpted frame with lovebirds and an abundance of flowers.Dim. 100 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#450
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 3,86 gEstimate: € 750/850No longer available -
#451
Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Albert Anker. Gemerkt Suisse Langenthal.
A lot of 9 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Albert Anker. Marked Suisse Langenthal.Photos: 4Dim. Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#452
“Organische vorm”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Jacky Lefrançois. Met gegevens aan de achterkant.
"Organic form", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Jacky Lefrançois. With details on the back.Dim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#453
Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Ekuk masker, Kwele, Gabon.
A patinated wooden sculpted Ekuk mask, Kwele, Gabon.Dim. 39 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#454
Een bronzen beeldje voorstellend Vishnu op een schildpad.
A bronze statue depicting Vishnu on a turtle.Photos: 4Dim. 12 x 12 x 7.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#455
Een grote aardewerken sierschotel met meerkleurig figuratief, geometrisch decor. Aan de rand vermoedelijk gesigneerd “E Vervliet” en gedateerd 1889.
A large earthenware decorative plate with multicolored figurative, geometric decor. Presumably signed "E Vervliet" and dated 1889 along the edge.Dim. Ø 52 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#456
Een handgeknoopt tapijt in aardetinten.
A hand-knotted rug in earth tones.Dim. 285x 200 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#457
Een houten Kundu of hand drum in zandloper vorm, met gegraveerd decor. Vermoedelijk Papoea-Nieuw-Guinea.
A wooden Kundu or hand drum in hourglass shape, with engraved decoration. Presumably from Papua New Guinea.Photos: 3Dim. 40,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#458
Een uit vulkanisch gesteente gesculpteerd beeldje van een geknield figuur, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A figurine of a kneeling figure carved from volcanic rock, in a Pre-Columbian style.Dim. 28 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#459
“Boszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘Van Gijsch A.’.
"Boszicht", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'Van Gijsch A.'Dim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#460
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met centrale amethist en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,23 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with a central amethyst and diamonds totaling approximately 0.23 ct.Dim. 8,83 gEstimate: € 950/1100No longer available -
#461
Een lot van 12 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, made in USA. Diverse merken; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.
A lot of 12 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, made in the USA. Various brands; Pemberton & Oakes, W.S. George & Hibel.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 19,5 - 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#462
“Gezeten dame”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Seated lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.Dim. 61 x 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#463
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decor van personages. Op sokkel.
A Chinese porcelain vase with character decoration. On a pedestal.Dim. h 63 cm, Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#464
“Ski-stoel”, een zeefdruk op papier, getekend Wap en gedateerd ‘87.
"Ski chair," a screen print on paper, signed Wap and dated '87.Dim. 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#465
Een sigarenhouder/lucifer aansteker in geglazuurd aardewerk en biscuit, gemerkt VB en genummerd 464. Schilferschade aan de kap van de kabouter.
A cigar holder/match lighter in glazed earthenware and biscuit, marked VB and numbered 464. Flake damage to the gnome's cap.Photos: 3Dim. 18 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#466
Een handgeknoopt tapijt in blauw, terracotta en ecru.
A hand-knotted rug in blue, terracotta, and ecru.Dim. 285 x 200 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#467
Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 20e eeuw.
A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure. Adorned with gilded elements and mirror stones. 20th century.Photos: 3Dim. 34 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#468
Een lot van 4 aardwerken beeldjes met diverse figuren in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A lot of 4 earthenware figurines depicting various figures in Precolumbian style.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#469
Een paar Chinees aardewerken vazen, Nanking, met strijdtafereel in het decor.
A pair of Chinese earthenware vases, Nanking, depicting a battle scene in the decoration.Photos: 2Dim. 35,5 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#470
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct in total.Photos: 2Dim. 3,80 gEstimate: € 400/500No longer available -
#471
Een lot van 4 Russisch, 2 Nederlands, 2 Japans en 2 Chinees vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos.
A lot of 4 Russian, 2 Dutch, 2 Japanese, and 2 Chinese vintage porcelain decorative plates in box.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 19,5 - 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#472
“Twee dames in zwart”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Two Ladies in Black", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.Dim. 67 x 57 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#473
Een lot van 3 diverse crucifixen.
A lot of 3 different crucifixes.Dim. 40,5 & 32,5 & 39 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#474
Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.Dim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#475
Een lot van 2 oude stolpen, een grote ovalen stolp met heilige familie (Jozef’s hoofd is gelijmd) en een ronde met kruisbeeld.
A lot of 2 old glass domes, one large oval dome with Holy Family (Joseph's head is glued) and one round with crucifix.Dim. 50 x 35 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#476
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood. Gemerkt Azerbaijah Baku.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red. Marked Azerbaijah Baku.Photos: 2Dim. 300 x 200 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#477
Een vintage design Hollywood Regency tafellamp met kristalglas, vergulde voet en gestoffeerde kap.
A vintage design Hollywood Regency table lamp with crystal glass, gilded base, and upholstered shade.Dim. 75,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#478
Een bronzen beeld van een luipaard, Benin, Yoruba.
A bronze sculpture of a leopard, Benin, Yoruba.Photos: 2Dim. 36 x 39 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#479
“Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.
"Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.Dim. 122 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#480
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,62 ct. In de vorm van een hand met oog.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.62 ct. In the shape of a hand with an eye.Dim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 750/850No longer available -
#481
Een lot van 6 Oostenrijks en 4 Zweeds vintage porseleinen sierborden. Diverse merken; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.
A lot of 6 Austrian and 4 Swedish vintage porcelain decorative plates. Various brands; Waldmüller, Höganäs & Rörstrand.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#482
Een lot van 14 mineralen, waarvan woestijnrozen en kristallen.
A lot of 14 minerals, including desert roses and crystals.Dim. H: 2-10 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#483
2 Chinese polychrome, porseleinen zalfpotjes. Meerkleurig met spelende kinderen in het decor. Tijdvak Tao Kuan.
A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.Photos: 2Dim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#484
“Maria met Jezus”. Een wassen beeld, geflankeerd door twee Brusselse hoornvaasjes. Onder drie glazen stolpen.
"Maria with Jesus". A wax sculpture, flanked by two Brussels horn vases. Under three glass domes.Dim. 46 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#485
Een grote vierkante salontafel in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom met uitschuifbaar blad/vitrine. Het glazen blad heeft een barstje in één van de hoeken. Ca. 1990.
A large square coffee table in the style of Belgo-Chrom with extendable top/display case. The glass top has a small crack in one of the corners. Circa 1990.Dim. 39,5 x 106 x 106 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#486
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend rood.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red.Dim. 345 x 270 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#487
Zes diverse sierstukken. Drie diverse guirlandes van verguld gips, een gebeeldhouwd meubelpaneel uit de XVIIde eeuw en eentje uit het einde van de XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een grote ronde koperen plaquette met logo van CAEC (?) aan toe.
Six ornements divers. Trois guirlandes diverses en plâtre doré, un panneau de meuble sculpté du XVIIème siècle et un de la fin du XIXème siècle. On y ajoute une grande plaque ronde en cuivre avec le logo du CAEC (?).Dim. Ø: 28 cmL: 29-52 cm20x42 cm14x57 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#488
“De Drinker.” Gestileerd beeld.
"The Drinker." Styled sculpture.Photos: 2Dim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#489
Een oud 42-delig glasservies met geslepen bloemmotief bestaande uit een karaf, 6 champagneglazen, 6 champagnefluten, 6 waterglazen, 6 rode wijnglazen, 5 witte wijnglazen, 6 borrelglaasjes en 6 cognacglazen.
An antique 42-piece glassware set with cut flower motif including a decanter, 6 champagne glasses, 6 champagne flutes, 6 water glasses, 6 red wine glasses, 5 white wine glasses, 6 shot glasses, and 6 cognac glasses.Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#490
Een 18 karaats wit gouden ring bezet met twee rijen briljanten, 28 stuks, met een gezamenlijk gewicht van ± 0,90 ct en een centrale saffier van ± 2,00 ct
Bague en or blanc 18 ct sertie de deux rangés de brillants, 28 pièces, ayant un poids total de ± 0,90 ct et un saphir central de ± 2,00 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 7 gEstimate: € 1500/2000No longer available -
#491
Een lot van 14 vintage Duits porseleinen sierborden in doos. Diverse merken; Hutschenreuther, Fürstenberg, Tirschenreuth & SKS.
A lot of 14 vintage German porcelain decorative plates in a box. Various brands; Hutschenreuther, Fürstenberg, Tirschenreuth & SKS.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 21 - 26 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#492
“Spaanse danseres” & “ Deux Danseurs”. 2 porseleinen beeldjes. Herstelling aan de vingertje.
"Spanish dancer" & "Two Dancers". A lot of 2 porcelain figurines. Repair on the finger.Photos: 5Dim. H: 18 & 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#493
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot, famille rose met vogels en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, Guangxu, Qing dynastie.
A Chinese porcelain teapot, famille rose with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, Guangxu, Qing dynasty.Photos: 2Dim. 16 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#494
Een beeld van een koppel op het veld in aardewerk. Onderaan genummerd.
A figurine of a couple in the field in pottery. Numbered at the bottom.Photos: 2Dim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#495
Een set van een Afrikaanse speer en schild.
A set of an African spear and shield.Dim. 68 & 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#496
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, hoofdzakelijk rood, met bloemen in het decor.
A hand-knotted rug, predominantly red, with floral motifs in the design.Dim. 300 x 210 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#497
Een Oosters theepotje met drakenmotief.
An Eastern teapot with a dragon motif.Photos: 3Dim. H: 17 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#498
Een paar Chinees porseleinen kommetjes met vleermuis vorm en blauw wit floraal decor, laat 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain bowls in the shape of bats with blue and white floral decoration, late 19th century.Dim. 5 x 21 x 11 cmEstimate: € 180/220No longer available -
#499
“Knielend meisje met rozen.” Gelakt metaal. Italiaans werk.
"Kneeling girl with roses." Lacquered metal. Italian work.Photos: 3Dim. h 55,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#500
Een 18 karaats geelgouden schakelarmband.
An 18 karat yellow gold link bracelet.Dim. 65,55 gEstimate: € 2800/3000No longer available -
#501
“The Hans Christian Andersen Plates”. Een complete serie van 12 porseleinen sierborden met thema de sprookjes van Grimm. Ontwerp door Pauline Ellison, 1975. Nieuw in doos.
"The Hans Christian Andersen Plates." A complete set of 12 porcelain decorative plates featuring themes from the Grimm fairy tales. Designed by Pauline Ellison, 1975. New in box.Photos: 3Dim. Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#502Period: 1922 - 2007
“Abstrakt vrouwelijk naakt”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel, gesigneerd W. Peleman en gedateerd ‘61.
"Abstract female nude," a painting, mixed media on panel, signed W. Peleman and dated '61.Dim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#503
Een gepatineerd bronzen Dai Viet, Warlord helm met vergulde elementen.
A patinated bronze Dai Viet, Warlord helmet with gilded elements.Photos: 2Dim. 26 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#504
Een rechthoekige spiegel, houten lijst met rijk gedetailleerd bloem- en parelmotief, vervaardigd in traditionele stijl. De lijst is gedeeltelijk gepatineerd. 19e eeuw.
A rectangular mirror frame with intricately detailed floral and pearl motif, crafted in a traditional style. The frame has some patina. 19th century.Dim. 77 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#505
Een handgeknoopt tapijt met overwegende rode en blauwe kleuren.
A hand-knotted carpet.Dim. 236 x 242 cmEstimate: € 200/220No longer available -
#506
Een klein handgeknoopt tapijt, overwegend blauw met dierlijke motieven.
A small hand-knotted rug, predominantly blue with animal motifs.Dim. 155 x 90 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#507
Een paar kleine cloisonné schoteltje met houten sokkeltjes.
A pair of small cloisonné saucers with wooden bases.Dim. Ø 13 cmEstimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#508
Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.
A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.Photos: 2Dim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#509
Een lot van 6 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.
A set of 6 stacking chairs with chromed metal frame, upholstered seat, and wooden armrests. Marked.Photos: 3Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#510
Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten princesses met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct. en saffierbaguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with princess cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct. and sapphire baguettes with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 5,97 gEstimate: € 500/600No longer available -
#511
Een set van 2 Satsuma vazen met figuren en bomen in het decor.
A set of 2 Satsuma vases with figures and trees in the decoration.Photos: 3Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#512
Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de oogst.
Marble composite plaque based on an original from the 19th century. Allegory of the harvest.Photos: 4Dim. 30 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#513
Een houten gesculpteerd Oesjabti beeldje met hiërogliefen. Egypte, Grand Tour, vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.
A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.Photos: 3Dim. 41 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#514
Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.
A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.Photos: 3Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#515
Een lederen sofa-set bestaande uit een 3-zit en een 2-zit (de 2-zit met twee scheuren in de naad aanwezig).
A leather sofa set consisting of a 3-seater and a 2-seater, (the 2-seater with two tears in the seam).Photos: 4Dim. 162x80x93 cm222x80x93 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#516
Een handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrische motieven.
A hand-knotted rug with geometric motifs.Dim. 270 x 163 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#517
Een set van 2 houten handbeschilderde tafellampen met opgehoogde figuren.
A set of 2 wooden hand-painted table lamps with raised figures.Dim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#518
Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen met kaligrafie en een decor met landschappen. Eén van de vazen heeft schade aan de rand.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases with calligraphy and landscape decoration. One of the vases has damage to the rim.Photos: 5Dim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#519Period: 1889-1979
“Winters dorpszicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Winter village view": A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.Dim. 28 x 33 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#520
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet briljantjes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with approximately 0.30 ct. of diamonds.Photos: 2Dim. 9,66 gEstimate: € 600/700No longer available -
#521
Een paar Chinees porseleinen ballustervazen, famille rose. Eén van de vazen heeft een restauratie aan de voet.
A pair of Chinese porcelain baluster vases, famille rose. One of the vases has a restoration at the base.Photos: 4Dim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#522
“Zittend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Sitting nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.Dim. 31 x 48 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#523
Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met een blauw op wit decor van gelukstekens op florale achtergrond.
A pair of ginger jars in Chinese porcelain with a blue on white decoration of auspicious symbols on a floral background.Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 120/160No longer available -
#524Period: 1895-1981
“Abstracte compositie”, een lithografie in kleur, in potlood gesigneerd ‘Bram Van Velde’ en genummerd 14/300.
"Abstract composition," a color lithograph, pencil signed 'Bram Van Velde' and numbered 14/300.Dim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 300/500No longer available -
#525
Een Iraans handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with floral motif.Dim. 290 x 208 cmEstimate: € 350/450No longer available -
#526
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, blauwe rand met bloemen.
A hand-knotted carpet, blue border with flowers.Dim. 205 x 110 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#527
“Caballos.” Bronzen beeld, gesigneerd.
"Caballos." Bronze sculpture, signed.Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 550/650No longer available -
#528
Een paar grijze cassoletten van geaderd marmer met verguld bronsbeslag en dennenappel bovenaan.
A pair of gray cassolettes made of veined marble with gilded bronze fittings and pinecone finials on top.Dim. 18 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#529
“Régie R.F.”, een kleurenlitho, in potlood gesigneerd L. Foujita. Vochtschade onderaan de passe-partout.
"Régie R.F.", a color lithograph, signed in pencil by L. Foujita. Water damage at the bottom of the mat.Dim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#530
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een saffier van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.30 ct. in total, and a sapphire of approximately 1.50 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 7,48 gEstimate: € 800/1000No longer available -
#531
Een Afghaans type “Jezail” flintlock geweer met koperen versiering, eind 19e eeuw.
An Afghan "Jezail" flintlock rifle with copper decoration, late 19th century.Photos: 3Dim. 162 cmEstimate: € 400/500No longer available -
#532
“Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Lying nude", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.Dim. 30 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#533
“Wandelende panter”. Een bronzen beeld naar een werk van Bugatti op marmeren voet.
"Walking panther." A bronze statue based on a work by Bugatti on a marble base.Photos: 4Dim. 16,5 x 43 cmEstimate: € 220/280No longer available -
#534
Een Indisch handgeknoopt tapijt met zijde, Kashmir. Met certificaat.
An Indian handmade silk carpet, Kashmir. With certificate.Dim. 355 x 257 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#535
“Model Podium”. Een paar lederen design arm fauteuils met halve maan vorm en gespleten rug. Ontwerp door Favaretto & Partners voor Estel.
"Model Podium". A pair of leather design armchairs with half-moon shape and split back. Designed by Favaretto & Partners for Estel.Dim. 79 x 56 x 63 cmEstimate: € 200/400No longer available -
#536
Een handgeknoopt tapijt, made in Iran met geometrische motieven.
A hand-knotted carpet, made in Iran with geometric motifs.Dim. 185 x 140 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#537
“Visser met pijp en kruikje”, een bronzen buste op marmeren voet, gesigneerd Vincenzo Cinque.
"Fisherman with pipe and jug", a bronze bust on marble base, signed Vincenzo Cinque.Photos: 3Dim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#538
Een Chinees porseleinen pagode in blauw en wit decor in vier niveaus.
A Chinese porcelain pagoda in blue and white decoration, in four levels.Dim. 51 cmEstimate: € 250/300No longer available -
#539
Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.Dim. 110 x 180 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#540
Een lange parelhalssnoer met 18 karaats geelgouden slot.
A long pearl necklace with an 18 karat yellow gold clasp.Dim. L: 44 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#541Period: 1904 - 1995
“Mouflon”, een groot bronzen beeld van een dikhoornschaap op een rots. Gesigneerd Raymond De Meester.
"Mouflon," a large bronze sculpture of a mouflon sheep on a rock. Signed by Raymond De Meester.Photos: 4Dim. 61 x 47 x 16 cmEstimate: € 1000/1500No longer available -
#542
“Liggend naakt”, een tekening in potlood, gesigneerd ‘Daniel Boucherie’.
"Liggend naakt", a pencil drawing, signed 'Daniel Boucherie'.Dim. 35 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#543
Een Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 6 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor. Bijpassend dienblad met verzilverd frame en spiegelblad.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 6 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor. Matching tray with silver-plated frame and mirrored tray.Dim. H: 26 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#544
Een emaille reclamebord met opschrift “Nederlandsch Oost-Indë, Rotterdamsche LLoyd”.
An enamel advertising sign with the inscription "Dutch East Indies, Rotterdam Lloyd".Dim. 98 x 64 cmEstimate: € 650/750No longer available -
#545
“Lizz by Kartell”. Een set van 6 witte designstoelen in thermoplastisch technopolymeer ontworpen door Piero Lissoni en Carlo Tamborini.
"Lizz by Kartell". A set of 6 white design chairs in thermoplastic technopolymer designed by Piero Lissoni and Carlo Tamborini.Photos: 3Dim. 74 x 48 x 41 cmEstimate: € 250/350No longer available -
#546
Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol. Made in Iran.
A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet. Made in Iran.Dim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#547
Een Tiffany stijl tafellamp met gestileerd beeld van een dame in gepatineerd brons.
A Tiffany style table lamp with a stylized figure of a lady in patinated bronze.Photos: 2Dim. 57 x 48 cmEstimate: € 650/750No longer available -
#548
Een paar gemberpotten van Chinees porselein met blauw en wit bloemendecor.
A pair of ginger jars made of Chinese porcelain with blue and white floral decoration.Dim. 29 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#549
Een gesculpteerd houten armstoel met dubbele klauwpoten en gestoffeerde zitting met floraal decor. Lodewijk XIII-stijl. Onderaan kruisverbinding in H.
A carved wooden armchair with double claw feet and upholstered seat with floral decoration. Louis XIII style. X-shaped cross brace at the bottom.Dim. 119 x 67 x 69 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#550
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.Dim. 2,66 gEstimate: € 200/250No longer available -
#551
“Kohijo”. Een gepolychromeerd houten Birmaans Nat beeld van een ruiter te paard. Versierd met vergulde elementen en spiegelsteentjes. 19e eeuw.
"Kohijo". A polychromed wooden Burmese Nat figure of a horseback rider. Decorated with gilded elements and mirrored stones. 19th century.Photos: 5Dim. 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#552
“Science et Travail.” Zamakken sculptuur op houten sokkel.
“Science et Travail.” Zamak sculpture on wooden base.Dim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#553
Een groot Art-Nouveau schouwgarnituur bestaande uit een klok en twee kandelaars voor vijf kaarsen elk. Een decorvan bloemen en bladeren op een groene achtergrond.
A large Art Nouveau fireplace set consisting of a clock and two candle holders for five candles each. Decorated with flowers and leaves on a green background.Dim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 300/500No longer available -
#554
Een lot van 12 diverse Netsuke beeldjes van mammoetivoor, walvis bot en porselein, Meji-periode.
A lot of 12 diverse Netsuke figurines made of mammoth ivory, whale bone, and porcelain, Meiji period.Photos: 5Dim. H: 6 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#555
Een ronde lantaarn in Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A round lantern in Louis XVI style.Dim. H. 35 x 37 cmEstimate: € 360/400No longer available -
#556
Een handgeknoopt oosters tapijt van wol, blauw en rood met vazen en zwanen in het decor.
A hand-knotted oriental wool carpet, blue and red with vases and swans in the design.Dim. 340 x 247 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#557
Een paar zuilen van gepolychromeerd hout in Egyptische stijl.
A pair of polychrome painted wooden columns in Egyptian style.Dim. H. 200 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#558
Een gesculpteerde terracotta Bambara pot, rondom versierd met diverse figuren en dieren. Eind 20e eeuw.
A sculpted terracotta Bambara pot, decorated all around with various figures and animals. Late 20th century.Dim. 28 x 34 cmEstimate: € 200/250No longer available -
#559
Een Perzische Kulah Khud helm met een gedamasceerd en geciseleerd decor versierd. Boven op de bolle helm een vierhoekige punt en twee aigrettehouders en achteraan een maliënlap. XIXde eeuw.
A Persian Kulah Khud helmet decorated with a damask and chiselled decoration. On top of the convex helmet a quadrangular point and two aigrette holders and a chain mail at the back. XIXth century.Dim. h: 26 cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#560
Een 14 kt roze gouden ring bezet met centrale ovale amethist.
A 14 kt rose gold ring set with a central oval amethyst.Photos: 2Dim. 5,45 gEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#561
Een Indisch bronzen beeld van Guanyin.
An Indonesian bronze sculpture of Guanyin.Photos: 2Dim. 131 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#562
“L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.
"L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cmEstimate: € 850/900No longer available -
#563
Een groot staand verguld houten Boeddha beeld.
A large standing gilded wooden Buddha statue.Photos: 2Dim. 167 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#564
Een Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.
An Art Deco glass paste hanging lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.Dim. h 60, Ø 33 cmEstimate: € 300/400No longer available -
#565
Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.
A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.Photos: 3Dim. 140 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#566
Een grote ovale eettafel met keramisch blad en metalen voet.
A large oval dining table with a ceramic top and metal base.Dim. 75 x 240 x 135 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#567
Een xxl lavalamp van Mathmos, model Lunar, gebaseerd op de raket van ‘Kuifje naar de maan’ en ‘Mannen op de maan’.
An xxl Mathmos lava lamp, Lunar model, inspired by the rocket from 'Destination Moon' and 'Explorers on the Moon'.Photos: 4Dim. h 83 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#568
Een handgeschilderd icoon met messingen riza en geëmailleerde versieringen.
Icône peinte à la main avec riza en laiton et décorations en émail.Dim. 32 x 27 cmEstimate: € 200/240No longer available -
#569Period: 1859-1927
“Winterzicht Schelde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1882, “Anvers”.
"Winter view of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom, dated 1882, "Antwerp".Dim. 67 x 97 cmEstimate: € 500/700No longer available -
#570
Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met gezamenlijk gewicht van 0,64 ct.
A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with a total weight of 0.64 ct.Dim. 2,89 gEstimate: € 800/900No longer available -
#571
Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.Photos: 2Dim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#572
Een tafellamp in gepatineerd messing met zes lichtpunten en bijbehorende kapjes.
A table lamp in patinated brass with six light points and matching shades.Dim. h 62 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#573
Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.
A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.Photos: 3Dim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#574Period: 1889-1958
“Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.Dim. 72 x 81 cmEstimate: € 400/600No longer available -
#575
Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined marble clover-shaped top.Dim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220/280No longer available -
#576
Een brons bijzettafeltje met geaderd marmeren blad in klavervorm.
A bronze side table with veined clover-shaped marble top.Dim. 51 x 45,5 x 45 cmEstimate: € 220/280No longer available -
#577
Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.
A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#578
Een koperen melkkan. Midden 20e eeuw.
A copper milk jug. Mid-20th century.Dim. 55 x Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#579Period: 1892-1933
“Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.
"Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#580
Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,17 ct.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold necklace with pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.17 ct.Dim. 2,82 gEstimate: € 500/600No longer available -
#581
Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.
A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#582
Een groot meerkleurig handgeknoopt tapijt.
A large multicolored hand-knotted carpet.Dim. 345 x 245 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#583
‘Allegorie op de telecommunicatie’. Zamakken beeld, eerste helft 20ste eeuw. De telefoonstaaf is gelijmd.
'Allegory of telecommunication' Zinc alloy sculpture, first half of the 20th century. The telephone receiver is glued.Dim. h 64,5 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#584
“Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.Dim. 58 x78 cmEstimate: € 40/80No longer available -
#585
Een lot van 4 handgeknoopte tapijtjes bestaande uit 2 lopers, 240 x 75 en 240 x 74 cm en 2 kleine tapijtjes, 93 x 64 en 65 x 39 cm.
A lot of 4 hand-knotted rugs consisting of 2 runners, 240 x 75 and 240 x 74 cm, and 2 small rugs, 93 x 64 and 65 x 39 cm.Dim. 240 x 75 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#587
Een zwaar porseleinen paard met bruin glazuur.
Cheval en porcelaine lourde à glaçure brune.Dim. h: 30 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#588
Een houten beeld naar de voorbeelden van de Obabeelden uit Benin.
A wooden statue in the style of the Oba statues from Benin.Photos: 2Dim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#589
“De terugkeer van de dorpsvissers - Mariekerke 1944.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. Beschadigd met kras en deuk.
"The return of the village fishermen - Mariekerke 1944." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated. Damaged with scratch and dent.Dim. 87 x 124 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#590
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,22 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.22 ct.Dim. 3,34 gEstimate: € 500/600No longer available -
#591
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#592
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#593
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#594
Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#595
Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#596
Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.
A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 150/250No longer available -
#597
Bronzen verguld beeldje van een Afrikaanse man met trommel.
Bronze gilt figurine of an African man with drum.Dim. H: 28 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#598
Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.Dim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#599
Madonna naar de barok. Kunststof. Klein letsel aan kroon.
Madonna in the Baroque style. Plastic. Minor damage to crown.Photos: 5Dim. H. 46 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#600
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met druppelvormige centrale robijn 0,63 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,54 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with drop-shaped central ruby 0.63 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.54 ct.Dim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 1000/1200No longer available -
#601
‘Abstracte vogel met bloemendecor.’ Sculptuur op stangen en sokkel.
'Abstract bird with floral decoration.' Sculpture on rods and pedestal.Photos: 2Dim. h 46,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#602
“St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.
"St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.Photos: 2Dim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#603
‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.
'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#604
Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.
English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.Estimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#605
Een set van 5 design gelamineerd berkenhouten vouwtafels met gechromeerde poten, op bijpassende trolley.
A set of 5 design laminated birch wood folding tables with chrome legs, on accompanying trolley.Photos: 3Dim. 140 x 70 cmEstimate: € 500/750No longer available -
#606
Een set van 2 vierkante metalen salontafels met glazen bladen in de stijl van Belgo-Chrom. Ca. 1990.
A set of 2 square metal coffee tables with glass tops in the style of Belgo-Chrom. Circa 1990.Dim. 52.5 x 60.5 x 60.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#607
Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.
A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.Dim. 35cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#608
Een langwerpige hallantaarn in metaal en geslepen glas. 2 ruitjes zijn gebarsten.
An elongated hall lantern in metal and cut glass. 2 panes are cracked.Dim. h 123 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#609
Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.
A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#610
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale madeiracitrine van +- 2,53 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central Madeira citrine of approximately 2.53 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 4,02 gEstimate: € 700/800No longer available -
#611
“Geisha”. Een meerkleurig Satsuma porseleinen beeldje met verguld decor.
"Geisha". A multicolored Satsuma porcelain figurine with gilded decoration.Photos: 2Dim. 30 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#612
Plaquette van marmercomposiet naar een origineel uit de XIXde eeuw. Allegorie op de lente.
Plaque of marble composite inspired by an original from the 19th century. Allegory of spring.Photos: 4Dim. 20 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60/100No longer available -
#613
Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: theepotten, koffiepotten, melkpotjes, suikerpotjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including teapots, coffee pots, milk jugs, and sugar bowls decorated with various colorful scenes.Photos: 3Estimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#614
Een groot lot Japans porselein waaronder: kopjes, schoteltjes en dessertbordjes versierd met verschillende kleurrijke taferelen.
A large lot of Japanese porcelain including: cups, saucers, and dessert plates decorated with various colorful scenes.Photos: 3Estimate: € 80/100No longer available -
#615
Een houten vierkante opium-salontafel.
A wooden square opium coffee table.Dim. 35,5 x 115 x 115 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#616
Een Engels, vintage lederen wingback armchair.
An English, vintage leather wingback armchair.Dim. 109 x 80 x 81 cmEstimate: € 200/300No longer available -
#617
Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.
A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.Photos: 2Dim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#618
Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.Dim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#619
Een rechthoekige spiegel in een houten lijst met goud- en zwartkleurige accenten en gebeeldhouwde details. 19de eeuw.
A rectangular mirror in a wooden frame with gold and black accents and carved details. 19th century.Dim. 150 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200/220No longer available -
#620
Een paar 14 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct.
A pair of 14 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.52 ct.Dim. 3,78 gEstimate: € 600/700No longer available -
#621
Een gefineerd vierkante eikenhouten salontafel.
A veneered square oak coffee table.Dim. 35 x 100 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#622
Een gefineerd eikenhouten tv-meubel.
A veneered oak TV cabinet.Dim. 35 x 200 x 60 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#623
Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.Dim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#624
Een staande klok, Kieninger Germany, in massief eiken kast met gesculpteerde elementen.
A standing clock, Kieninger Germany, in solid oak case with sculpted elements.Photos: 2Dim. h 251 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#625
Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.Photos: 3Dim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#626
Een vergulde muurconsole in kunststof met spiegelblad en houten poten.
A gilded wall console in plastic with mirrored top and wooden legs.Dim. 82 x 120 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#627
Een Afrikaanse tamtam met gestoffeerde bekleding en kralen versierd.
An African talking drum decorated with upholstered covering and beads.Dim. 80 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#628
Een vintage oranje-bruine stalamp met metalen arm en gecraquelleerd glazen kap.
A vintage orange-brown stable lamp with metal arm and crackle glass shade.Dim. 144 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#629
Een antieke rechthoekige spiegel met een vergulde hout omlijsting. Begin 20e eeuw.
An antique rectangular mirror with a gilded wooden frame. Early 20th century.Dim. 113 x 85Estimate: € 200/220No longer available -
#630
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,64 ct FSI1.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.64 ct FSI1.Photos: 2Dim. 3,23 gEstimate: € 1200/1400No longer available -
#631
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met 6 openingen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain tulip vase with 6 openings. Marked at the bottom.Photos: 2Dim. 23 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#632
Een wandtapijt schilderij op kunstof doek met vederen in het decor.
A tapestry made by Blommaert. Yet to be described.Dim. 172 x 169 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#633
Een set van 2 bronzen fazanten. Een mannetje en een vrouwtje.
A set of 2 bronze pheasants. One male and one female.Dim. h 18 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#634
Een vintage geglazuurd aardewerken beeld van een windhond, vermoedelijk Italiaans werk. Minieme schade (bijgekleurd) aan een teennagel.
A vintage glazed terracotta sculpture of a greyhound, presumably Italian work. Minor damage (retouched) to one toenail.Dim. h 78 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#635
Een armstoel in Louis-XV stijl met een ecru afgebiesde bruine stoffering.
An armchair in Louis XV style with brown upholstery edged in ecru.Dim. 84 x 60 x 55 cmEstimate: € 25/50No longer available -
#636
Een ladekastje in marqueterie met 3 laden.
A marquetry chest of drawers with 3 drawers.Dim. 78 x 63 x 36 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#637
Een Chinees porseleinen kalebasvaas. Blauw-wit met landschappen in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain gourd vase. Blue and white with landscapes in the decoration.Photos: 3Dim. 37 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#638
Een bronzen beeldhouwwerk van een menselijk hoofd, mogelijk in Afrikaanse tribale kunststijl. Geen zichtbare merktekens of datering.
A bronze sculpture of a human head, possibly in African tribal art style. No visible marks or dating.Dim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#639
Een vergulde spiegel met rijkelijk versierde barokke lijst, hout en gips, Europa, 19de eeuw.
A gilt mirror with elaborately decorated baroque frame, wood and plaster, Europe, 19th century.Dim. 55 x 65 cmEstimate: € 100/120No longer available -
#640
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet twee briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with two brilliants with a combined weight of approximately 0.30 ct.Dim. 0,88 gEstimate: € 350/450No longer available -
#641
Een donker gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een liggende beer, op marmeren plaat. Naar het werk van Antoine-Louis Barye.
A dark patinated bronze sculpture of a reclining bear, on a marble base. In the style of Antoine-Louis Barye.Photos: 2Dim. 16,5 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#642
“Abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneed.
"Abstract". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.Dim. 53 x 38 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#643
Een bronzen olielamp in de vorm van een Kinnari, Indonisië.
A bronze oil lamp in the shape of a Kinnari, Indonesia.Dim. 17 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#644
Een oude wassen zwarte Madonna met kind in een presentatievitrine. Het aangezicht van Maria is deels gesmolten.
An old wax black Madonna with child in a display case. The face of Mary is partially melted.Dim. h 48 x b 37 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#645
Een oude laat 19e eeuwse bruin metalen koffer.
An old late 19th century brown metal trunk.Dim. 50 x 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#646
Een 19e eeuwse massief kersenhouten gateleg tafel op wieltjes met 2 extra verlengstukken.
A 19th-century solid cherrywood gateleg table on wheels with 2 additional extension leaves.Dim. 72 x 167 x 106 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#647
Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.Dim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 150/200No longer available -
#648
Een bronzen Foo Dog beeldje, Tibet, 19e eeuw.
A bronze Foo Dog statue, Tibet, 19th century.Dim. 10 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#649
Een set geglazuurde aardewerken vazen/lampvoeten in Chinese sang-de-boeuf stijl met drip-glaze hals uit ca 1960. Eén heeft minieme schilferschade aan de bovenrand.
A set of glazed terracotta vases/lamp bases in Chinese sang-de-boeuf style with drip-glaze neck from around 1960. One has minimal flakes at the top rim.Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#650
Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet een diamant oude slijp van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with an old cut diamond of approximately 0.50 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 2,90 gEstimate: € 600/700No longer available -
#651
Een bomscherf sculptuur, WOI of II.
A shrapnel sculpture, WWI or II.Photos: 4Dim. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#652
Een 3-delig klokstel bestaande uit een centrale pendule en twee bijhorende vazen in handbeschilderd porselein en koper. Schade aan het koperen deel van de klok.
A 3-piece clock set consisting of a central pendulum and two matching vases in hand-painted porcelain and copper. Damage to the copper part of the clock.Dim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#653
“Prins karnaval”, een bronzen buste van een gekroonde man, met monogram P.P.
"Prince Carnival," a bronze bust of a crowned man, with monogram P.P.Photos: 2Dim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#654
Een Engelse koffieset van verzilverd metaal. Nr 2498.
An English silver-plated coffee set. No. 2498.Photos: 2Dim. H: 14-28 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#655
Een lot van 16 kunstboeken Mercatorfonds, diverse titels.
A lot of 16 art books Mercatorfonds, various titles.Estimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#656
Een uit hout gesculpteerd Tibetaans theetafeltje met floraal decor en vergulde details.
A wooden carved Tibetan tea table with floral decoration and gilded details.Dim. 42 x 84 x 41,5 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#657
Een xxl lavalamp van Mathmos, model Lunar, gebaseerd op de raket van ‘Kuifje naar de maan’ en ‘Mannen op de maan’. De schakelaar is stuk en de punt bovenaan ontbreekt alsook gedeukt.
An xxl Mathmos lava lamp, Lunar model, based on the rocket from 'Destination Moon' and 'Explorers on the Moon' in Tintin comics. The switch is broken, the top point is missing, and dented.Dim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#658
Een lot van 107 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 49 “Suske en Wiske”, 41 “De Rode Ridder”, 12 “Jerom”, 3 “Robert en Bertrand” en 2 “Bessy”, door Willy Vandersteen.
A lot of 107 comic books, various titles and editions, consisting of 49 "Suske en Wiske," 41 "De Rode Ridder," 12 "Jerom," 3 "Robert en Bertrand," and 2 "Bessy," by Willy Vandersteen.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#659
Een grote 19e eeuwse Delfts blauwe porseleinen kom met florale motieven. Tekenen van restauratie aan de bovenrand.
A large 19th-century Delft blue porcelain bowl with floral motifs. Signs of restoration on the top edge.Photos: 2Dim. h 15 x Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#660
Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet centrale topaas en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant set with a central topaz and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.Dim. 2,83 gEstimate: € 400/500No longer available -
#661
Een zijden sjaal met kasjmier motief.
A silk scarf with a cashmere pattern.Dim. 70 x 196 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#662
Een gesculpteerd houten paneel, Indonesisch, met de voorstelling van een koninklijk koppel op een troon gedragen door 2 personen en een aap.
A sculpted wooden panel from Indonesia depicting a royal couple seated on a throne carried by two people and a monkey.Dim. h 41 x b 23 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#663
Een bronzen beeldje van een naakte dame gekneveld aan een boomstronk. Niet gesigneerd.
A bronze statue of a naked lady bound to a tree stump. Not signed.Photos: 2Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#664
Een koperen jardinière met saterhoofden aan weerskanten en gesteund op 4 klauwpootjes.
A copper jardinière with satyr heads on both sides and supported by 4 claw feet.Photos: 2Dim. 43 x 20 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#665
“Knoll Office Chadwick Chair”. Een bureaustoel ontworpen door Don Chadwick voor Knoll in 2005.
"Knoll Office Chadwick Chair". A desk chair designed by Don Chadwick for Knoll in 2005.Dim. 104 x 68 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#666
“Knoll Office Chadwick Chair”. Een bureaustoel ontworpen door Don Chadwick voor Knoll in 2005.
"Knoll Office Chadwick Chair". An office chair designed by Don Chadwick for Knoll in 2005.Dim. 104 x 68 x 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#667
Een buste van een jongedame in albast op marmeren sokkeltje, gesigneerd Carli.
A bust of a young lady in alabaster on a marble base, signed Carli.Photos: 2Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#668
Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.
A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.Dim. H. 21 cmEstimate: € 120/200No longer available -
#669
Een paar Japanse porseleinen vazen, Imari stijl, met polychroom bloesem- en bladdesign. Eind 19de eeuw.
A pair of Japanese porcelain vases, Imari style, with polychrome blossom and leaf design. Late 19th century.Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#670
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct. en saffier baguettes met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.60 ct. and sapphire baguettes totaling approximately 0.60 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 3,90 gEstimate: € 600/700No longer available -
#671
Een kristallen pique-fleur, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal pique-fleur, colored green in the mass, Val Saint Lambert.Dim. h 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 120/180No longer available -
#672
Een decoratief schaaltje uit schelp met kleinere schelp binnenin en verzilverde rand.
A decorative bowl made from a shell with a smaller shell inside and a silver-plated edge.Dim. 10 x 21 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#673
Een messingen Art Deco tafellamp met opaalglazen kap en pegels.
A brass Art Deco table lamp with opal glass shade and drops.Dim. 59 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#674
“Dronken Silenus worstelt slang”, een kunstbronzen beeld, gesigneerd ‘Michelini’.
"Drunk Silenus wrestling snake", a bronze sculpture, signed 'Michelini'.Photos: 3Dim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#675
Een vintage ovalen spiegel met messing kader en verlichting.
A vintage oval mirror with brass frame and lighting.Dim. 55.5 x 45.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#676
Een vintage plexiglazen bar-cart met messing accenten.
A vintage plexiglass bar cart with brass accents.Dim. 73.5 x 53 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#677
Een lot van 67 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 28 “Rik Ringer”, 19 “Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber”, 5 “Kuifje”, 9 “Lucky Luke”, 6 “Guust”.
A lot of 67 comic books, various titles and editions, including 28 "Rik Ringer", 19 "Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber", 5 "Tintin", 9 "Lucky Luke", 6 "Gaston Lagaffe".Estimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#678
“4789, Deutscher Staatsbahn Wagenverband”. Een H0 spoorset met 8 transportwagons en voertuig. Gemerkt en in originele doos.
"4789, German State Railway Wagon Association". An H0 scale train set with 8 transport wagons and a vehicle. Marked and in original box.Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#679
Een groot lot diverse bierglazen.
A large lot of various beer glasses.Photos: 5Estimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#680
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.28 ct.Dim. 6,02 gEstimate: € 1250/1350No longer available -
#681
Een paar Japanse Imari porseleinen vazen met floraal decor.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases with floral decoration.Dim. 30 x 18 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#682
Een karaf in kristal, Val Saint Lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd, minieme schilferschade onderaan. Toegevoegd 5 groene borrelglaasjes.
A crystal decanter by Val Saint Lambert, green stained in the mass, minimal flake damage at the bottom. Includes 5 green shot glasses.Dim. h 32.5 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#683
Een lot van 4 vintage keramische vazen in rood/oranje tinten.
A set of 4 vintage ceramic vases in red/orange tones.Dim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#684
Een lot van 12 glazen van Val Saint Lambert bestaande uit 6 kleurloze wijnglazen en 6 groen- en kleurloze borrelglazen. Toegevoegd een set van 6 glazen met de kelk in fluorietglas, 1 van de glazen is beschadigd aan de rand.
A lot of 12 glasses by Val Saint Lambert, including 6 colorless wine glasses and 6 green and colorless shot glasses. Includes a set of 6 glasses with the bowl in fluorite glass, one of which is damaged at the rim.Photos: 2Dim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#685
Een grote roodkoperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt “Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen België”.
A large red copper lantern. Marked at the top "Orlians & Co, 1950 Mechelen Belgium".Dim. 69 x 41 x 33 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#686
Een Chinese kamferhouten kist met figuratieve taferelen in het snijwerk.
A Chinese camphor wood chest with figurative scenes in the carvings.Photos: 2Dim. 35 x 73 x 35 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#687
Een kleurloos geslepen kristallen schaal & kom met vergulde rand; “Garanti Doré Or Fin”. Onderaan gemerkt en draagt label.
A colorless cut crystal bowl & dish with gilded rim; "Garanti Doré Or Fin". Marked at the bottom and bears label.Dim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 31,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#688
“TRIX H0 22110”. Een elektrische locomotief, omgebouwd voor Märklin wisselstroom. In originele verpakking.
"TRIX H0 22110". An electric locomotive, converted for Märklin AC. In original packaging.Dim. 11,5 x 7 x 31 cmEstimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#689
Een paar klassieke houten kandelaars.
A pair of classic wooden candlesticks.Dim. 27,5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#690
Een 18 karaats witgouden bloemvormige ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,34 ct.
An 18 karat white gold flower-shaped ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.34 ct.Photos: 2Dim. 2,98 gEstimate: € 600/800No longer available -
#691
Een kleine pendule van marmer en zamak. Versierd met vogeltjes op een tak.
A small marble and zamak clock. Decorated with birds on a branch.Dim. 22 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#692
Een vrouwenbuste in zamak, naar Jef Lambeaux. Kleine schade achteraan.
A women's bust in zamak, after Jef Lambeaux. Minor damage at the back.Photos: 3Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#693
“Guan Yin”. Een Blanc de Chine porseleinen Boeddha beeld. Niet geglazuurd.
"Guan Yin". A Blanc de Chine porcelain Buddha figure. Unglazed.Photos: 2Dim. 37 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#694
Een kristallen vaas, kleurloos en roze in de massa gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert. Minieme schilfers onderaan.
A crystal vase, colorless and pink cased. Marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Minor flake damage at the base.Dim. h 22.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#695
Een koperen locomotief hoofd/koplamp. Gemerkt “De Cock Verschueren”
A copper locomotive head/headlamp. Marked "De Cock Verschueren".Dim. 32 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#696
Een houten bijzetmeubel met staande lamp en rond tafelblad. Gesteund op drie klauwpoten.
A wooden side table with a standing lamp and round tabletop. Supported by three claw feet.Dim. 182 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#697
Een kleurrijke glaspasta schaal met abstract bloempatroon.
A colorful glass paste bowl with an abstract flower pattern.Photos: 2Dim. 39 x 44 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#698
“4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209”. Een lot van 4 H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.
"4206 - 4207 - 4208 - 4209". A lot of 4 H0 scale railway cars, marked and in original box.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#699
Een meerkleurig vintage aardewerken kan met muzikanten in het decor. In de stijl van Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Verso gemerkt “Stile Roma” en “Italy”.
A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.Photos: 3Dim. 27 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#700
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met diamanten princess cut met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white gold earrings set with princes-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.28 ct in total.Photos: 2Dim. 7,63 gEstimate: € 900/1000No longer available -
#701
Een vaas in Vlaams geglazuurd aardewerk met de voorstelling van een pauw, onderaan gesigneerd Oscar Demoulin en gedateerd 1963.
A vase in Flemish glazed earthenware depicting a peacock, signed Oscar Demoulin and dated 1963 at the bottom.Photos: 2Dim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#702
Drie verschillende Oosterse kannen van gedreven koper.
Trois pichets orientaux différents en cuivre martelé.Dim. h: 23, 30 & 45 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#703
Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaasjes met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A multicolored porcelain vase with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.Photos: 2Dim. 18,5 x 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#704
Een lot van 11 strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit 1-6 “Valentina” reeks - Guido Crepax, “Het Gedrocht en de guillotine” -Tardi, “Hondse Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret en de maniak van Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm en “De Openbaring” - Jodorowsky-Bess.
A lot of 11 comics, various titles and editions, including 1-6 “Valentina” series - Guido Crepax, “The Monstrosity and the Guillotine” - Tardi, “Dog’s Lust” - Cadelo, “Eva” - Comes, “Maigret and the maniac of Montmartre” - Simeon-Reynaud-Wurm, and “The Revelation” - Jodorowsky-Bess.Estimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#705
Een vintage kristalglazen coupe met label.
A vintage crystal glass coupe with label.Dim. 10,5 x Ø 25,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#706
Een set van 4 ‘bentwood’ chairs, Austria, ca 1900. Bij 2 van de stoelen is de cannage zitting vervangen door hout en skai.
A set of 4 'bentwood' chairs, Austria, ca 1900. The caned seats of 2 chairs have been replaced with wood and faux leather.Dim. 88 x 40 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#707
Een Afrikaans vlindermasker, Dogon, Mali.
An African butterfly mask, Dogon, Mali.Dim. h 40 x l 116 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#708
“3028 & 4028”. Een paar H0-spoorwagons, gemerkt en in originele doos.
"3028 & 4028". A pair of H0-scale rail cars, marked and in original box.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#709
Een set van 2 lampenvoeten in messing met Chinese aardewerken beelden. Schade aan de handen.
A set of 2 brass lamp bases with Chinese terracotta figures. Damage to the hands.Photos: 3Dim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#710
Een lot kant +- 100 stuks van verschillende soorten kant handwerk en machinaal, waaronder kleine en grote onderleggers, napjes, tafelkleedjes. e.a. Een groot machinaal tafelkleed en twee schortjes.
A lot of lace +- 100 pieces of various types of lace handwork and machine-made, including small and large doilies, coasters, tablecloths, etc. One large machine-made tablecloth and two aprons.Photos: 3Estimate: € 100/150No longer available -
#711
Een lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.
A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.Dim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#712
Een lot Jazz lp’s, bestaande uit: Charlie Byrd Trio - CS9235, Gene Krupa - C2L29, The original sound of the 20’s - C3L35, Lionel Hampton - LPB109, Fats Waller - 430571S, Benny Goodman - 430548S en Earl Hines - 430648S.
A lot of Jazz LPs, consisting of: Charlie Byrd Trio - CS9235, Gene Krupa - C2L29, The original sound of the 20’s - C3L35, Lionel Hampton - LPB109, Fats Waller - 430571S, Benny Goodman - 430548S, and Earl Hines - 430648S.Estimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#713
Een lot van een professionele tafelkurkentrekker gemerkt ‘Cedon’, made in Germany en een retro ijscrusher.
A lot consisting of a professional table corkscrew marked 'Cedon,' made in Germany, and a retro ice crusher.Estimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#714
Een vintage polychrome porseleinen groep van 2 pauwen. Italiaans werk.
A vintage polychrome porcelain group of 2 peacocks. Italian work.Dim. h 34 x l 35 x d 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#715
“Schipper met pijp”, een bronzen beeldje op zwart marmeren voet, niet gesigneerd.
"Shipper with pipe", a bronze statue on a black marble base, unsigned.Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#716
Een salontafel in beukenhout met een glazen blad en cannage.
A beechwood coffee table with a glass top and caning.Dim. 47 x 60 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#717
Een lot van 2 vintage schalen in Murano stijl.
A lot of 2 vintage bowls in Murano style.Dim. 25,5 & 15,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#718
Een Bajonet uit de eerste wereldoorlog met inkervingen naargelang het aantal slachtoffers.
A bayonet from World War I with notches indicating the number of victims.Dim. l 42.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#719
Een lot van drie kandelaars, een paar met 4 lichtpunten, en een kleinere met 2.
A lot of three candleholders, a pair with 4 lights each, and a smaller one with 2.Dim. h 38 & 17 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#720
“Kunststeden”. Een lot van 11 Artis-Historia boeken, bijgevoegd “Breugel en zijn tijd”.
"Art Cities". A lot of 11 Artis-Historia books, including "Breugel and his time".Estimate: € 20/40No longer available -
#721
Vier Liebig-chromo-albums waaronder enkele 19e eeuwse sets.
Four Liebig chromo albums including some 19th-century sets.Estimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#722
Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.Dim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#723
Een lot van 3 vintage loodjes pistolen, bestaande uit een Mondial Oklahoma, een FB Record en een Diana model II.
A lot of 3 vintage pellet guns, including a Mondial Oklahoma, a FB Record, and a Diana model II.Dim. l 31 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#724
Een moderne verstelbare tafellamp met 2 luchtpunten ontworpen door Jan De Bouvrie.
A modern adjustable table lamp with 2 light points designed by Jan De Bouvrie.Dim. h 44 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#725
Een vintage koperen scheepsmegafoon.
A vintage copper ship's megaphone.Dim. 44,5 x Ø 17,5 cmEstimate: € 80/120No longer available -
#726
Een bijzettafeltje in Bretoense stijl met cannage en een rond glazen blad.
A side table in Breton style with caning and a round glass top.Dim. h 44 x Ø 49 cmEstimate: € 30/40No longer available -
#727
Een lot van 2 vintage Italiaanse tafellampjes.
A lot of 2 vintage Italian table lamps.Dim. 18 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#728
Een lot bestaande uit een vintage Italiaans lampjes en spotje in emaille en gechromeerde arm.
A lot consisting of a vintage Italian small lamp and spotlight in enamel and chrome arm.Dim. 33 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60/90No longer available -
#729
Een lot van 4 vintage glaspasta schalen waaronder een mandje, blauw in de massa gekleurd, een meerkleurige schaal, een kleurloos mandje en een schaal met luchtbelletjes.
A lot of 4 vintage glass paste bowls including a basket, colored blue, a multicolored bowl, a colorless basket, and a bowl with air bubbles.Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#730
Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met geografisch thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books with a geographical theme.Estimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#731
Een meerkleurig kristallen vaas met geometrisch decor.
A multi-colored crystal vase with geometric decoration.Dim. 20,5 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#732
Een lot van 2 antieke ovalen glazen stolpen.
A lot of 2 antique oval glass domes.Dim. 56 x 26 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#733
Een stel gipsen kerstbeeldjes: Jezus in de kribbe, Maria, Jozef, os en ezel, drie herders, twee lammetjes, drie koningen en een engel.
Un ensemble de figurines de Noël en plâtre: Jésus dans la crèche, Marie, Joseph, bœuf et âne, trois bergers, deux agneaux, trois rois et un ange.Dim. 3-7cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#734
Een retro vaas in meerkleurig glaspasta.
A retro vase in multi-colored glass paste.Dim. 46,5 x Ø 10 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#735
Een mooi versierde regulateur. Begin XXste eeuw.
A beautifully decorated regulator clock. Early 20th century.Dim. H. 88,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45No longer available -
#736
Een antiek bijzettafeltje met bloemvormig blad, zwart met accenten in goudverf en geschilderde bloemen.
An antique side table with a flower-shaped top, black with gold paint accents and painted flowers.Photos: 2Dim. h 63.5 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#737
Een groene vintage ‘suikerbol’ hanglamp.
A green vintage “sugarloaf” pendant lamp.Dim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 50/80No longer available -
#738
Een paar Wajang Golèk poppen met een blauw en groen gelaat. Vroeg 20ste eeuw.
A pair of Wajang Golèk puppets with blue and green faces. Early 20th century.Dim. h 67 cmEstimate: € 60/80No longer available -
#739
Een set van vier vintage Italiaanse wandlampen stijl jaren 80.
A set of four vintage Italian wall lamps in the 1980s style.Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#740
“Steden van België”. Een lot van 11 Artis Historia boeken.
"Cities of Belgium". A lot of 11 Artis Historia books.Estimate: € 20/40No longer available -
#741
Een porseleinen beeld van een dame op zitbank, meerkleurig met vergulde details, onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figure of a lady on a settee, multicolored with gilded details, marked at the bottom.Photos: 3Dim. 32,5 cmEstimate: € 50/75No longer available -
#742
“Valmazan - Spain”. Een kandelaar in verzilverd metaal voor drie kaarsen gemonteerd om een schaal. Gemerkt.
"Valmazan - Spain". A candelabra in silver-plated metal for three candles mounted around a dish. Marked.Dim. 9 x 47,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#743
Een groot lot postzegelalbums, diverse landen.
A large lot of stamp albums, various countries.Photos: 3Estimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#744
Le Journal des Chics filles. Een boek met ingebonden nummers. Ed. Lombard.
Le Journal des Chics filles. A book containing bound issues. Publisher: Lombard.Estimate: € 15/20No longer available -
#745
Een rank houtgesculpteerd beeld vaan een Afrikaanse man met tropenhoed en aktentas.
A slender wood-carved figure of an African man wearing a tropical hat and holding a briefcase.Photos: 2Dim. h 178 cmEstimate: € 30/50No longer available -
#746
Een replica van een steengoed oliekruik.
A replica of a stoneware oil jug.Dim. 69 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#747
Twee poppen met biscuit hoofden. Ed. Goebel.
Deux poupées aux têtes en biscuit. Éd. Goebel.Dim. H:46-48cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#748
Een set van 2 Indische voorraadpotten met opschrift ’Serius’ en ‘Anugrah’ in glas en blik.
A set of 2 Indian storage jars with the inscriptions 'Serius' and 'Anugrah' in glass and tin.Dim. 41 x 24 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#749
Een factice van glas en kristal. Onderaan gemerkt.
A faceted glass and crystal factice. Marked at the bottom.Dim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 40/60No longer available -
#750
Een lot van 21 diverse Artis Historia boeken met hoofdzakelijk natuurkundig thema.
A lot of 21 assorted Artis Historia books mainly focused on science and nature themes.Estimate: € 30/60No longer available